Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 08:07:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 08:07:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

17203/Bhavnagar (T.) - Kakinada Port Express
ભાવનગર ટર્મિનસ -કાકિનાડા પોર્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     भावनगर टर्मिनस - काकिनाडा पोर्ट एक्सप्रेस

BVC/Bhavnagar Terminus --> COA/Kakinada Port

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jul 08, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Nov 28, 2016 (03:49PM)
Updated: Feb 16 2017 (12:26) by athul
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17203 / 17204 / 17205 / 17206 has RSA.
Rating: 3.1/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
Loco
KZJ WDM/G-3A upto BZA LGD WAP4 from BZA to CCT
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
S10
 10
 S9
 11
 S8
 12
 S7
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
LDS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bhavnagar Terminus and Kakinada Port is 113 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 40h 50m    30 halts    Distance: 2048 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and RJY/Rajahmundry
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 04:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
      S
BVC/Bhavnagar Terminus 
Arrives @ 21:15 +1 night (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 2
S      
COA/Kakinada Port 

30 halts. 361 intermediate Stations between Bhavnagar Terminus and Kakinada Port

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BVCBhavnagar Terminus» -04:25+0210.08011mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0992.3
#2|--|BTDBotad Junction 05:34+1605:36+152m1192.37397mWRBotad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0275.2
#3|--|SRGTSurendranagar Gate 06:38-06:40-2m11167.43771mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:4765.5
#4|==|VGViramgam Junction 08:27-2408:29+22m11232.95529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.2
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 09:40-110:00+020m51298.15351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:5299.8
#6/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 11:52+612:02+1310m31398.05437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:23129.7
#7/==/STSuratX 14:25-214:35+310m21527.78118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5168.6
#8/==/BLValsadX 15:26+1415:28+162m31596.35112mWRValsad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:52147.3
#9/==/BSRVasai Road 18:20-818:30+010m71743.7356mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1241.7
#10/==/KYNKalyan Junction 19:42+719:45+123m61785.35910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4746.5
#11/==/KJTKarjat JunctionXT 20:32+1020:35+73m11831.83958mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4327.8
#12/==/LNLLonavala 21:18+821:20+92m11859.659623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.7
#13/==/PUNEPune Junction 22:25+1722:30+235m31923.357556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.4
#14/==/DDDaund Junction 23:50+1423:55+175m21998.764520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:55186.9
#15|==|SURSolapurX 02:50+3903:00+4110m321185.661461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:51113.0
#16!==!GRGulbargaX 04:51+5004:53+522m121298.664458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.5
#17%==%SDBShahabadX 05:18+4805:20+482m221325.217404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3510.2
#18%==%WADIWadi Junction 05:55+2406:00+285m221335.372432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3137.3
#19/==/SEMSedam 06:31+4906:32+521m--21372.777420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2633.4
#20/==/TDUTandurO 06:58+3607:00+372m121406.136458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:1041.9
#21/==/VKBVikarabad Junction 08:10+1908:20+2310m121447.936632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:0072.6
#22/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 10:20+1210:30+3210m121520.661539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:48109.9
#23%--%NLDANalgonda 12:18+4612:19+461m121630.487222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2637.6
#24%--%MRGAMiryalaguda 12:45+5712:46+561m--21668.068152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3438.8
#25%--%NDKDNadikude Junction 13:20+5713:21+571m--21706.85097mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#26%--%SAPSattenapalle 14:24+4214:25+441m--21759.93272mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2042.5
#27/==/GNTGuntur Junction 15:45+1515:50+175m421802.32938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0531.9
#28/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 16:55+1617:15+1820m221834.26326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:22149.5
#29/==/RJYRajahmundryX 19:37+3619:42+355m321983.76523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4650.1
#30/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionO 20:28+5220:30+512m122033.82518mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3012.5
#31/==/CCTKakinada Town JunctionO 21:00+2:0121:02+2:002m222046.3810mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:131.6
#32/==/COAKakinada Port• 21:15+8-222048.0-6mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site