Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 06:41:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 06:41:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1669549-0
Entry# 1928312-0
Entry# 1971178-11
Entry# 1934929-9

12335/Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express
     भागलपुर - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस

BGP/Bhagalpur Junction --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Oct 12, 2014 (08:30AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:38) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 2 Rakes
Rating: 4.0/5 (49 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bhagalpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 4 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 35h 0m    37 halts    Distance: 1914 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 09:00 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 1
S T  F 
BGP/Bhagalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 20:00 +1 night (Avg 2h 4m late)
Platform# 5
 M W  S
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

37 halts. 330 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction» -09:00+10110.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.1
#2%==%SGGSultanGanj 09:20+2009:21+211m2124.15144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2117.9
#3%==%BUPBariarpurX 09:42+2009:43+211m1142.14443mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1511.1
#4!%%!%JMPJamalpur JunctionX 09:58+2210:03+225m1153.16956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#5%==%AHAAbhaipurX 10:22+3010:23+301m2175.14352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.2
#6%==%KJHKajra 10:33+3210:34+331m--182.33151mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3115.9
#7%==%KIULKiul JunctionX 11:05+3311:10+325m2,,3198.21354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.3
#8/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction 11:16+3311:18+332m2199.57052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#9/==/BRYABarhiya 11:31+3611:33+402m--1114.64847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2217.8
#10/==/MKAMokama 11:55+4011:57+402m31132.45348mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2925.8
#11/==/BARHBarh 12:26+3712:28+362m31158.14549mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2418.1
#12/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 12:52+3212:54+422m21176.26453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#13/==/KOOKhusropurX 13:08+4013:10+462m21191.16353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.4
#14/==/FUTFatuha JunctionXO 13:18+4213:20+442m31199.58153mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#15/==/PNCPatna SahebX 13:29+5613:31+562m21211.73158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:199.8
#16/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 13:50+1:0914:00+1:1310m41221.63957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.8
#17/==/DNRDanapurX 14:15+1:1914:25+1:2310m31231.37659mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3139.3
#18/==/ARAAra Junction 14:56+1:3415:01+1:325m21270.610463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3052.2
#19/==/DUREDumraon 15:31+1:4415:33+1:452m--1322.84370mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2316.3
#20/==/BXRBuxar 15:56+1:4116:00+1:394m--1339.17867mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2836.2
#21/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction 16:28+1:4016:30+1:412m--1375.34971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1057.7
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 17:40+1:2717:55+1:3115m61433.06484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5963.2
#23/==/MZPMirzapur 18:54+1:5918:55+2:021m--1496.26187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1980.2
#24/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) 20:14+2:3020:15+2:391m31576.46297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:45170.2
#25%==%STASatna JunctionX 23:00+2:5823:10+2:5810m11746.779322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.4
#26%==%KTEKatni JunctionX 00:25+3:2000:30+3:215m--2845.168387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.8
#27%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 01:50+3:2202:00+3:2610m12935.955416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:13177.7
#28%==%PPIPipariyaX 05:13+2:4205:15+2:462m221113.735339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5567.2
#29%==%ETItarsi JunctionX 07:10+2:1407:20+2:3410m321180.989329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5175.7
#30/==/HDHarda 08:11+2:4808:12+2:491m321256.660289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:48107.5
#31/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 10:00+2:2710:05+2:275m221364.177309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#32/==/BAUBurhanpur 10:59+2:2711:00+2:281m121433.273267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.5
#33/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO 11:45+2:3211:55+2:3610m521487.787209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:07184.2
#34/==/MMRManmad Junction 14:02+3:0714:05+3:103m321671.955582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1972.9
#35/==/NKNasik RoadX 15:24+2:4715:25+2:491m321744.831564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3950.7
#36/==/IGPIgatpuriX 17:04+1:5817:05+2:081m--21795.547590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4581.8
#37/==/KYNKalyan JunctionXO 18:50+2:1718:54+2:144m621877.35010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2420.2
#38/==/TNAThaneX 19:18+1:3519:20+1:352m821897.52511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.6
#39/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus• 20:00+2:04-521914.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site