Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 08:43:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 08:43:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

17233/Bhagyanagar Express
భాగ్యనగర్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     भाग्यनगर एक्सप्रेस

SC/Secunderabad Junction --> BPQ/Balharshah Junction

Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 01, 2004
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Jan 06, 2015 (11:21PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (13:07) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17201/17202Golconda Express 17239/17240Simhadri Express
Rating: 2.9/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - poor (2)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 C1
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Secunderabad Junction and Balharshah Junction.
Travel Time: 9h 35m    32 halts    Distance: 367 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 15:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2,3
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 01:00 +1 night (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BPQ/Balharshah Junction 

32 halts. 54 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Balharshah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction» -15:25+02,310.083539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#2/==/BNBibinagar 15:49+2215:50+221m2133.057447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.4
#3/==/BGBhongirX 16:04+2216:05+231m2146.498455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1422.9
#4/==/ALERAler 16:19+2716:20+281m2169.261368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.3
#5/==/ZNJangaon 16:34+3016:35+301m2183.678380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0911.7
#6/==/RGPRaghunathpalliX 16:44+3316:45+331m2195.2110355mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0916.4
#7/==/GNPGhanpurX 16:54+3816:55+391m21111.751343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1411.9
#8/==/PQLPindialX 17:09+3717:10+381m11123.624322mSCRWarangal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#9/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX 17:30+3117:32+462m11131.635291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2112.1
#10/==/HSPHasanparthi RoadXO 17:53+5117:54+531m11143.779262mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0911.8
#11/==/OPLUppalXO 18:03+5718:04+1:001m21155.6144251mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0512.0
#12/==/JMKTJammikuntaX 18:09+1:0818:10+1:081m11167.655242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#13/==/BGSFBisugir SharifX 18:17+1:0818:18+1:081m21174.0-226mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0210.5
#14/==/PTKPPotkapalli 18:20+1:1618:25+1:155m--1184.460219mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#15/==/OEAOdelaXO 18:29-18:30-1m--1188.474224mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#16/==/KOLRKolanoor 18:34+1:2218:35+1:261m--1193.477223mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.1
#17/==/KYOPKottapallyXO 18:39-18:40-1m--1198.527212mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:198.5
#18/==/PDPLPeddapalli JunctionXO 18:59+1:1719:00+1:181m11207.025230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:197.8
#19/==/RGPMRaghavapuram 19:19+1:0819:20+1:081m--1214.873211mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:089.8
#20/==/RDMRamagundamX 19:28+1:1219:30+1:122m11224.668170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#21/==/PPZPeddampetX 19:34+1:1319:35+1:151m21229.162153mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#22/==/MCIManchiryal 19:44+1:1819:45+1:191m11238.498159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.5
#23/==/RVKHRavindrakhani 19:49+019:50+01m21244.957169mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#24/==/MMZMandamariO 19:54+1:2619:55+1:291m11248.740177mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:149.4
#25/==/BPABellampalliX 20:09+1:2720:10+1:321m11258.070204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#26/==/RECHRechni RoadX 20:19+1:3620:20+1:411m21268.592250mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.8
#27/==/ASAFAsifabad RoadXO 20:29+1:4520:30+1:491m11282.38218mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations01:5014.4
#28/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX 22:20+3422:30+3610m11296.738184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2817.8
#29/==/SRURSirpur Town 22:58+2423:00+262m21314.586192mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0811.4
#30/==/MKDIMakudiXO 23:08+3023:10+302m21326.097180mSCRMakudi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.9
#31/==/WIRRWirurXO 23:18+3423:20+332m--1338.924185mSCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:249.4
#32/==/VHGNWihirgaon 23:44+1923:45+181m21348.327193mSCRDist. Chandrapur 441215, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:198.6
#33/==/MAGHManikgarh 00:04+1700:05+211m12356.911184mSCRDist. Chandrapur 442905, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:559.7
#34/==/BPQBalharshah Junction• 01:00+3-22366.6-185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site