Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 14:23:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 14:23:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1885888-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1924065-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2104714-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2106643-25

13401/Bhagalpur - Danapur InterCity Express
     भागलपुर - दानापुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

BGP/Bhagalpur Junction --> DNR/Danapur

Refresh Live Status (3h 18m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Mon Apr 28, 2014 (10:43AM)
Updated: Feb 20 2017 (21:54) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA.
Rating: 3.5/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 C1
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bhagalpur Junction and Danapur is 3 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 5m    26 halts    Distance: 231 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 05:35 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BGP/Bhagalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 12:40 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DNR/Danapur 

26 halts. 74 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Danapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction» -05:35+11110.03350mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.9
#2%==%NATNathnagarX 05:42+1605:43+161m--13.96048mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#3%==%AKNAkbarnagar 05:53+1805:54+181m--113.96139mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#4%==%SGGSultanGanj 06:04+2006:05+201m2124.15744mERSultanganj, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1413.2
#5%==%KPRDKalyanpur Road 06:19+2206:20+221m--137.33241mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:094.7
#6%==%BUPBariarpur 06:29+2106:30+211m1142.14143mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:074.8
#7!%%!%RPURRatanpur 06:37+2106:38+221m--146.93446mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:116.2
#8!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction 06:49+2306:51+252m1,3153.15956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1211.8
#9%==%DRHDharhara 07:03+2907:04+291m--164.94651mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#10%==%MSDNMasudan 07:12+2807:13+281m--171.13443mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#11%==%AHAAbhaipur 07:20+2607:21+271m--175.14852mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.2
#12%==%KJHKajraX 07:30+2707:31+271m--182.33651mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#13%==%URENUren 07:38+2907:39+291m--186.44648mERUren, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.1
#14%==%DNREDhanauriX 07:47+3107:48+321m--192.51549mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:092.3
#15%==%RMPRRampur Halt 07:57-07:58-1m--194.8850mERRampur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:253.4
#16%==%KIULKiul JunctionX 08:23+2208:25+222m3198.21154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:071.3
#17/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction 08:32+2208:33+231m2199.56552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1415.1
#18/==/BRYABarhiyaX 08:47+2408:48+251m--1114.65847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.7
#19/==/HTZHathidah JunctionX 08:58+2408:59+251m21124.34450mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.1
#20/==/MKAMokama 09:10+2309:12+232m31132.48548mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1115.5
#21/==/PHKPunarakh 09:23+2109:24+221m--1147.96151mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#22/==/BARHBarh 09:34+2609:35+271m31158.16849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.1
#23/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX 09:51+2209:53+232m21176.28753mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1623.3
#24/==/FUTFatuha JunctionX 10:09+4910:10+521m31199.56153mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#25/==/PNCPatna Saheb 10:22+1:0010:23+1:061m21211.74858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.3
#26/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)X 10:32+1:1410:34+1:142m31219.0455mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:412.6
#27/==/PNBEPatna JunctionXO 11:15+4511:25+5310m41221.6857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:159.8
#28/==/DNRDanapur• 12:40+12-51231.3-59mECRDanapur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site