Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:10:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:10:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

13026/Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express
ভোপাল - হাওড়া এক্সপ্রেস     भोपाल - हावड़ा साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

BPL/Bhopal Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
....
Sat Jan 07, 2017 (12:47PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:54) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12353/12354HWH - LKU SF Express
Rating: 3.6/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B3
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
 CPU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bhopal Junction and Howrah Junction is 23 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 31h 25m    24 halts    Distance: 1456 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ASN/Asansol Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 07:35 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 5
   W   
BPL/Bhopal Junction 
Arrives @ 15:00 +1 night (Avg 27m late)
Platform# --
    T  
HWH/Howrah Junction 

24 halts. 239 intermediate Stations between Bhopal Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BPLBhopal Junction» -07:35+6510.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.4
#2/==/BHSVidisha 08:12+3208:14+322m1153.463431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2185.3
#3/==/BINABina Junction 09:35+4709:40+495m31138.752413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.8
#4/==/KYEKhurai 10:05+4310:07+432m--1160.463440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5052.8
#5/==/SGOSaugor 10:57+4811:02+495m--1213.275519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4150.9
#6/==/PHAPatharia 11:43+5711:45+572m--1264.248384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3326.1
#7/==/DMODamoh 12:18+5212:20+522m21290.357365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:55109.2
#8/==/KMZKatni Murwara 14:15+5214:25+5510m21399.548385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:20111.9
#9%==%BEHRBeohari 16:45+1:0116:50+1:015m11511.479400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5572.6
#10%==%NWBNiwas Road 17:45+5417:47+522m--1584.022387mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations03:2875.9
#11%==%SGRLSingrauli 21:15+1921:25+2110m11659.952376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5850.4
#12%==%OBRObra Dam 22:23+4922:25+492m11710.441209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1812.3
#13!%%!%CPUChopan 22:43+5723:08+1:0325m31722.739194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0541.8
#14%--%RNQRenukut 00:13+5500:15+592m12764.550313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0099.4
#15/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction 02:15+4202:20+445m12863.950190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4033.4
#16/==/DTODaltonGanj 03:00+3903:05+375m22897.358234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2827.1
#17/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction 03:33+4203:38+415m--2924.466296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3740.5
#18/==/LTHRLatehar 04:15+4604:17+472m--2964.988381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2232.4
#19/==/TORITori 04:39+5304:41+542m12997.351515mECR829203, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:3479.7
#20/--/BRKABarkakana Junction 06:15+1:0806:40+1:0225m321077.041341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1350.2
#21%==%GMIAGumia 07:53+4907:55+512m--21127.244273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2820.3
#22/==/PUSPhusro 08:23+5708:25+572m--21147.623216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:1049.2
#23/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX 10:35+2410:45+2310m--21196.856236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0358.3
#24/==/ASNAsansol Junction 11:48+3612:03+3015m521255.185114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.4
#25/==/DGRDurgapurX 12:33+3412:35+382m421297.56577mER713201, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:25158.1
#26/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 15:00+27---21455.6-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site