Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 17:30:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 17:30:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1538977-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1689376-0

12074/Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express
ଭୁବନେଶ୍ୱର - ହାଉଡା ଜନ୍ ଶତାବଦି ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     भुवनेश्वर - हावड़ा जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

BBS/Bhubaneswar --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Oct 23, 2016 (11:58PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (22:35) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rsa
Rating: 4.6/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DR1
  2
 D1
  3
 C2
  4
 C1
  5
 D2
  6
 D3
  7
 D4
  8
 D5
  9
 D6
 10
 D7
 11
 D8
 12
 D9
 13
DR2
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bhubaneswar and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 40m    7 halts    Distance: 437 km    Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JPR/Jakpur and PKU/Panskura Junction
Type: Jan Shatabdi
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 06:00 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Arrives @ 12:40 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 19
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

7 halts. 94 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BBSBhubaneswar» -06:00+9210.05639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.9
#2/==/CTCCuttack Junction 06:30+1106:32+122m1127.98528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5172.0
#3/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX 07:23+2107:24+221m2199.95536mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4843.6
#4/==/BHCBhadrakX 08:12+1208:14+132m31143.68322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#5/==/SOROSoro 08:35+2408:36+251m21172.68417mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2433.5
#6/==/BLSBalasoreX 09:00+1709:04+164m31206.09220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3147.5
#7/==/JERJaleswar 09:35+2609:36+271m21253.56416mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0468.6
#8%==%KGPKharagpur JunctionX 10:40+2010:50+1910m--1322.16342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:50114.8
#9/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 12:40+21-191436.9-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site