Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 22:47:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 22:47:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1569656-0

14501/Bhatinda - Jammu Tawi Weekly Express (via Rajpura)
ਬਠਿੰਡਾ - ਜੰਮੂ ਤਵੀ ਵੀਕਲੀ     बठिण्डा - जम्मू तवी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस (राजपुरा के रास्ते)

BTI/Bathinda Junction --> JAT/Jammu Tawi

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Thu Feb 27, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will remain cancel due to fog upto 15th feb 2017....
Mon Jan 23, 2017 (10:47AM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (09:42) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - average (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 B1
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
 RPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bathinda Junction and Jammu Tawi is 106 km (20%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 35m    11 halts    Distance: 522 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 20:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
    T  
BTI/Bathinda Junction 
Arrives @ 07:25 +1 night (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 1
     F 
JAT/Jammu Tawi 

11 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Bathinda Junction and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BTIBathinda Junction» -20:50+0--10.031207mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3417.4
#2!%%!%BCUBhuchchuX 21:24+621:26+162m1117.434213mNRBhucho Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2715.1
#3!%%!%PULRampura Phul 21:53+1221:55+152m1132.561220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.1
#4!%%!%TAPATapa 22:08+1322:10+162m1145.657223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2019.1
#5!%%!%BNNBarnala 22:30+1522:32+152m1164.856233mNRBarnala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3330.7
#6!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction 23:05+923:07+92m--195.577249mNRDhuri, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#7!%%!%NBANabha 23:28+1323:30+132m11122.561250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2525.6
#8!%%!%PTAPatiala 23:55+923:57+92m11148.122257mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations01:0825.3
#9!%%!%RPJRajpura JunctionXO 01:05+301:33+428m32173.463274mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:2285.7
#10/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 02:55+1603:05+2310m32259.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4752.2
#11/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 03:52+3003:55+313m12311.268239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:39111.6
#12/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 05:34+3605:37+373m22422.855326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:4899.2
#13/==/JATJammu Tawi• 07:25+13-12522.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site