Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:46:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:46:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

77206/Bhimavaram Vijayawada Passenger
భీమవరం విజయవాడ ప్యాసింజర్     भीमावरम विजयवाड़ा पैसेंजर

BVRM/Bhimavaram Junction --> BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 09 2016 (00:58) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
DEMU
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bhimavaram Junction and Vijayawada Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 0m    18 halts    Distance: 109 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 21:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BVRM/Bhimavaram Junction 
Arrives @ 01:15 +1 night (Avg 8m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

18 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Bhimavaram Junction and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BVRMBhimavaram Junction» -21:15+1--10.03111mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:042.1
#2|--|BVRTBhimavaram TownX 21:19+421:20+71m--12.1468mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#3!%%!%UNDIUndi 21:30+721:31+161m--19.8407mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#4!%%!%AKVDAkividu 21:46+1521:47+171m--119.8639mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.5
#5!%%!%PLVAPallevada 21:57+1621:58+181m--130.2378mSCRPallevada, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.1
#6!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru 22:08+1722:09+201m--136.4547mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#7!%%!%MDVLMandavalli 22:18+2122:19+241m--144.5348mSCRMandavalli, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:105.6
#8!%%!%PCUPutlacheruvu 22:29-22:30-1m--150.1455mSCRPutlacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:118.2
#9!%%!%OTRMoturuX 22:41+2522:42+281m--158.3216mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:217.3
#10!%%!%GDVGudivada JunctionX 23:03+1423:10+237m--165.76813mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.8
#11!%%!%DPDDosapadu 23:16+3923:17+521m--172.44010mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#12!%%!%VPGVentrapragada 23:21-23:22-1m--175.1488mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#13!%%!%IDPIndupalli 23:27-23:28-1m--179.1459mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#14!%%!%TGUTarigoppulaX 23:34+5023:35+581m--183.61115mSCRDistrict Krishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:122.2
#15!%%!%TNRUTenneru 23:47-23:48-1m--185.8-16mSCRManthena, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:013.8
#16!%%!%UPLUppaluru 23:49+5123:50+541m--189.64816mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#17!%%!%NDMNidamanuru 23:57+5323:58+531m--195.25115mSCRVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#18!%%!%RMVRamavarappadu 00:05+4800:06+1:001m--2101.22320mSCRVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.8
#19 MDUNMadhura Nagar 00:16-00:17-1m12105.0421mSCRVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:584.0
#20!%%!%BZAVijayawada Junction• 01:15+8---2109.0-26mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site