Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 05:12:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 05:12:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

19655/Bhopal Jaipur Express
     भोपाल जयपुर एक्सप्रेस

BPL/Bhopal Junction --> JP/Jaipur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will run as 19712 from 20-09-2011
Sat Sep 10, 2011 (11:20AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bhopal Junction and Jaipur Junction is 113 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 35m    31 halts    Distance: 793 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BPL/Bhopal Junction 
Arrives @ 09:25 +1 night
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
JP/Jaipur Junction 

31 halts. 115 intermediate Stations between Bhopal Junction and Jaipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BPLBhopal Junction» -16:50-410.056497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#2/==/BIHBairagarh 17:01-17:03-2m--110.271524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.4
#3/==/SEHSehore 17:27-17:29-2m--138.650502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.1
#4/==/KPPKalapipal 18:04-18:06-2m--167.784487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0912.6
#5/==/SJPShujalpur 18:15-18:17-2m--180.260455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6/==/AKDAkodia 18:30-18:32-2m--193.377461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.9
#7/==/KSHKali Sindh 18:46-18:48-2m--1111.281443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0912.1
#8/==/BCHBerchha 18:57-18:59-2m--1123.367490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.9
#9/==/MKCMaksi Junction 19:16-19:17-1m--1142.252513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4841.2
#10/==/UJNUjjain Junction 20:05-20:30-25m11183.461492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5555.5
#11/==/NADNagda Junction 21:25-21:27-2m--1238.963469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.7
#12/==/KUHKhachrod 21:40-21:42-2m--1252.744498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3827.7
#13/==/RTMRatlam Junction 22:20-22:40-20m--1280.445496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4835.7
#14|--|JAOJaora 23:28-23:30-2m--1316.071476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4351.2
#15|--|MDSMandsor 00:13-00:15-2m--2367.243436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2215.9
#16|--|PIPPiplia 00:37-00:39-2m--2383.164472mWRPanth Pipalia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3133.3
#17|--|NMHNimach 01:10-01:20-10m--2416.442 WRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3826.6
#18|--|NBHNimbahera 01:58-02:00-2m12443.050 WRNimbahera, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3529.1
#19|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction 02:35-02:45-10m--2472.127 WRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:177.7
#20%==%CNAChanderiya 03:02-03:13-11m--2479.953409mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5346.5
#21%--%BHLBhilwara 04:06-04:11-5m--2526.386426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4767.0
#22%--%BJNRBijainagar 04:58-05:00-2m--2593.376403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3341.8
#23%--%NSDNasirabad 05:33-05:35-2m--2635.128426mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5023.2
#24%--%AIIAjmer Junction 06:25-06:55-30m52658.230 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:147.0
#25%==%MDMadar Junction 07:09-07:10-1m--2665.278 NWRAjmer, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#26%==%KSGKishangarh 07:27-07:28-1m--2687.250446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1310.7
#27%==%TLTiloniya 07:41-07:42-1m--2697.986428mNWR305816, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2130.1
#28%==%NRINaraina 08:03-08:04-1m--2728.052377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1210.5
#29%==%FLPhulera Junction 08:16-08:18-2m--2738.562388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#30%==%HDAHirnoda 08:26-08:27-1m--2746.772398mNWR303338, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:089.7
#31%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner 08:35-08:36-1m--2756.462378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2727.9
#32%==%KKUKanakpura 09:03-09:04-1m--2784.325429mNWR302012, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:218.8
#33%==%JPJaipur Junction• 09:25----2793.1-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site