Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 15:53:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 15:53:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1932831-2
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1932831-4
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1444806-0

19048⇒22948/Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT)
ભાગલપુર - સુરત (તાપીગંગા) એક્સપ્રેસ     भागलपुर - सूरत (ताप्ती गंगा) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BGP/Bhagalpur Junction --> ST/Surat

Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Wed Nov 23, 2016 (03:53PM)
Updated: Dec 12 2016 (11:35) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.7/5 (82 votes)
cleanliness - average (14)
punctuality - good (14)
food - average (14)
ticket avbl - poor (14)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - average (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
S14
 17
 PC
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 B3
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bhagalpur Junction and Surat is 3 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 15m    35 halts    Distance: 1823 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 09:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
 M  T  
BGP/Bhagalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 18:40 +1 night (Avg 1h 24m late)
Platform# 4
  T  F 
ST/Surat 

35 halts. 304 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Surat

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction» -09:25+0110.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.1
#2%==%SGGSultanGanj 09:45+1909:46+201m2124.15144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2117.9
#3%==%BUPBariarpur 10:07+2110:08+221m1142.14443mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1511.1
#4!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction 10:23+2010:33+1610m1153.16956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#5%==%AHAAbhaipur 10:52+2110:53+211m--175.14352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.2
#6%==%KJHKajra 11:03+2111:04+221m--182.32151mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4615.9
#7%==%KIULKiul Junction 11:50+1212:00+2910m2,3198.26654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3134.2
#8/==/MKAMokama 12:31+5012:33+522m31132.48848mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3043.8
#9/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 13:03+1:1213:05+1:142m21176.24553mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0045.3
#10/==/PNBEPatna Junction 14:05+1:3214:15+1:3210m41221.63957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.8
#11/==/DNRDanapurX 14:30+1:3614:32+1:362m31231.35159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4639.3
#12/==/ARAAra Junction 15:18+1:3715:20+1:382m21270.67963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5268.5
#13/==/BXRBuxar 16:12+1:4416:14+1:442m21339.18467mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2636.2
#14/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionX 16:40+1:5016:42+1:502m31375.34971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1057.7
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 17:52+1:2818:07+1:3015m--1433.04784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4132.1
#16/==/CARChunar JunctionX 18:48+1:4218:50+1:452m21465.16286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.1
#17/==/MZPMirzapurX 19:20+1:4619:25+1:505m--1496.24987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#18/==/BDLVindhyachal 19:34+1:5219:36+1:542m31503.56386mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0972.9
#19/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)X 20:45+2:1420:50+2:175m31576.46997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2092.6
#20%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX 22:10+2:1822:15+2:185m--1669.167250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1077.6
#21%==%STASatna JunctionX 23:25+2:1923:35+2:1910m21746.774322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.4
#22%==%KTEKatni Junction 00:55+2:2401:00+2:255m42845.173387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1590.8
#23%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 02:15+2:3002:25+2:3310m12935.980416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:13177.8
#24/==/PPIPipariya 04:38+2:3504:40+2:352m221113.735339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5567.3
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction 06:35+1:5406:45+2:1210m621181.091328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5075.7
#26/==/HDHarda 07:35+2:2507:37+2:252m321256.752289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:03107.6
#27/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 09:40+1:4809:45+1:495m221364.278309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#28/==/BAUBurhanpurX 10:38+1:5110:40+1:512m121433.359267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5554.5
#29/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO 11:35+1:4411:45+1:4810m321487.841209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.1
#30/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 12:20+1:4212:25+1:475m221511.952212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0354.6
#31/==/ANAmalnerX 13:28+1:5213:30+1:522m121566.645187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2261.0
#32/--/DDEDondaichaX 14:52+1:4914:55+1:513m121627.552163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.4
#33%==%NDBNandurbar 15:35+1:4015:40+1:415m121661.960203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5857.9
#34/==/NWUNavapur 16:38+1:4116:41+1:403m121719.959124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4341.9
#35/==/VYAVyara 17:24+1:2817:25+1:291m121761.85690mWRVyara, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0157.0
#36%==%UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) 18:26+1:1818:28+1:202m121818.82014mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#37/==/STSurat• 18:40+1:24-421822.8-18mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site