Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:30:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:30:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1934929-9
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1934929-9
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2104844-1
Details Edit
Medium; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2104844-0

12335/Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express
     भागलपुर - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस

BGP/Bhagalpur Junction --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Oct 12, 2014 (08:30AM)
Updated: Feb 18 2017 (14:58) by piyush
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 2 Rakes
Rating: 4.2/5 (55 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - average (10)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - excellent (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bhagalpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 3 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 35h 0m    37 halts    Distance: 1912 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 09:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
S T  F 
BGP/Bhagalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 20:00 +1 night (Avg 54m late)
Platform# 5
 M W  S
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

37 halts. 330 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction» -09:00+1110.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.1
#2%==%SGGSultanGanj 09:20+909:21+101m2124.15144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2117.9
#3%==%BUPBariarpurX 09:42+1009:43+111m1142.14443mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1511.1
#4!%%!%JMPJamalpur JunctionX 09:58+1210:03+115m1153.16956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#5%==%AHAAbhaipurX 10:22+910:23+91m2175.14352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.2
#6%==%KJHKajra 10:33+1010:34+101m--182.33151mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3115.9
#7%==%KIULKiul JunctionXO 11:05+2211:10+225m2,,3198.21354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.3
#8/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction 11:16+2311:18+222m2199.57052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#9/==/BRYABarhiya 11:31+2511:33+262m--1114.64847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2217.8
#10/==/MKAMokama 11:55+2611:57+262m31132.45348mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2925.8
#11/==/BARHBarh 12:26+2412:28+252m31158.16049mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#12/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 12:46+2412:48+252m21176.28953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1014.9
#13/==/KOOKhusropur 12:58+3613:00+372m21191.17253mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.4
#14/==/FUTFatuha JunctionX 13:07+4113:09+412m31199.56753mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#15/==/PNCPatna Saheb 13:20+4713:22+472m21211.72158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:289.8
#16/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 13:50+4914:00+5110m41221.63957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.8
#17/==/DNRDanapurX 14:15+1:0214:21+1:026m31231.36759mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3539.3
#18/==/ARAAra Junction 14:56+1:0615:01+1:035m21270.610463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3052.2
#19/==/DUREDumraon 15:31+1:1815:33+1:182m--1322.84370mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2316.3
#20/==/BXRBuxar 15:56+1:1416:00+1:124m--1339.17867mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2836.2
#21/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction 16:28+1:1216:30+1:122m--1375.34971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1057.7
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 17:40+5617:55+5715m61433.06984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5563.2
#23/==/MZPMirzapur 18:50+1:2318:55+1:215m--1496.26487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1580.2
#24/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)X 20:10+2:2420:15+2:295m31576.46297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:45170.2
#25%==%STASatna JunctionX 23:00+1:5423:10+1:5510m11746.779322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.4
#26%==%KTEKatni JunctionX 00:25+2:1700:30+2:185m52845.168387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.8
#27%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 01:50+2:2402:00+2:2710m12935.955416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:13177.8
#28%==%PPIPipariyaX 05:13+1:4305:15+1:452m221113.735339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5567.3
#29%==%ETItarsi Junction 07:10+1:1507:20+1:3310m321180.991328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5075.7
#30/==/HDHarda 08:10+1:3808:12+1:382m321256.760289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:48107.5
#31/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 10:00+1:1810:05+1:195m221364.277309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#32/==/BAUBurhanpur 10:59+1:1811:00+1:201m121433.273267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.5
#33/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO 11:45+1:2511:55+1:2610m521487.887209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:07184.2
#34/==/MMRManmad Junction 14:02+1:4914:05+1:563m321671.958582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#35/==/NKNasik RoadX 15:20+1:3715:25+1:375m321744.932564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3550.7
#36/==/IGPIgatpuriX 17:00+4617:05+525m--21795.644590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:5181.8
#37/==/KYNKalyan Junction 18:56+1:0219:00+1:014m621877.44610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.1
#38/==/TNAThaneX 19:22+2819:25+283m821895.52810mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3516.6
#39/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus• 20:00+54-521912.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site