Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 14:32:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 14:32:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

07308/Basava Special (UnReserved)
ಬಸವ ವಿಶೇಷ     बसव स्पेशल

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Last run completed
Wed Jul 17, 2013 (07:15PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17307/17308Basava Express & 17301/17302Dharwar Express
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore).
Travel Time: 3h 35m    8 halts    Distance: 143 km
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 10:15
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 13:50
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) 

8 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction» -10:15---10.033919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:105.4
#2/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 10:25-10:30-5m--15.438906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1912.1
#3/==/KGIKengeri 10:49-10:50-1m--117.575802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.5
#4/==/BIDBidadi 11:04-11:05-1m--135.159724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1514.9
#5/==/RMGMRamanagaram 11:20-11:21-1m--149.975692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.3
#6%==%CPTChannapatna 11:30-11:31-1m--161.264673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1718.3
#7%==%MADMaddur 11:48-01:03-795m--179.5-1634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations11:1019.2
#8%==%MYAMandya 12:13-12:15-2m--198.753673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2925.5
#9%==%PANPPandavapura 12:44-12:45-1m--1124.218716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0519.1
#10%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)• 13:50----1143.3-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site