Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:57:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:57:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 411769-0

17234/Bhagyanagar Express
భాగ్యనగర్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     भाग्यनगर एक्सप्रेस

BPQ/Balharshah Junction --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 01, 2004
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Sep 19, 2015 (05:53PM)
Updated: Mar 08 2017 (17:40) by 12606PallavanExpress^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17201/17202Golconda Express &; 17239/17240Simhadri Express
Rating: 2.7/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 C1
  8
 D1
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Balharshah Junction and Secunderabad Junction.
Travel Time: 8h 35m    32 halts    Distance: 366 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 02:10 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BPQ/Balharshah Junction 
Arrives @ 10:45 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

32 halts. 54 intermediate Stations between Balharshah Junction and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BPQBalharshah Junction» -02:10+2--10.073185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:089.7
#2/==/MAGHManikgarhX 02:18+2202:20+222m219.7-184mSCRDist. Chandrapur 442905, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:038.6
#3/==/VHGNWihirgaon 02:23+3102:25+312m1118.371193mSCRDist. Chandrapur 441215, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#4/==/WIRRWirurO 02:33+3402:35+362m--127.797185mSCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.9
#5/==/MKDIMakudiXO 02:43+4002:45+402m1140.630180mSCRMakudi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2311.4
#6/==/SRURSirpur Town 03:08+2803:10+282m1152.130192mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3517.8
#7/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarXO 03:45+2404:00+1815m2169.8108184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0814.4
#8/==/ASAFAsifabad RoadX 04:08+1304:10+132m2184.2138218mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0613.8
#9/==/RECHRechni RoadX 04:16+2104:18+212m1198.063250mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.5
#10/==/BPABellampalli 04:28+1804:30+172m21108.570204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#11/==/MMZMandamariO 04:38+2204:40+212m21117.976177mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#12/==/RVKHRavindrakhaniO 04:43+104:45+02m11121.730169mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:136.5
#13/==/MCIManchiryal 04:58+1705:00+172m21128.270159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#14/==/PPZPeddampetX 05:08+2505:10+242m11137.590153mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:034.5
#15/==/RDMRamagundam 05:13+2505:15+252m21142.073170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:089.8
#16/==/RGPMRaghavapuram 05:23+3205:25+322m--1151.834211mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:147.8
#17/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction 05:39+2805:40+291m11159.639230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:138.5
#18/==/KYOPKottapallyX 05:53-05:55-2m--1168.1103212mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:035.1
#19/==/KOLRKolanoorX 05:58+2706:00+272m--1173.299223mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:034.9
#20/==/OEAOdela 06:03-06:05-2m--1178.180224mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#21/==/PTKPPotkapalli 06:08+3206:10+322m--1182.1-219mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0310.5
#22/==/BGSFBisugir Sharif 06:13+3906:15+382m11192.6129226mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:036.4
#23/==/JMKTJammikunta 06:18+4406:20+442m21199.055242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#24/==/OPLUppalX 06:33+4306:35+422m11211.089251mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0811.8
#25/==/HSPHasanparthi RoadXO 06:43+4606:45+462m21222.812262mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations01:0012.0
#26/==/KZJKazipet Junction 07:45+1107:50+255m21234.860290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#27/==/PQLPindialX 07:58+3008:00+302m21242.8-322mSCRWarangal, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0311.9
#28/==/GNPGhanpur 08:03+3608:05+352m11254.8123343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0816.5
#29/==/RGPRaghunathpalli 08:13+4308:15+432m11271.239355mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1811.7
#30/==/ZNJangaonX 08:33+4008:35+402m11282.966380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.3
#31/==/ALERAlerX 08:48+4508:50+442m11297.253368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2622.9
#32/==/BGBhongirX 09:16+3309:18+332m11320.080455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1013.4
#33/==/BNBibinagarX 09:28+3909:30+382m11333.426447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#34/==/SCSecunderabad Junction• 10:45+10-51366.4-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site