Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Apr 27, 2015 11:07:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 27, 2015 11:07:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Augmented with One sleeper class with immediate effect for the benefit of passengers.
Wed Mar 13, 2013 (03:14PM)

12154/Bhopal Habibganj - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
     भोपाल हबीबगंज - मुंबई LTT सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Feb 22 2015 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA only between 12153 / 12154 / 12161 and 12162
Loco
BSL/ET WAP/M-4.
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
PC1
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 13h 10m    8 halts    Distance: 818 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 18:20 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 2
     F 
HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj 
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night (Avg 36m late)
Platform# 5
      S
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

8 halts. 119 intermediate Stations between Bhopal HabibGanj and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj»  -18:20+6210.072496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
2/==/HBDHoshangabadX  19:16+2719:18+282m2167.440308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3/==/ETItarsi Junction  19:45+3419:50+395m2185.593329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
4/==/HDHarda  20:39+4420:41+442m11161.362289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
5/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  22:25+2722:30+285m31268.978310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
6/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  00:05+2400:15+2710m32392.371208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
7/==/IGPIgatpuri  04:35+2504:40+295m32699.946589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
8/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  06:27+3406:30+333m52781.76710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9/==/TNAThaneX  06:48+5206:50+522m82801.92510mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
10/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus•  07:30+36-52818.4-7mCR, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site