Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 02:50:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 02:50:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1722179-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1990356-0

12456/Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express (via Sri Ganganagar)
     बीकानेर - दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (श्री गंगानगर के रास्ते)

BKN/Bikaner Junction --> DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
2S Reservations available between Bikaner - Shri Ganganagar.
Wed Feb 17, 2016 (12:43AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:47) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
SGNR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bikaner Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla is 345 km (43%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 35m    19 halts    Distance: 802 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 16:45 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BKN/Bikaner Junction 
Arrives @ 07:20 +1 night (Avg 31m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 

19 halts. 112 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BKNBikaner Junction» -16:45+2210.023228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:103.9
#2|--|LGHLalgarh Junction 16:55+416:57+42m113.981225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5675.7
#3|--|LKSLunkaransar 17:53+1117:55+112m1179.668193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:30102.2
#4|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction 19:25+819:35+710m31181.861173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2525.4
#5|--|JESJaitsar 20:00+320:02+32m11207.368165mNWRBugian, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2730.8
#6|--|RSNRRai Singh Nagar 20:29+1120:31+112m11238.162166mNWRRaisinghnagar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#7|--|GJSGajsinghpurX 20:44+1120:46+112m11251.665162mNWRState Highway 3, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1920.6
#8|--|SRWShri Karanpur 21:05+1221:07+122m11272.267168mNWRState Highway 7B, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2022.2
#9|--|KESRKesri Singhpur 21:27+1221:29+122m11294.429174mNWRKesrisinghpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:5124.8
#10|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar Junction 22:20-1322:40+220m11319.282178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:3953.1
#11|--|ABSAbohar Junction 23:19+1323:21+162m--1372.268187mNRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2629.5
#12|--|MOTMalout 23:47+1823:49+202m11401.775194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.2
#13|--|GDBGiddarbaha 00:02+2500:04+252m12417.946201mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3627.5
#14|--|BTIBathinda Junction 00:40+1600:50+1610m12445.481207mNRBathinda, Punjab
10 intermediate stations00:4864.8
#15!%%!%BNNBarnala 01:38+2601:40+272m12510.232233mNRBarnala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:5830.7
#16!%%!%DUIDhuri JunctionX 02:38+802:48+810m12540.988249mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1116.1
#17%--%SAGSangrurX 02:59+1503:01+162m12557.051238mNR148001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5950.5
#18%--%JHLJakhal JunctionX 04:00+1204:04+164m--2607.585227mNRJakhal, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5172.0
#19%==%JINDJind Junction 04:55+2004:58+203m--2679.469228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5057.1
#20%==%ROKRohtak Junction 05:48+1705:50+192m12736.644220mNRRohtak, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:3065.6
#21/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla• 07:20+31---2802.2-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site