Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 22:50:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 22:50:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

19319/Bhind Express
     भिंड एक्सप्रेस

INDB/Indore Junction BG --> BIX/Bhind

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Indore Junction BG and Bhind is 46 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 10m    13 halts    Distance: 643 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
INDB/Indore Junction BG 
Arrives @ 11:00 +1 night
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BIX/Bhind 

13 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Bhind

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/INDBIndore Junction BG» -20:50---10.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3638.8
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction 21:26-21:28-2m--138.852540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4740.5
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction 22:15-22:35-20m--179.399493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2541.2
#4/==/MKCMaksi Junction 23:00-23:10-10m--1120.576513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2227.8
#5|--|SFYShajapur 23:32-23:35-3m--1148.364453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2388.6
#6|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh 00:58-01:00-2m--2236.954422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2577.1
#7|--|RTARuthiyai Junction 02:25-02:30-5m--2314.041415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3020.4
#8/==/GUNAGuna Junction 03:00-03:10-10m--2334.551477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:00102.1
#9|--|SVPIShivpuri 05:10-05:12-2m--2436.635478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations03:33124.8
#10|--|GWLGwalior Junction 08:45-09:00-15m--2561.364213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1718.1
#11|--|SACSanichara 09:17-09:19-2m12579.450191mNCRVillage- Aiti distt. Morena, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:097.4
#12|--|MLARMalanpur 09:28-09:30-2m--2586.864167mNCRNational Highway 3, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1617.1
#13|--|GOAGohad Road 09:46-09:48-2m12604.031160mNCRStation road Gohad distt. Bhind, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3015.7
#14|--|SONISoni 10:18-10:20-2m12619.735157mNCRStation road Soni distt. Bhind, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4023.6
#15|--|BIXBhind• 11:00----2643.3-151mNCRBhind, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site