Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 00:51:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 00:51:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326074-0

11089/Bhagat ki Kothi Jodhpur - Pune Express
भगत की कोठी ( जोधपुर ) - पुणे एक्सप्रेस     भगत की कोठी जोधपुर - पुणे एक्सप्रेस

BGKT/Bhagat Ki Kothi --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Oct 03, 2015 (05:16PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (14:27) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 H1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Pune Junction is 3 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 0m    24 halts    Distance: 1078 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MJ/Marwar Junction and ABR/Abu Road
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 05:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
  T    
BGKT/Bhagat Ki Kothi 
Arrives @ 04:40 +1 night (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
   W   
PUNE/Pune Junction 

24 halts. 200 intermediate Stations between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi» -05:40+0110.073228mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.2
#2|==|LUNILuni Junction 06:03+406:06+53m2128.249180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5041.2
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar 06:56-1207:01+05m1169.455221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3430.9
#4|--|MJMarwar JunctionX 07:35+307:40+115m11100.387267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4666.5
#5!%%!%FAFalna 08:26+1708:28+182m11166.861282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3798.9
#6!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 10:05+1610:25+1520m21265.637264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2552.6
#7!%%!%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 11:50-511:52+52m11318.253216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1364.8
#8%--%MSHMahesana Junction 13:05+1513:07+192m--1383.16393mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:0164.0
#9/==/SBTSabarmati Junction 14:08-14:10-2m11447.1552mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations01:105.3
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 15:20-1116:15+055m41452.46251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4445.8
#11/==/NDNadiad Junction 16:59+417:01+52m21498.27537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.8
#12|--|ANNDAnand Junction 17:16+817:18+82m11516.94745mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4535.5
#13/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 18:03+518:08+75m11552.48337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5170.5
#14/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 18:59+1219:01+122m41623.06020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5959.2
#15/==/STSuratXO 20:00+1020:10+710m31682.16318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2829.6
#16/==/NVSNavsariX 20:38+1020:40+102m21711.85714mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4139.1
#17/==/BLValsad 21:21+1321:23+152m31750.96812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.2
#18/==/VAPIVapi 21:46+1621:48+162m21777.17727mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3848.5
#19/==/DRDDahanu RoadX 22:26+1622:28+152m21825.64312mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4272.4
#20/==/BSRVasai Road 00:10-400:30+020m72898.1717mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.3
#21/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road 00:53+900:55+92m--2925.42324mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3814.4
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction 01:33+701:35+92m62939.86510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.5
#23/==/KJTKarjat Junction 02:18+1602:20+192m12986.33955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4327.8
#24/==/LNLLonavalaX 03:03+1303:05+142m121014.158623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:0361.2
#25/==/SVJRShivajinagar 04:08+1104:10+112m121075.35552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:302.5
#26/==/PUNEPune Junction• 04:40+1-321077.8-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.