Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:12:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:12:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Edit
Entry# 1569656-0

14501/Bhatinda - Jammu Tawi Weekly Express (via Rajpura)
ਬਠਿੰਡਾ - ਜੰਮੂ ਤਵੀ ਵੀਕਲੀ     बठिण्डा - जम्मू तवी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस (राजपुरा के रास्ते)

BTI/Bathinda Junction --> JAT/Jammu Tawi

Refresh Live Status (10h 36m ago)
Inaugural Run
Thu Feb 27, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will remain cancel due to fog upto 15th feb 2017....
Mon Jan 23, 2017 (10:47AM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (09:42) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (5)
Loco
LDH WDM3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 B1
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
 RPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bathinda Junction and Jammu Tawi is 107 km (20%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 35m    11 halts    Distance: 522 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# --
    T  
BTI/Bathinda Junction 
Arrives @ 07:25 +1 night
Platform# 1
     F 
JAT/Jammu Tawi 

11 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Bathinda Junction and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction» -20:50---10.030207mNRBathinda, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3417.1
#2!%%!%BCUBhuchchu 21:24-21:26-2m1117.134213mNRBhucho Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2715.1
#3!%%!%PULRampura Phul 21:53-21:55-2m1132.261220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.2
#4!%%!%TAPATapa 22:08-22:10-2m1145.357223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2019.1
#5!%%!%BNNBarnala 22:30-22:32-2m1164.456233mNRBarnala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3330.7
#6!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction 23:05-23:07-2m--195.177248mNRDhuri, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2126.9
#7!%%!%NBANabha 23:28-23:30-2m11122.162250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2525.8
#8!%%!%PTAPatiala 23:55-23:57-2m11147.922256mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations01:0824.8
#9!%%!%RPJRajpura JunctionXO 01:05-01:33-28m32172.863272mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:2285.7
#10/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 02:55-03:05-10m32258.467249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4752.2
#11/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 03:52-03:55-3m12310.668239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:39112.5
#12/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 05:34-05:37-3m22423.155326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:4899.3
#13/==/JATJammu Tawi• 07:25--12522.3-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site