Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 07:44:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 07:44:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1599049-0
Entry# 1599049-0

12830/Bhubaneswar - Chennai Superfast Express
ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର - ଚେନ୍ନାଇ ସୁପର୍ ଫାସ୍ଟ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     भुवनेश्वर - चेन्नई सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BBS/Bhubaneswar --> MAS/Chennai Central

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri May 13, 2016 (04:19PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (00:49) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12845/12846bhubaneshwar Yeshvantapur superfast
Rating: 5.0/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Loco
Official Loco Links:- BBS - VSKP:- WAM-4 (VSKP/AJJ) VSKP - MAS:- WAM-4...
more...
(AJJ)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 B3
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
S11
 10
 PC
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bhubaneswar and Chennai Central is 18 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 20h 55m    19 halts    Distance: 1225 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 12:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
    T  
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Arrives @ 08:55 +1 night (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 7
     F 
MAS/Chennai Central 

19 halts. 205 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BBSBhubaneswar» -12:00+0310.04540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.9
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 12:25+612:30+65m4118.984 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5171.1
#3/==/BALUBalugaonX 13:21+1213:23+122m--190.0809mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5776.1
#4/==/BAMBrahmapur 14:20+1314:25+125m21166.15626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:2074.3
#5/==/PSAPalasaO 15:45+315:47+102m--1240.48628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5172.9
#6/==/CHESrikakulam Road 16:38+1316:40+142m--1313.47934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.5
#7/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 17:33+1317:38+145m31382.95566mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0761.1
#8/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 18:45+1819:05+1620m31444.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#9/==/AKPAnakapalle 20:02+2220:03+261m--1477.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4363.8
#10/==/TUNITuniX 20:46+3320:47+441m11540.86324mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:39103.6
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry 22:26+4522:28+482m11644.46823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3742.2
#12/==/TDDTadepalligudem 23:05+5523:06+571m31686.68718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.7
#13/==/EEEluru 23:39+1:0023:40+1:021m31734.33418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4559.6
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 01:25+3201:35+3410m12794.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2931.5
#15/==/TELTenali Junction 02:04+4702:05+501m--2825.58416mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4157.7
#16/==/CLXChirala 02:46+1:0002:47+1:011m--2883.1678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.3
#17/==/OGLOngoleX 03:31+4903:32+591m32932.59312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.8
#18/==/NLRNellore 04:47+2704:48+271m321049.23021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1738.5
#19/==/GDRGudur Junction 06:05+2306:10+215m121087.78718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.1
#20/==/SPESullurupeta 06:48+3806:50+382m221142.8409mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:0582.6
#21/==/MASChennai Central• 08:55+10-721225.4-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site