Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 20:00:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 20:00:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

12893/Bhubaneswar - Balangir Express
ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର - ବଲାଂଗୀର୍ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     भुवनेश्वर - बलांगीर एक्सप्रेस

BBS/Bhubaneswar --> BLGR/Bolangir

Refresh Live Status (1h 19m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sat Jun 11, 2016 (03:03PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (16:08) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Single rake
Rating: 3.7/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D2
  3
 D1
  4
 C3
  5
 C2
  6
 C1
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 10
 GN
 11
 GN
 12
 GN
 13
 GN
 14
 GN
 15
 GN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bhubaneswar and Bolangir is 97 km (24%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 55m    14 halts    Distance: 398 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BBS/Bhubaneswar and BLGR/Bolangir
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 06:45 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Arrives @ 13:40 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BLGR/Bolangir 

14 halts. 45 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Bolangir

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BBSBhubaneswar» -06:45+1310.04540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:096.8
#2/==/MCSMancheswarX 06:54+306:55+31m116.86329mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#3%==%NQRNaraj Marthapur 07:12+1007:13+101m1124.66029mECoRCuttack, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3737.2
#4/==/DNKLDhenkanal 07:50+1807:52+172m1161.89261mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2233.9
#5/==/MRDLMeramandolil 08:14+3708:15+381m2195.72373mECoRMeramandolil, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3714.5
#6/==/TLHDTalcher RoadX 08:52+1508:54+172m11110.27372mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1012.2
#7/==/ANGLAngul 09:04+1909:06+192m--1122.478119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#8!%%!%BONABoinda 09:36+4309:38+432m--1161.482292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3446.5
#9!%%!%RAIRRairakhol 10:12+5210:14+522m--1207.976141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5569.4
#10%--%SBPDSambalpur Road 11:09+3711:11+372m--1277.37162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:141.7
#11%==%SBPSambalpur Junction 11:25+4511:35+4710m--1279.044160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:107.3
#12%--%HKGHirakud 11:45+5011:47+512m--1286.364169mECoRBurla, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3335.2
#13%--%BRGABargarh RoadX 12:20+4512:22+462m--1321.589184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1319.2
#14%--%BRPLBarpali 12:35+5212:37+1:042m--1340.782177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2838.4
#15%--%LSXLoisingha 13:05+5813:07+1:152m--1379.134158mECoRLoisingha, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3318.6
#16%--%BLGRBolangir• 13:40+23---1397.8-185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site