Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 02:58:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 02:58:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1398386-0

13244/Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Express (Via Gaya) (UnReserved)
     भबुआ रोड - पटना इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस (वाया गया)

BBU/Bhabua Road --> PNBE/Patna Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Mar 14, 2016 (11:37PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (08:11) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.6/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - excellent (3)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bhabua Road and Patna Junction is 49 km (20%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 45m    22 halts    Distance: 243 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BBU/Bhabua Road and PNBE/Patna Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 04:15 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BBU/Bhabua Road 
Arrives @ 10:00 (Avg 40m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 

22 halts. 54 intermediate Stations between Bhabua Road and Patna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BBUBhabua Road» -04:15+14110.08380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1622.2
#2/==/KTQKudraX 04:31+2804:32+301m--122.27692mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.4
#3/==/SSMSasaram Junction 04:52+4304:53+451m3147.663110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#4/==/DOSDehri On Sone 05:10+4705:12+492m--165.449113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.8
#5/==/SEBSon Nagar JunctionX 05:19+5305:20+551m--171.259110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.8
#6/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road 05:31+5605:32+581m3181.967104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#7/==/PESPhesar 05:40+5805:41+591m--190.955104mECRBihar 824121, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1211.1
#8/==/JHNJakhim 05:53+1:0005:54+1:021m--1102.06093mECRbel Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#9/==/RFJRafiGanjX 06:05+1:0306:06+1:041m21112.969102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.2
#10/==/IMGEIsmailpurX 06:14+1:0506:15+1:091m--1122.151114mECRState Highway 69, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#11/==/GRRUGuraruX 06:23+1:0806:24+1:101m--1129.045113mECR824118, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#12/==/PRYParaiyaX 06:32+1:1006:33+1:121m--1134.954111mECRparaiya station Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#13/==/KSTAKasthaXO 06:41+1:1206:42+1:131m--1142.111113mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:488.5
#14/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX 07:30+4607:35+495m51150.570115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1719.7
#15/==/BELABela 07:52+5507:54+552m11170.27392mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#16/==/MDEMakhdumpur Gaya 08:03+5608:05+562m--1181.24981mECRJehanabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.1
#17/==/THATehta 08:10+5708:12+572m21185.35876mECRTehta, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1312.6
#18/==/JHDJehanabad 08:25+5708:27+572m21197.98066mECRJehanabad, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0810.6
#19/==/NDUNadaul 08:35+5808:37+582m21208.53163mECRNadaul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:094.7
#20/==/TEATaregna 08:46+5808:48+582m11213.26564mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:055.4
#21/==/NDWNadwan 08:53+5908:55+592m11218.62860mECRNational Highway 83, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:083.7
#22/==/PFTPothahiX 09:03+1:0009:05+1:002m11222.41556mECRPothahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:082.1
#23/==/PPNPunpun 09:13+5909:15+1:002m31224.42556mECR804453, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4518.4
#24/==/PNBEPatna Junction• 10:00+40-81242.9-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site