Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 06:09:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 06:09:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 767784-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1684166-0
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 1453621-0

56503/Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijaywada Passenger
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ದಂಡು - ವಿಜಯವಾಡ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್/బెంగుళూరు కంటోన్మెంట్ - విజయవాడ పాసింజర్     बैंगलूरु छावनी - विजयवाड़ा पैसेंजर

BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) --> BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Refresh Live Status (4h 30m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-----
Sat Oct 22, 2016 (02:32PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake 1: 56515->56502->56504->PM->56515..... ; Rake 2: 56503->56501->56516->PM->56503.....
Rating: 4.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
SLR
 GTL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and Vijayawada Junction is 54 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 15m    76 halts    Distance: 750 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 07:40 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1A
SMTWTFS
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 05:55 +1 night (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

76 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)» -07:40+31A10.045928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:096.7
#2/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalliX 07:49+1607:50+191m216.720912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:093.0
#3/--/CSDRChannasandra 07:59+2208:00+241m119.743913mSWRBangalore., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.9
#4/==/YNKYelahanka JunctionX 08:18+2608:20+342m1122.658910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#5%==%RNNRajanukunte 08:29+4008:30+431m--131.479916mSWRDoddaballapur Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.9
#6%==%DBUDodballapurX 08:39+4808:40+511m--143.356897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#7%==%ORHOddarahalliX 08:48+5208:50+552m1150.868904mSWRBangalore Rural 561203, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#8%==%MKLMakalidurgaX 08:59+5809:00+1:021m1161.054833mSWRMakalidurga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#9%==%TDVThondebhavi 09:10+1:0609:12+1:062m1170.069755mSWRTondebavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#10%==%SMWASomeshwaraX 09:18+1:0909:20+1:102m--176.944715mSWRState Highway 9, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#11%==%GBDGauribidanurX 09:28+1:1009:30+1:102m1182.846687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#12%==%VWAViduraswattha 09:38+1:1109:40+1:112m1188.949679mSWRDist - Chikballapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#13%==%DPEDevarapalleXO 09:48+1:1109:50+1:132m--195.517674mSWRState Highway 9, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3810.7
#14%==%HUPHindupur 10:28+4710:30+522m41106.279635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.5
#15%==%MLUMalugurX 10:38+5610:40+582m--1116.770628mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.8
#16%==%CPLChakarlapalli 10:51+1:0010:52+1:011m11129.554635mSWRAnantpur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.3
#17%==%PKDPenukonda Junction 11:08+1:0911:10+1:092m11143.880546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#18/--/NRYPNarayanapuram 11:19+1:1311:20+1:141m11155.820477mSWRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:248.2
#19/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam 11:44+1:0211:45+1:071m21164.020458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#20/--/KTCRKotha Cheruvu 11:54-11:55-1m11167.066444mSWRKothacheruvu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.5
#21/--/BSPLBasampalleX 12:09+1:0312:10+1:051m11182.413394mSWRcheruvu road, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:1015.0
#22/--/DMMDharmavaram JunctionX 13:20+2113:25+275m11197.548371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.2
#23%==%CCAChigicherla 13:39+2813:40+301m11208.751375mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.4
#24%==%ZPLZangalapalle 13:51+3113:52+321m11218.179372mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.3
#25%==%PSPYPrasannayana Palli 13:59+3414:00+351m11227.323360mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.4
#26%==%ATPAnantapur 14:09+3414:10+381m11230.850348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.4
#27%==%TACTaticherlaX 14:19+3914:20+421m11238.260343mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#28%==%GDEGarladinne 14:29+4414:30+481m--1247.235337mSCRGarladinne, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1911.2
#29%==%KLUKalluru JunctionX 14:49+4014:50+461m--1258.419312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:195.9
#30%==%PMDPamidi 15:09+3615:10+391m11264.376307mSCRNational Highways 7, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:078.8
#31%==%RRJRamaraju Palli 15:17+3915:18+411m--1273.220329mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.3
#32%==%TKPYThurakapalli 15:34+2915:35+301m--1278.425343mSCRTurakapalle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:239.5
#33%==%GYGooty Junction 15:58+3616:00+392m21287.977370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.5
