Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 22:37:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 22:37:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1444806-0
Entry# 1886236-0
Entry# 1932831-2
Entry# 1932831-4

19048⇒22948/Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT)
ભાગલપુર - સુરત (તાપીગંગા) એક્સપ્રેસ     भागलपुर - सूरत (ताप्ती गंगा) एक्सप्रेस

BGP/Bhagalpur Junction --> ST/Surat

Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Wed Nov 23, 2016 (03:53PM)
Updated: Dec 12 2016 (11:35) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.7/5 (82 votes)
cleanliness - average (14)
punctuality - good (14)
food - average (14)
ticket avbl - poor (14)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - average (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
S14
 17
 PC
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 B3
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bhagalpur Junction and Surat is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 15m    35 halts    Distance: 1823 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 09:25 (Avg 37m late)
Platform# 1
 M  T  
BGP/Bhagalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 18:40 +1 night (Avg 1h 51m late)
Platform# 4
  T  F 
ST/Surat 

35 halts. 303 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Surat

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction» -09:25+37110.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.1
#2%==%SGGSultanGanj 09:45+4909:46+501m2124.15144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2117.9
#3%==%BUPBariarpur 10:07+5110:08+521m1142.14443mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1511.1
#4!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction 10:23+5710:33+5410m1153.16956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#5%==%AHAAbhaipur 10:52+1:0110:53+1:021m--175.14352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.2
#6%==%KJHKajra 11:03+1:0111:04+1:021m--182.32151mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4615.9
#7%==%KIULKiul Junction 11:50+4812:00+4710m2,3198.26654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3134.2
#8/==/MKAMokama 12:31+1:1212:33+1:142m31132.48848mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3043.8
#9/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 13:03+1:3113:05+1:322m21176.24553mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0045.3
#10/==/PNBEPatna Junction 14:05+1:5914:15+2:0310m41221.63957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.8
#11/==/DNRDanapurX 14:30+2:2114:32+2:222m31231.35159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4639.3
#12/==/ARAAra Junction 15:18+2:1115:20+2:122m21270.67963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5268.5
#13/==/BXRBuxar 16:12+2:2116:14+2:222m21339.18467mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2636.2
#14/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionX 16:40+2:3016:42+2:302m31375.34971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1057.7
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 17:52+1:5118:07+1:5315m--1433.04784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4132.1
#16/==/CARChunar JunctionX 18:48+2:0618:50+2:072m21465.16286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.1
#17/==/MZPMirzapurX 19:20+2:1219:25+2:135m--1496.24987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#18/==/BDLVindhyachal 19:34+2:1619:36+2:172m31503.66386mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0972.9
#19/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)X 20:45+2:0620:50+2:065m31576.46997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2092.6
#20%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX 22:10+2:2722:15+2:275m--1669.167250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1077.6
#21%==%STASatna JunctionX 23:25+2:4023:35+2:4010m21746.774322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.4
#22%==%KTEKatni Junction 00:55+2:4401:00+2:455m42845.173387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1590.8
#23%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 02:15+2:5202:25+2:5510m12935.980416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:13177.7
#24%==%PPIPipariya 04:38+3:0904:40+3:102m221113.735339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5567.2
#25%==%ETItarsi Junction 06:35+2:4006:45+2:5110m621180.991329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5075.7
#26/==/HDHarda 07:35+3:0307:37+3:032m321256.652289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:03107.5
#27/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 09:40+2:2609:45+2:265m221364.178309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#28/==/BAUBurhanpurX 10:38+2:2510:40+2:252m121433.259267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5554.5
#29/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO 11:35+2:1711:45+2:1910m321487.741209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.1
#30/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 12:20+2:1012:25+2:195m221511.852212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0354.6
#31%==%ANAmalnerX 13:28+2:2713:30+2:272m121566.445187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2260.9
#32/--/DDEDondaichaX 14:52+2:0814:55+2:093m121627.452163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.4
#33%==%NDBNandurbar 15:35+2:0615:40+2:085m121661.860203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5857.9
#34/==/NWUNavapur 16:38+2:0516:41+2:053m121719.758124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4341.9
#35/==/VYAVyara 17:24+1:5417:25+1:551m121761.65690mWRVyara, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0157.0
#36/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) 18:26+1:4918:28+1:502m121818.62014mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#37/==/STSurat• 18:40+1:51-421822.6-18mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site