Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Sep 1, 2015 17:41:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 1, 2015 17:41:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Will halt at Nasik Road (NK) from August 10 to September 30 in view of Kumbh Mela Celebrations
Fri Jul 24, 2015 (09:27PM)

12154/Bhopal Habibganj - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
     भोपाल हबीबगंज - मुंबई LTT सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Jul 24 2015 (9:27PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA only between 12153 / 12154 / 12161 and 12162
Loco
BSL/ET WAP/M-4.
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
PC1
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 13h 10m    8 halts    Distance: 816 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 18:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
     F 
HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj 
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night (Avg 56m late)
Platform# 5
      S
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

8 halts. 117 intermediate Stations between Bhopal HabibGanj and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj»  -18:20+0210.072496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
2/==/HBDHoshangabad  19:16+1819:18+182m2167.440308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3/==/ETItarsi Junction  19:45+3219:50+375m2185.593329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
4/==/HDHarda  20:39+5420:41+542m11161.362289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
5/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  22:25+3622:30+365m31268.978310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
6/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  00:05+2500:15+2810m32392.371208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
7/==/IGPIgatpuri  04:35+1704:40+265m32699.946589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
8/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  06:27+2906:30+273m52781.76010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9/==/TNAThaneX  06:48+1606:50+182m82799.72510mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
10/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus•  07:30+56-52816.2-3mCR, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site