Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 15:30:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 15:30:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

00421⇒42011-Extn/Bible Convention extension
பைபிள் மாநாடு நீட்டிப்பு     बाइबिल कन्वेंशन विस्तार

MAS/Chennai Central --> ELR/Elavur

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chennai Central and Elavur.
Travel Time: 1h 36m    16 halts    Distance: 53 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 08:50
Platform# --
S    FS
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 10:26
Platform# --
S    FS
ELR/Elavur 

16 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Elavur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central» -08:50---10.0218mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:062.1
#2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction 08:56-08:57-1m--12.1437mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#3/==/KOKKorukkupet 09:00-09:01-1m--14.3527mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:010.9
#4/==/TNPTondiarpet 09:02-09:03-1m--15.2925mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:011.5
#5/==/VOCV.0.C. Nagar 09:04-09:05-1m--16.7476mSRChennai-600024, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#6/==/TVTTiruvottiyur 09:08-09:09-1m--19.1386mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.5
#7/==/WCNWimco Nagar 09:13-09:14-1m--111.6889mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#8/==/KAVMKathivakkam 09:16-09:17-1m--114.5319mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#9/==/ENREnnore 09:20-09:21-1m--116.1526mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#10/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar 09:26-09:27-1m--120.41094mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#11/==/AIPAttipattu 09:28-09:29-1m--122.2957mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#12/==/NPKMNandiambakkam 09:30-09:31-1m--123.8696mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#13/==/MJRMinjur 09:33-09:34-1m--126.1807mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#14/==/APBAnuppambattu 09:37-09:38-1m--130.17111mSRRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.7
#15/==/PONPonneri 09:42-09:43-1m--134.88115mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.7
#16/==/KVPKavaraippettai 09:48-09:49-1m--141.61116mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:315.8
#17/==/GPDGummidipundi 10:20-10:21-1m--147.46618mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#18/==/ELRElavur• 10:26----152.9-15mSRElavur, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site