Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:22:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:22:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 767784-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1684166-0
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 1453621-0

56503/Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijaywada Passenger
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ದಂಡು - ವಿಜಯವಾಡ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್/బెంగుళూరు కంటోన్మెంట్ - విజయవాడ పాసింజర్     बैंगलूरु छावनी - विजयवाड़ा पैसेंजर

BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) --> BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-----
Sat Oct 22, 2016 (02:32PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake 1: 56515->56502->56504->PM->56515..... ; Rake 2: 56503->56501->56516->PM->56503.....
Rating: 4.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
SLR
 GTL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and Vijayawada Junction is 42 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 15m    76 halts    Distance: 750 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 07:40 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 1A
SMTWTFS
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 05:55 +1 night (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

76 halts. 95 intermediate Stations between Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)» -07:40+61A10.045928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:096.7
#2/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalliX 07:49+1507:50+181m216.720912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:093.0
#3/--/CSDRChannasandra 07:59+2108:00+221m119.743913mSWRBangalore., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.9
#4/==/YNKYelahanka JunctionX 08:18+2508:20+302m1122.658912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#5%==%RNNRajanukunte 08:29+3508:30+381m--131.379916mSWRDoddaballapur Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.9
#6%==%DBUDodballapurX 08:39+4308:40+461m--143.256897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#7%==%ORHOddarahalliX 08:48+4908:50+512m1150.768904mSWRBangalore Rural 561203, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#8%==%MKLMakalidurgaX 08:59+5509:00+581m1161.054833mSWRMakalidurga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#9%==%TDVThondebhavi 09:10+1:0109:12+1:012m1170.069755mSWRTondebavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#10%==%SMWASomeshwaraX 09:18+1:0409:20+1:052m--176.844715mSWRState Highway 9, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#11%==%GBDGauribidanurX 09:28+1:0509:30+1:062m1182.846687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#12%==%VWAViduraswattha 09:38+1:0709:40+1:072m1188.949679mSWRDist - Chikballapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#13%==%DPEDevarapalleXO 09:48+1:0709:50+1:092m--195.517674mSWRState Highway 9, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3810.7
#14%==%HUPHindupur 10:28+4310:30+502m41106.179635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.5
#15%==%MLUMalugurX 10:38+5410:40+562m--1116.770628mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.8
#16%==%CPLChakarlapalli 10:51+5710:52+581m11129.454635mSWRAnantpur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.3
#17%==%PKDPenukonda Junction 11:08+1:0911:10+1:092m11143.880547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#18/--/NRYPNarayanapuram 11:19+1:1311:20+1:141m11155.820477mSWRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:248.2
#19/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam 11:44+1:0211:45+1:061m21163.920458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#20/--/KTCRKotha Cheruvu 11:54-11:55-1m11166.966444mSWRKothacheruvu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.5
#21/--/BSPLBasampalleX 12:09+1:0212:10+1:051m11182.413394mSWRcheruvu road, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:1014.7
#22/--/DMMDharmavaram JunctionX 13:20+2213:25+285m11197.248371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.2
#23%==%CCAChigicherla 13:39+2913:40+301m11208.451375mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.4
#24%==%ZPLZangalapalle 13:51+3113:52+321m11217.879372mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.3
#25%==%PSPYPrasannayana Palli 13:59+3514:00+361m11227.023360mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.4
#26%==%ATPAnantapur 14:09+3514:10+371m11230.550348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.4
#27%==%TACTaticherlaX 14:19+3814:20+411m11237.960343mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#28%==%GDEGarladinne 14:29+4414:30+491m--1246.935337mSCRGarladinne, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1911.2
#29%==%KLUKalluru JunctionX 14:49+4214:50+461m--1258.119312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:195.9
#30%==%PMDPamidi 15:09+3515:10+391m11264.076307mSCRNational Highways 7, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:078.8
#31%==%RRJRamaraju Palli 15:17+4015:18+411m--1272.920329mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.3
#32%==%TKPYThurakapalli 15:34+2915:35+311m--1278.125343mSCRTurakapalle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:239.5
#33%==%GYGooty Junction 15:58+3616:00+372m21287.677370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.5