#34/==/PLUPatakottacheruvuX 16:09+4316:10+431m--1299.567379mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#35/==/NKDONakkanadoddi 16:14+4516:15+451m--1303.962392mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#36/==/TIMTimmanacherlaX 16:24+4616:25+491m--1313.213434mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.1
#37/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionX↵¶ 16:40+4517:00+5520m--1316.348455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#38/--/MLGTMallappa Gate 17:09-17:10-1m11323.535470mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.6
#39/--/MKRMaddikera 17:18+5817:20+592m--1328.179486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1114.5
#40/--/TGLTuggali 17:31+1:0117:32+1:031m--1342.569484mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#41/--/EDDEdduladoddiX 17:39+1:0517:40+1:091m--1350.656476mSCRPyapili, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#42/--/PDLPendekallu Junction 17:49+1:1117:50+1:171m--1359.044478mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#43/--/LMDLinganeni DoddiX 17:59+1:1818:00+1:261m11365.637476mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.7
#44/--/MYLMalliyalaXO 18:14+1:2218:15+1:321m11374.314439mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4510.6
#45/--/DHNEDhone JunctionO 19:00+1:0219:05+1:045m--1384.959425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.8
#46%--%MLKMalkapuram 19:18+1:0619:19+1:071m--1397.771459mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.9
#47%--%RGMRangapuram 19:29+1:0719:30+1:081m--1409.683440mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.1
#48%--%BMHBetamcherla 19:38+1:1219:40+1:132m--1420.744425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#49%--%BEYBugganipalli Cement NagarX 19:49+1:1519:50+1:181m--1427.337386mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.6
#50%--%KEFKrishnamma Kona 20:04+1:1820:05+1:201m11435.947313mSCRCement Nagar Tammarajupalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#51%--%PNMPanyam 20:18+1:2620:20+1:272m--1446.119228mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4514.5
#52%--%NDLNandyal Junction 21:05+5521:10+575m11460.649215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.6
#53%--%GZLGazulapalli 21:28+1:0021:29+1:001m--1475.354239mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.8
#54%--%CMZChelamaX 21:41+1:0021:42+1:111m11486.024306mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4216.7
#55%--%DMTDiguvamettaX 22:24+4922:25+551m--1502.757316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#56%--%KSTEKrishnamsetty Palle 22:32-22:33-1m--1509.429279mSCRPrakasam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.9
#57%--%GIDGiddalur 22:43+5222:45+542m--1514.370270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#58%--%GMAGudimetta 22:54-22:55-1m--1524.833231mSCRBestavaripeta, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.4
#59%--%SDVSomidevipalleX 23:03+5923:04+1:041m--1529.241225mSCRPhone Number : 9441901913, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1711.7
#60%--%JBKJaggambotla KrishnapuramX 23:21+5823:22+1:041m--1540.937200mSCRPhone;08406-200100, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.8
#61/--/CBMCumbum 23:33+1:0423:34+1:101m11547.741198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2013.8
#62/--/TLUTarlupadu 23:54+1:0423:55+1:051m11561.552161mSCRPhone Number : 08499-246232, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.1
#63/--/MRKMarkapur Road 00:09+1:0500:10+1:081m12573.647160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.3
#64/--/GJJGajjelakondaX 00:27+1:0500:28+1:071m12586.936157mSCRPrakasam. Telephone 08499-247233, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1810.9
#65/--/DKDDonakondaO 00:46+1:0100:48+1:022m--2597.919150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4113.0
#66/--/KCDKuricheduX 01:29+3701:30+411m12610.850121mSCR523304, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2924.4
#67/--/VKNVinukonda 01:59+3902:00+401m12635.25697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4037.5
#68/--/NRTNarasaraopet 02:40+3602:42+382m--2672.73879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.8
#69/--/STURSatulur 02:59+3203:00+331m--2683.53359mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2413.3
#70/--/PPMPhirangipuram 03:24+2503:25+321m--2696.86462mSCRPhirangipuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.6
#71/--/PRCAPerecherla 03:34+3203:35+351m12706.44376mSCRPerecherlaPRCA Station Phone Number : 0863-2290580, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#72/--/NLPDNallapadu JunctionXO 03:44+3703:45+411m--2712.81044mSCRPhone Number : 0863-2119153, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#73/==/GNTGuntur Junction 04:15+2204:25+2110m--2717.85838mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:076.8
#74/==/PDKNPedakakani Halt 04:32-04:33-1m--2724.62429mSCRPedakakani, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#75/==/NBRNamburu 04:38+3004:39+311m--2726.63437mSCRNamburu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2011.4
#76/==/MAGMangalagiri 04:59+2305:00+241m--2738.12933mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.8
#77/==/KCCKrishna Canal Junction 05:14+3505:15+371m--2744.8721mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:404.9
#78/==/BZAVijayawada Junction• 05:55+17-92749.8-26mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.