Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 16:41:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 16:41:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1210879-0
Entry# 2068273-0

16311/Bikaner - Kochuveli Express
ബിക്കാനെർ - കൊച്ചുവേളി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     बीकानेर - कोच्चुवेलि एक्सप्रेस

BKN/Bikaner Junction --> KCVL/Kochuveli

Refresh Live Status (2h 32m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Oct 30, 2016 (05:15PM)
Updated: Oct 30 2016 (17:15) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
 PC
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bikaner Junction and Kochuveli is 17 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 53h 10m    42 halts    Distance: 2695 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 21:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
  T    
BKN/Bikaner Junction 
Arrives @ 02:50 +3 nights (Avg 1h 0m late)
Platform# 1
     F 
KCVL/Kochuveli 

42 halts. 396 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Kochuveli

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2h 45m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BKNBikaner Junction» -21:40+0--10.055228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:1064.2
#2|--|NOKNokha 22:50+322:52+52m1164.251322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0151.6
#3|--|NGONagaur 23:53+223:58+45m11115.859296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction 00:56-201:01+65m--2172.859322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:44102.9
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction 02:45+103:00+615m--2275.766241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction 03:29+903:32+93m--2307.780180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.2
#7|--|PMYPali Marwar 04:03+904:08+95m--2349.030221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0230.9
#8|--|MJMarwar Junction 05:10+305:12+62m32379.969267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:23165.4
#9!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 07:35+2107:45+2210m--2545.239264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2052.6
#10!%%!%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 09:05+209:07+82m12597.853217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1464.8
#11%--%MSHMahesana Junction 10:21+2910:23+392m--2662.63394mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0769.2
#12%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction 12:30+2713:00+1230m52731.85251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:5599.8
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction 14:55+2015:05+2210m12831.79437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5179.9
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 15:56+3315:58+322m22911.65819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5249.8
#15/==/STSuratX 16:50+3917:00+3910m22961.47318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1894.9
#16/==/VAPIVapiX 18:18+4418:20+442m221056.37327mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5870.2
#17/==/BORBoisar 19:18+4019:20+402m321126.54516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0850.8
#18/==/BSRVasai Road 20:28+2220:30+322m621177.3426mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3063.2
#19/==/PNVLPanvel JunctionX 22:00+3022:05+425m721240.54911mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09106.2
#20!%%!%MNIMangaonX 00:14+1:3600:16+1:462m131346.86711mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:34172.9
#21%--%RNRatnagiri 02:50+1:3602:55+1:505m131519.773132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:55139.7
#22%--%KUDLKudalX 04:50+2:1604:52+2:212m131659.47422mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4150.2
#23%--%THVMThivimX 05:33+2:3805:35+2:402m231709.66223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4546.1
#24%==%MAOMadgaon JunctionX 06:20+2:5206:30+2:5710m131755.8379mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
8 intermediate stations03:08115.3
#25%--%KTKumtaX 09:38+1:3809:40+1:392m131871.16322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3840.1
#26%--%MRDWMurdeshwar 10:18+1:3110:20+1:312m231911.15028mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3629.9
#27%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road 10:56+2:4110:58+2:412m131941.07010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5665.5
#28%--%UDUdupi 11:54+1:4011:56+1:442m132006.63618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4462.4
#29%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) 13:40+1:1213:50+1:1810m132069.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.1
#30%==%KGQKasaragod 14:28+1:1314:30+1:132m132116.16518mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2086.1
#31/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) 15:50+1:0315:55+1:035m332202.16216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0364.7
#32/==/QLDKoyilandy 16:58+5217:00+512m232266.84917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.3
#33/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)O 17:30+4517:35+475m132291.24711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5341.2
#34/==/TIRTirurX 18:28+3818:30+392m332332.4399mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#35/==/SRRShoranur Junction 19:40+2019:50+4510m332377.43526mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5733.1
#36/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 20:47+4520:50+533m132410.5942mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3554.6
#37/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 21:25+1:1821:27+1:182m132465.13115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3316.8
#38/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) 22:00+1:1522:05+1:165m232481.9549mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0760.2
#39%==%KTYMKottayam 23:12+1:3723:15+1:413m132542.15018mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3125.7
#40%==%TRVLTiruvalla 23:46+1:4823:48+1:482m332567.86122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#41/==/CNGRChengannur 23:57+2:0123:59+2:012m132576.95013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2420.2
#42/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 00:23+1:4300:25+1:432m242597.14911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5040.8
#43/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 01:15+1:2701:20+1:275m142637.93816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3057.6
#44/==/KCVLKochuveli• 02:50+1:00-142695.5-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site