Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 15:47:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 15:47:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12154/Bhopal Habibganj - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
भोपाळ हबीबगंज - मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     भोपाल हबीबगंज - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (01:30AM)
Updated: Oct 12 2016 (7:34PM) by RIP Jayalalitha^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA only between 12153 / 12154 / 12161 and 12162
Rating: 4.4/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (4)
Loco
BSL/ET WAP/M-4.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhopal HabibGanj and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.
Travel Time: 13h 10m    8 halts    Distance: 817 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 18:20 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 2
     F 
HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj 
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night (Avg 1h 39m late)
Platform# 5
      S
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

8 halts. 127 intermediate Stations between Bhopal HabibGanj and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj»  -18:20+5210.072496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5667.6
#2/==/HBDHoshangabadX  19:16+2219:18+232m2167.640309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2718.1
#3/==/ETItarsi Junction  19:45+2319:50+295m2185.793329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:4975.7
#4/==/HDHarda  20:39+3720:41+372m31161.462289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:44107.5
#5/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  22:25+2322:30+225m31268.978309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.6
#6/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  00:05+2700:15+3110m32392.570209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:23307.8
#7/==/IGPIgatpuri  04:38+904:40+222m32700.346590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4781.8
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction  06:27+2:2606:30+2:233m52782.06310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#9/==/TNAThaneX  06:48+1:2006:50+1:202m82800.22511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.6
#10/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus•  07:30+1:39-52816.7-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site