#34/==/PLUPatakottacheruvuX 16:09+4116:10+411m--1299.168379mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#35/==/NKDONakkanadoddi 16:14+4416:15+441m--1303.662392mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#36/==/TIMTimmanacherlaX 16:24+4616:25+481m--1312.913434mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.2
#37/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionX↵¶ 16:40+4317:00+5420m--1316.148454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#38/--/MLGTMallappa Gate 17:09-17:10-1m11323.335470mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.6
#39/--/MKRMaddikera 17:18+5717:20+572m--1327.979486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1114.5
#40/--/TGLTuggali 17:31+1:0017:32+1:021m--1342.469484mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#41/--/EDDEdduladoddiX 17:39+1:0417:40+1:081m--1350.556476mSCRPyapili, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#42/--/PDLPendekallu Junction 17:49+1:1017:50+1:161m--1358.944478mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#43/--/LMDLinganeni DoddiX 17:59+1:1718:00+1:261m11365.537476mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.7
#44/--/MYLMalliyalaXO 18:14+1:2618:15+1:311m11374.214439mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4510.6
#45/--/DHNEDhone JunctionO 19:00+5819:05+595m--1384.859425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.8
#46%--%MLKMalkapuram 19:18+1:0319:19+1:031m--1397.672459mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.9
#47%--%RGMRangapuram 19:29+1:0619:30+1:071m--1409.583440mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.1
#48%--%BMHBetamcherla 19:38+1:1419:40+1:162m--1420.644425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#49%--%BEYBugganipalli Cement NagarX 19:49+1:1919:50+1:201m--1427.237386mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.6
#50%--%KEFKrishnamma Kona 20:04+1:1820:05+1:181m11435.847313mSCRCement Nagar Tammarajupalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#51%--%PNMPanyam 20:18+1:3620:20+1:362m--1446.019228mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4514.6
#52%--%NDLNandyal Junction 21:05+4921:10+525m11460.549215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.6
#53%--%GZLGazulapalli 21:28+5321:29+561m--1475.254239mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.8
#54%--%CMZChelamaX 21:41+5621:42+1:021m11485.924306mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4216.7
#55%--%DMTDiguvamettaX 22:24+4022:25+461m--1502.657316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#56%--%KSTEKrishnamsetty Palle 22:32-22:33-1m--1509.329279mSCRPrakasam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.9
#57%--%GIDGiddalur 22:43+4322:45+452m--1514.270270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#58%--%GMAGudimetta 22:54-22:55-1m--1524.733231mSCRBestavaripeta, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.4
#59%--%SDVSomidevipalleX 23:03+4823:04+521m--1529.141225mSCRPhone Number : 9441901913, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1711.7
#60%--%JBKJaggambotla KrishnapuramX 23:21+4623:22+501m--1540.837200mSCRPhone;08406-200100, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.8
#61/--/CBMCumbum 23:33+4923:34+531m11547.641198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2013.8
#62/--/TLUTarlupadu 23:54+4623:55+491m11561.352161mSCRPhone Number : 08499-246232, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.1
#63/--/MRKMarkapur Road 00:09+4700:10+491m12573.547160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.3
#64/--/GJJGajjelakondaX 00:27+4600:28+481m12586.836157mSCRPrakasam. Telephone 08499-247233, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1810.9
#65/--/DKDDonakondaO 00:46+4300:48+442m--2597.819150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4113.0
#66/--/KCDKuricheduX 01:29+1901:30+261m12610.750121mSCR523304, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2924.4
#67/--/VKNVinukonda 01:59+2302:00+261m12635.15697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4037.5
#68/--/NRTNarasaraopet 02:40+1902:42+222m--2672.63879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.8
#69/--/STURSatulur 02:59+1603:00+191m--2683.43359mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2413.3
#70/--/PPMPhirangipuram 03:24+1103:25+181m--2696.76462mSCRPhirangipuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.6
#71/--/PRCAPerecherla 03:34+2003:35+231m12706.34376mSCRPerecherlaPRCA Station Phone Number : 0863-2290580, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#72/--/NLPDNallapadu JunctionXO 03:44+2603:45+301m--2712.71044mSCRPhone Number : 0863-2119153, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#73/==/GNTGuntur Junction 04:15+1304:25+1310m--2717.75838mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#74/==/PDKNPedakakani Halt 04:32-04:33-1m--2724.52329mSCRPedakakani, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:051.9
#75/==/NBRNamburu 04:38+2304:39+241m--2726.43437mSCRNamburu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2011.4
#76/==/MAGMangalagiri 04:59+1805:00+201m--2737.92933mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.8
#77/==/KCCKrishna Canal Junction 05:14+3005:15+311m--2744.6721mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:404.9
#78/==/BZAVijayawada Junction• 05:55+9-92749.5-26mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site