Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 12:48:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 12:48:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

56503/Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijaywada Passenger
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ದಂಡು - ವಿಜಯವಾಡ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್/బెంగుళూరు కంటోన్మెంట్ - విజయవాడ పాసింజర్     बैंगलूरु छावनी - विजयवाड़ा पैसेंजर

BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) --> BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-----
Sat Oct 22, 2016 (02:32PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake 1: 56515->56502->56504->PM->56515..... ; Rake 2: 56503->56501->56516->PM->56503.....
Rating: 4.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Loco
GTL WDM-2/2A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
SLR
 GTL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and Vijayawada Junction.
Travel Time: 22h 15m    76 halts    Distance: 749 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 07:40
Platform# 1A
SMTWTFS
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 05:55 +1 night
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

76 halts. 95 intermediate Stations between Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)» -07:40-1A10.045928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:096.7
#2/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli 07:49-07:50-1m216.720912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:093.0
#3/--/CSDRChannasandra 07:59-08:00-1m119.743913mSWRBangalore., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.9
#4/==/YNKYelahanka Junction 08:18-08:20-2m1122.658912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#5%==%RNNRajanukunte 08:29-08:30-1m--131.380916mSWRDoddaballapur Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#6%==%DBUDodballapur 08:39-08:40-1m--143.356897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#7%==%ORHOddarahalli 08:48-08:50-2m1150.769904mSWRBangalore Rural 561203, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#8%==%MKLMakalidurga 08:59-09:00-1m1161.054833mSWRMakalidurga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#9%==%TDVThondebhavi 09:10-09:12-2m1170.069755mSWRTondebavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#10%==%SMWASomeshwara 09:18-09:20-2m--176.944715mSWRState Highway 9, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#11%==%GBDGauribidanur 09:28-09:30-2m1182.846687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#12%==%VWAViduraswattha 09:38-09:40-2m1188.949679mSWRState Highway 9, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#13%==%DPEDevarapalle 09:48-09:50-2m--195.517674mSWRState Highway 9, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3810.7
#14%==%HUPHindupur 10:28-10:30-2m41106.179635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.5
#15%==%MLUMalugur 10:38-10:40-2m--1116.769629mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.7
#16%==%CPLChakarlapalli 10:51-10:52-1m11129.454635mSWRAnantpur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.3
#17%==%PKDPenukonda Junction 11:08-11:10-2m11143.780547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#18/--/NRYPNarayanapuram 11:19-11:20-1m11155.820477mSWRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:248.1
#19/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam 11:44-11:45-1m21163.820458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.1
#20/--/KTCRKotha Cheruvu 11:54-11:55-1m11166.966444mSWRKothacheruvu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.5
#21/--/BSPLBasampalle 12:09-12:10-1m11182.413394mSWRcheruvu road, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:1014.7
#22/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction 13:20-13:25-5m11197.148371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.2
#23%==%CCAChigicherla 13:39-13:40-1m11208.351375mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.4
#24%==%ZPLZangalapalle 13:51-13:52-1m11217.679372mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.3
#25%==%PSPYPrasannayana Palli 13:59-14:00-1m11226.923360mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.4
#26%==%ATPAnantapur 14:09-14:10-1m--1230.450348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.4
#27%==%TACTaticherla 14:19-14:20-1m11237.860343mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#28%==%GDEGarladinne 14:29-14:30-1m--1246.835337mSCRGarladinne, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1911.2
#29%==%KLUKalluru Junction 14:49-14:50-1m--1258.019312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:195.9
#30%==%PMDPamidi 15:09-15:10-1m11263.976307mSCRNational Highways 7, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:078.8
#31%==%RRJRamaraju Palli 15:17-15:18-1m--1272.720329mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.3
#32%==%TKPYThurakapalli 15:34-15:35-1m--1278.025343mSCRTurakapalle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:239.5
#33%==%GYGooty Junction 15:58-16:00-2m21287.577370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.5
