Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 00:31:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 00:31:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1556422-0

59010/Bharuch Virar Shuttle (UnReserved)
ભરૂચ વિરાર શટલ     भरूच विरार शटल

BH/Bharuch Junction --> VR/Virar

Refresh Live Status (1h 42m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled between Bharuch and Surat on 5.12.2016.
Mon Dec 05, 2016 (01:12PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (05:03) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
59009/59010 / 59047/59048/ 59043/59044 has RSA. By Viral S Bhavsar Entry# 707005
Rating: 2.7/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - poor (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (2)
Loco
BRC WAP-4/5/WAG-5P
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bharuch Junction and Virar.
Travel Time: 7h 25m    40 halts    Distance: 267 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 14:05 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BH/Bharuch Junction 
Arrives @ 21:30 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
VR/Virar 

40 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Bharuch Junction and Virar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BHBharuch Junction» -14:05+5410.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.3
#2/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX 14:14+814:15+81m219.36219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#3/==/PAOPanoliX 14:25+914:26+111m3119.63829mWRPanoli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#4/==/HATHathuran 14:32-14:33-1m2123.44432mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#5/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX 14:39+1014:40+101m2127.84728mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#6/==/KIMKim 14:50+1014:51+111m2135.64018mWRNH 8, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#7/==/SYNSayan 15:06+1015:07+101m2145.53121mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.1
#8/==/GTXGothangam 15:13+915:14+101m2148.63519mWRAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.5
#9/==/KSEKosad 15:20+915:21+101m2152.13416mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.4
#10/==/URNUtranX 15:27+915:28+101m2155.51015mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:223.7
#11/==/STSuratX 15:50+916:25+135m2159.24818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#12/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) 16:30+316:32+32m2163.24714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:075.5
#13/==/BHETBhestanX 16:39+316:40+31m2168.66113mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#14/==/SCHSachin 16:45+616:46+61m2173.75712mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#15/==/MRLMaroliX 16:53+716:54+71m3180.47215mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#16/==/NVSNavsari 17:01+917:03+92m2188.83914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#17/==/GNSTGandhi SmritiX 17:08-17:09-1m2192.06315mWRGandhi Smriti Navsari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:055.3
#18/==/VDHVedchhaX 17:14+917:16+82m3197.33316mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.3
#19/==/ACLAncheliX 17:22-17:23-1m21100.64718mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#20/==/AMLAmalsadX 17:28+717:29+71m21104.55414mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#21/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX 17:35+817:36+91m21109.84711mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#22/==/JRSJoravasanX 17:41-17:42-1m11113.85115mWRJoravasan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#23/==/DGIDungriXO 17:48+817:49+121m21118.92518mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:218.9
#24/==/BLValsadX 18:10+318:15+65m31127.85712mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#25/==/ATULAtul 18:22+818:23+81m21134.57917mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#26/==/PADPardi 18:26+1018:28+92m31138.45117mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#27/==/UVDUdvada 18:35+918:36+121m21144.43520mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#28/==/BAGDBagwadaX 18:41-18:42-1m21147.35022mWRPatan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#29/==/VAPIVapiXO 18:50+1318:52+212m21154.02427mWRVapi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:166.5
#30/==/KEBKarambeliX 19:08-19:09-1m21160.54128mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#31/==/BLDBhiladX 19:16+1319:17+141m31165.36334mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1111.6
#32/==/SJNSanjanO 19:28+1419:29+181m21176.94621mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#33/==/UBRUmargam RoadX 19:36+1819:37+181m31182.26124mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#34/==/GVDGholvadX 19:46+2019:47+211m31191.44514mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1511.1
#35/==/DRDDahanu Road 20:02+1920:04+192m21202.56212mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.3
#36/==/VGNVangaonX 20:16+1420:17+151m31214.88112mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.4
#37/==/BORBoisarX 20:24+1720:26+172m31224.24816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1411.3
#38/==/PLGPalghar 20:40+1320:42+152m21235.56319mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#39/==/KLVKelve RoadX 20:50+1620:52+172m31243.9778mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.4
#40/==/SAHSaphaleX 20:57+2220:59+212m21250.4367mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:137.8
#41/==/VTNVaitarna 21:12+1321:13+131m21258.1303mWR401303, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:178.5
#42/==/VRVirar• 21:30+7-51266.7-9mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site