Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 12, 2016 15:21:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 12, 2016 15:21:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Dec 05, 2015 (03:26PM)

12972/Bhavnagar Bandra Express
ભાવનગર બાન્દ્રા     भावनगर बांद्रा एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 03 2015 (12:29AM) by Jay Shah**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.9/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - excellent (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 A1
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Bhavnagar Terminus and Bandra Terminus is 36 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 5m    18 halts    Distance: 780 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 18:35 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BVC/Bhavnagar Terminus 
Arrives @ 08:40 +1 night (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 

18 halts. 145 intermediate Stations between Bhavnagar Terminus and Bandra Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BVCBhavnagar Terminus»  -18:35+2110.028 WRBhavnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:062.8
#2|--|BVPBhavnagar Para  18:41+518:43+52m--12.867 WRBhavnagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1617.7
#3|--|SOJNSihor Gujarat  18:59+1019:01+92m2120.550 WRShihor, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:097.5
#4|--|SGDSongadhX  19:10+919:12+102m1128.07638mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1721.5
#5|--|DLJDhola Junction  19:29+1119:31+112m2149.47337mWRDhola, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3542.9
#6|--|BTDBotad Junction  20:06+1220:08+122m1192.37497mWRBotad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1822.2
#7|--|RURRanpur  20:26+1120:28+102m--1114.57963mWRRanpur, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2026.3
#8|--|LMLimbdi  20:48+920:50+82m11140.88050mWRLimbdi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1823.9
#9|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction  21:08-21:10-2m11164.75170mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2068.1
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction  22:30+622:32+72m21232.95829mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0865.3
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  23:40+500:01+2721m61298.16151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4545.6
#12/==/NDNadiad Junction  00:46+900:48+102m12343.77438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#13/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  01:03+1101:05+112m--2362.25144mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4235.7
#14/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  01:47+1001:52+145m32398.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:53129.7
#15/==/STSuratX  03:45+903:50+105m32527.77818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5368.6
#16/==/BLValsad  04:43+1304:45+152m32596.37912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.2
#17/==/VAPIVapi  05:05+2005:07+212m22622.64927mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:51138.6
#18/==/BVIBorivali  07:58+208:00+42m62761.24118mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.2
#19/==/ADHAndheri  08:18+408:20+42m82773.41914mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:206.4
#20/==/BDTSBandra Terminus•  08:40+6-32779.8-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site