#34/==/PLUPatakottacheruvu 16:09-16:10-1m--1299.068379mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#35/==/NKDONakkanadoddi 16:14-16:15-1m--1303.562392mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#36/==/TIMTimmanacherla 16:24-16:25-1m--1312.813434mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.2
#37/==/GTLGuntakal Junction↵¶ 16:40-17:00-20m--1316.048454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#38%--%MLGTMallappa Gate 17:09-17:10-1m--1323.235470mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.6
#39%--%MKRMaddikera 17:18-17:20-2m--1327.879486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1114.5
#40%--%TGLTuggali 17:31-17:32-1m--1342.369484mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#41%--%EDDEdduladoddi 17:39-17:40-1m--1350.456476mSCRPyapili, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#42%--%PDLPendekallu Junction 17:49-17:50-1m--1358.844478mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#43%--%LMDLinganeni Doddi 17:59-18:00-1m11365.437476mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.7
#44%--%MYLMalliyala 18:14-18:15-1m11374.014439mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4510.6
#45%--%DHNEDhone Junction 19:00-19:05-5m--1384.759425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.8
#46%--%MLKMalkapuram 19:18-19:19-1m--1397.572459mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.9
#47%--%RGMRangapuram 19:29-19:30-1m--1409.483440mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.1
#48%--%BMHBetamcherla 19:38-19:40-2m--1420.544425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#49%--%BEYBugganipalli Cement Nagar 19:49-19:50-1m--1427.137386mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.6
#50%--%KEFKrishnamma Kona 20:04-20:05-1m11435.747313mSCRCement Nagar Tammarajupalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#51%--%PNMPanyam 20:18-20:20-2m--1445.919228mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4514.5
#52%--%NDLNandyal Junction 21:05-21:10-5m11460.449215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.6
#53%--%GZLGazulapalli 21:28-21:29-1m--1475.054239mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.8
#54%--%CMZChelama 21:41-21:42-1m11485.824306mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4216.7
#55%--%DMTDiguvametta 22:24-22:25-1m--1502.557316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#56%--%KSTEKrishnamsetty Palle 22:32-22:33-1m--1509.229279mSCRPrakasam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.9
#57%--%GIDGiddalur 22:43-22:45-2m--1514.170270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#58%--%GMAGudimetta 22:54-22:55-1m--1524.533231mSCRBestavaripeta, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.4
#59%--%SDVSomidevipalle 23:03-23:04-1m--1529.041225mSCRPhone Number : 9441901913, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1711.7
#60%--%JBKJaggambotla Krishnapuram 23:21-23:22-1m--1540.737200mSCRPhone;08406-200100, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.8
#61%--%CBMCumbum 23:33-23:34-1m11547.541198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2013.8
#62%--%TLUTarlupadu 23:54-23:55-1m11561.252161mSCRPhone Number : 08499-246232, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.2
#63%--%MRKMarkapur Road 00:09-00:10-1m12573.447160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.3
#64%--%GJJGajjelakonda 00:27-00:28-1m12586.736157mSCRPrakasam. Telephone 08499-247233, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1810.9
#65%--%DKDDonakonda 00:46-00:48-2m--2597.619150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4113.0
#66%--%KCDKurichedu 01:29-01:30-1m12610.650121mSCR523304, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2924.4
#67%--%VKNVinukonda 01:59-02:00-1m12635.05697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4037.5
#68%--%NRTNarasaraopet 02:40-02:42-2m--2672.53879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.8
#69%--%STURSatulur 02:59-03:00-1m--2683.33359mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2413.3
#70%--%PPMPhirangipuram 03:24-03:25-1m--2696.66462mSCRPhirangipuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.6
#71%--%PRCAPerecherla 03:34-03:35-1m12706.24376mSCRPerecherlaPRCA Station Phone Number : 0863-2290580, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#72%--%NLPDNallapadu Junction 03:44-03:45-1m--2712.61044mSCRPhone Number : 0863-2119153, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#73/==/GNTGuntur Junction 04:15-04:25-10m--2717.65838mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#74/==/PDKNPedakakani Halt 04:32-04:33-1m--2724.42329mSCRPedakakani, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:051.9
#75/==/NBRNamburu 04:38-04:39-1m--2726.33436mSCRNamburu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2011.5
#76/==/MAGMangalagiri 04:59-05:00-1m--2737.82933mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.8
#77/==/KCCKrishna Canal Junction 05:14-05:15-1m--2744.6721mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:404.9
#78/==/BZAVijayawada Junction• 05:55--92749.5-26mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site