Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Mar 5, 2015 00:19:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 5, 2015 00:19:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Dec 31, 2013 (01:08PM)

12972/Bhavnagar Bandra Express

Feb 22 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Loco
BVC=>ADI: VTA WDM 3A ADI=>BDTS: BRC WAP 4/4E/5
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 A1
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 13h 50m    18 halts    Distance: 780 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 20:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BVC/Bhavnagar Terminus 
Arrives @ 10:20 +1 night (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Terminus 

18 halts. 143 intermediate Stations between Bhavnagar Terminus and Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BVCBhavnagar Terminus»  -20:30+1110.02711mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
2|--|BVPBhavnagar Para  20:36+520:38+52m--12.75613mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
3|--|SOJNSihor Gujarat  20:57+1220:58+131m--120.45642mWRShihor, Gujarat
4|--|SGDSongadh  21:06+1521:09+153m1127.97640mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
5|--|DLJDhola Junction  21:26+1821:28+182m2149.37237mWRDhola, Gujarat
6|--|BTDBotad JunctionO  22:04+1922:06+182m1192.27096mWRBotad, Gujarat
7|--|RURRanpur  22:25+1622:26+161m--1114.47961mWRRanpur, Gujarat
8|--|LMLimbdi  22:46+1322:47+131m11140.87551mWRLimbdi, Gujarat
9|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction  23:06+523:07+51m11164.64469mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
10|==|VGViramgam JunctionX  00:40+3500:42+352m22232.95629mWRViramgam, Gujarat
11/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  01:52+1902:12+1720m62298.36451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
12/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  02:55+3802:57+382m12343.96237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
13/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  03:15+3703:17+372m--2362.45044mWRAnand, Gujarat
14/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  04:00+3104:05+315m32398.17436mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
15/==/STSuratX  05:50+3805:55+385m32527.95619mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
16/==/BLValsad  07:08+3607:10+372m32596.67915mWRValsad, Gujarat
17/==/VAPIVapiX  07:30+4007:32+412m22622.97627mWRVapi, Gujarat
18/==/BVIMumbai Borivali  09:22+2909:25+283m62761.43019mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
19/==/ADHMumbai Andheri  09:50+2709:52+262m82773.91312mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
20/==/BDTSMumbai Bandra Terminus•  10:20+19-32780.1-4mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site