Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:52:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:52:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1210879-0

16311/Bikaner - Kochuveli Express
ബിക്കാനെർ - കൊച്ചുവേളി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     बीकानेर - कोच्चुवेलि एक्सप्रेस

BKN/Bikaner Junction --> KCVL/Kochuveli

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The new revised Monsoon Time Table applicable from 10/06/17 to 31/10/17. TT would be change for this period
Sun Mar 05, 2017 (08:36PM)
Updated: Oct 30 2016 (17:15) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (7)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 PC
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
GEN
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bikaner Junction and Kochuveli is 17 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 53h 10m    42 halts    Distance: 2696 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 21:40 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# --
  T    
BKN/Bikaner Junction 
Arrives @ 02:50 +3 nights (Avg 1h 12m late)
Platform# 1
     F 
KCVL/Kochuveli 

42 halts. 399 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Kochuveli

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2h 45m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BKNBikaner Junction» -21:40+12--10.055228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:1064.2
#2|--|NOKNokha 22:50+1922:52+192m1164.251322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0151.6
#3|--|NGONagaur 23:53+423:58+65m11115.859296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction 00:56+001:01+75m--2172.859322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:44102.9
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction 02:45+503:00+415m--2275.766241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction 03:29+903:32+93m--2307.780180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.2
#7|--|PMYPali Marwar 04:03+804:08+75m12349.030221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0230.9
#8|--|MJMarwar Junction 05:10+805:12+132m32379.969267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:23165.4
#9!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 07:35+1607:45+1610m--2545.239264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2052.6
#10!%%!%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 09:05+109:07+92m12597.853217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1464.8
#11%--%MSHMahesana Junction 10:21+2310:23+282m--2662.63394mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0769.3
#12%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction 12:30-313:00+330m52731.95251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:5599.9
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction 14:55+315:05+410m12831.89437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5179.9
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 15:56+1515:58+142m22911.75819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5249.9
#15/==/STSuratX 16:50+1617:00+1710m22961.57318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1894.8
#16/==/VAPIVapiX 18:18+1818:20+182m221056.47327mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5870.2
#17/==/BORBoisar 19:18+1719:20+172m321126.64516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0850.8
#18/==/BSRVasai Road 20:28+820:30+172m621177.4426mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3063.2
#19/==/PNVLPanvel JunctionX 22:00+1722:05+245m721240.64912mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09106.2
#20!%%!%MNIMangaonX 00:14+1300:16+172m131346.96711mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:34172.9
#21%--%RNRatnagiri 02:50+1:1102:55+1:155m131519.873132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:55139.7
#22%--%KUDLKudalX 04:50+2:2204:52+2:242m131659.57422mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4150.2
#23%--%THVMThivimX 05:33+2:3605:35+2:442m231709.86223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4546.1
#24%==%MAOMadgaon JunctionX 06:20+1:5506:30+2:1510m131755.9379mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
8 intermediate stations03:08115.3
#25%--%KTKumtaX 09:38+1:3809:40+1:412m131871.26322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#26%--%MRDWMurdeshwar 10:18+1:3910:20+1:422m231911.25028mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3629.9
#27%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road 10:56+1:2210:58+1:222m131941.17010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5665.5
#28%--%UDUdupi 11:54+1:1611:56+1:322m132006.63618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4462.4
#29%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) 13:40+1:2213:50+1:2410m132069.17424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.1
#30/==/KGQKasaragod 14:28+1:3314:30+1:332m132116.16518mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2086.1
#31/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) 15:50+1:2315:55+1:255m332202.26216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0364.7
#32/==/QLDKoyilandy 16:58+1:3517:00+1:352m232266.94917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.3
#33/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)O 17:30+1:1617:35+1:165m132291.34711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5341.2
#34/==/TIRTirurX 18:28+1:1918:30+1:192m332332.5399mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#35/==/SRRShoranur Junction 19:40+1:0319:50+1:3010m332377.53526mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5733.1
#36/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 20:47+1:1920:50+1:193m132410.6943mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3554.6
#37/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 21:25+1:3221:27+1:332m132465.23115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3316.8
#38/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) 22:00+1:2222:05+1:225m232482.0549mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0760.2
#39%==%KTYMKottayam 23:12+1:3323:15+1:383m132542.25018mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3125.7
#40/==/TRVLTiruvalla 23:46+1:5823:48+1:572m332567.96022mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#41/==/CNGRChengannur 23:57+1:5923:59+1:592m132577.05013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2420.2
#42/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 00:23+1:5300:25+1:572m242597.24911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5040.8
#43/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 01:15+1:4801:20+1:485m142638.03816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3057.6
#44/==/KCVLKochuveli• 02:50+1:12-142695.6-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site