Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:38:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:38:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1383009-0

12846/Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ದಂಡು - ಭುವನೇಶ್ವರ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     बैंगलूरु छावनी - भुवनेश्वर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) --> BBS/Bhubaneswar

Refresh Live Status (7h 26m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Sat Apr 09, 2016 (06:35PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (16:12) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12829/12830Bhubaneshwar Chennai Superfast
Rating: 4.0/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 PC
 15
 S1
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and Bhubaneswar is 28 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 45m    19 halts    Distance: 1511 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 08:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1A
  T    
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 11:10 +1 night (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 3
   W   
BBS/Bhubaneswar 

19 halts. 242 intermediate Stations between Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and Bhubaneswar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)» -08:25+01A10.031928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:189.4
#2/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramX 08:43+208:45+32m219.440907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:149.4
#3/==/WFDWhitefield 08:59+009:00+11m2118.855874mSWR560067, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:13121.9
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 11:13-1611:15+02m--1140.763405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2084.5
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 12:35-12:40-5m31225.260215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3332.8
#6/--/CTOChittoor 13:13-13:14-1m--1258.053305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2171.9
#7/--/TPTYTirupati Main 14:35+714:40+85m--1329.930152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.9
#8/==/RURenigunta Junction 15:00+1415:10+1710m--1339.845116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5083.4
#9/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 17:00+017:02+32m21423.27719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3038.5
#10/==/NLRNelloreX 17:32+917:33+101m21461.76221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations04:07255.3
#11/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 21:40+1021:55+1415m--1716.96626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:16149.5
#12/==/RJYRajahmundryX 00:11+2100:13+222m32866.57923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.1
#13/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 00:51+3700:52+381m12916.64618mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:18150.3
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 04:10-204:30+120m221066.96711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#15/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 05:25+805:30+85m--21128.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.5
#16/==/CHESrikakulam Road 06:22+706:24+92m--21197.66234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1172.9
#17/==/PSAPalasa 07:35+407:37+52m321270.58428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.3
#18/==/BAMBrahmapurX 08:30+1708:32+172m121344.88526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5476.1
#19/==/BALUBalugaonX 09:26+2609:28+262m--21420.9599mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1271.1
#20/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 10:40+510:45+75m321492.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.9
#21/==/BBSBhubaneswar• 11:10+7-321510.9-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site