Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:19:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:19:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1642935-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1898326-0
Details Edit
Scenic; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Passing Station;
Entry# 2184064-0
Details Edit
Scenic; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Passing Station;
Entry# 2184064-0

18236/Bilaspur - Bhopal Express Cum Passenger
     बिलासपुर-भोपाल

BSP/Bilaspur Junction --> BPL/Bhopal Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Run as Passenger train between Bina - Bhopal on 24th & 25th March,2017
Tue Mar 21, 2017 (02:41PM)
Updated: Feb 21 2017 (02:35) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
3 rakes.; No RSA.
Rating: 3.8/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - poor (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S3
  5
 S2
  6
 S1
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bilaspur Junction and Bhopal Junction.
Travel Time: 21h 40m    65 halts    Distance: 719 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between BINA/Bina Junction and BHS/Vidisha
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 20:35 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 
Arrives @ 18:15 +1 night (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BPL/Bhopal Junction 

65 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Bhopal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSPBilaspur Junction» -20:35+4610.039272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:138.5
#2/==/USLUslapur 20:48+1020:50+112m218.5115278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:047.6
#3/==/GTKGhutkuX 20:54+1420:56+142m1116.268287mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#4/==/KLTRKalmitarX 21:03+1521:05+152m--124.178300mSECRPIN - 495112, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.9
#5/==/KGBKargi RoadX 21:11+1621:13+172m--132.061327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#6/==/SLKRSalkaroad 21:21+1721:23+202m--140.246333mSECRGhutku, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:107.6
#7/==/BIGBelgahna 21:33+2221:35+302m--147.874339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:089.8
#8/==/TGQTenganmada 21:43+3221:45+362m--157.639367mSECR495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:138.5
#9/==/KGSKhongsara 21:58+3522:00+452m--166.150378mSECR495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.5
#10/==/BHTKBhanwar Tonk 22:15+4722:17+472m1178.546455mSECR, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.5
#11/==/KOIKhodri 22:32+4722:34+542m--190.155558mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#12/==/SBRASarbaharaO 22:41+5622:43+1:022m1196.425588mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:125.1
#13/==/PNDPendra RoadX 22:55+1:0123:00+1:025m21101.5101618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:058.4
#14/==/HRBHarri 23:05+1:0523:07+1:062m--1109.971595mSECR495117, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#15/==/VKRVenkatnagar 23:16+1:0823:18+1:082m--1120.565549mSECR484113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#16/==/NIQNigauraX 23:25+1:0923:27+1:102m--1128.146547mSECR484113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.7
#17/==/JTIJaithari 23:41+1:0723:43+1:082m--1138.866522mSECR484330, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#18/==/CLFChhulha 23:51+1:0123:53+1:052m--1147.614489mSECR484551, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:225.2
#19/==/APRAnuppur JunctionX 00:15+5300:45+5330m12152.8108489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0712.6
#20/==/AALAmlaiX 00:52+1:0500:56+1:044m--2165.465494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.7
#21/==/BUHBurhar 01:04+1:0401:08+1:044m22174.143490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1913.6
#22/==/SNGPSinghpurXO 01:27+1:0301:29+1:072m--2187.77501mSECR484001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:515.9
#23/==/SDLShahdol 02:20+2402:30+2610m32193.646467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.5
#24/==/BDWABandhwa Para 02:41+2802:43+292m--2202.163474mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.6
#25/==/GGTGhunghuti 02:55+3002:57+302m--2214.770521mSECRUmaria Dist 484551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.3
#26/==/BRSBirsinghpur 03:11+3203:13+342m--2231.062464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#27/==/NRZBNowrozabadX 03:20+3403:22+352m22238.267458mSECR484555, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#28/==/KKIKarkeliX 03:31+3503:33+362m--2248.234471mSECR484661, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2212.6
#29/==/UMRUmaria 03:55+2804:00+305m32260.986468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#30/==/LOALorha 04:07+3304:09+352m--2270.959457mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#31/==/CHDChandia RoadX 04:18+3604:20+392m12279.895409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0812.6
#32/==/VYKVilayatkalan RoadX 04:28+3904:30+392m--2292.520425mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:134.3
#33/==/RPDRupaundX 04:43+3504:45+372m22296.816417mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4612.1
#34/==/JLWJhalwaraXO 05:31+605:33+252m--2308.910406mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0210.7
#35/==/KMZKatni MurwaraXO 06:35+1606:55+1720m3,42319.6112385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#36/==/HDUHardua 07:03+2807:05+292m--2334.570397mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#37/==/REIRithiO 07:18+3507:20+362m12349.739432mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.4
#38/==/BQQBakhleta 07:33+3407:35+342m--2358.177429mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.3
#39/==/SYASalaiaO 07:43+3807:45+382m--2368.439437mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2818.2
#40/==/SAOSagoniX 08:13+3708:15+372m--2386.675358mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.2
#41/==/GEAGhateraX 08:28+4008:30+402m--2402.849334mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.7
#42/==/BNUBandakpur 08:43+4408:45+462m--2413.424355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.2
#43/==/KYXKarhiya BhadoliXO 09:03+3809:05+392m--2420.611364mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:438.1
#44/==/DMODamoh 09:48+909:50+182m12428.857365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.4
#45/==/ANAAslanaX 10:03+2010:05+212m--2441.183373mWCRDamoh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.8
#46/==/PHAPatharia 10:15+2610:20+235m--2454.977384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.9
#47/==/GAJGaneshGanjX 10:30+2810:35+265m--2467.834424mWCRPatharia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2413.8
#48/==/GWGirwarX 10:59+1911:00+211m--2481.543472mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#49/==/LDALidhora KhurdXO 11:14+1911:15+211m--2491.654496mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#50/==/MKRNMakronia 11:23+2111:25+242m--2498.885527mWCRRajakhedi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.1
#51/==/SGOSaugorX 11:30+2011:40+2510m12505.848519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2318.4
#52/==/NOINariaoliX 12:03+1712:05+212m--2524.256498mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#53/==/ISHIsarwaraX 12:13+1812:15+212m--2531.742486mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.1
#54/==/JRKJeruwa Khera 12:28+1612:30+202m--2540.868499mWCRJeruwakhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#55/==/SMRRSumreri 12:38+1712:40+222m--2549.841443mWCRKhurai, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.8
#56/==/KYEKhurai 12:53+1512:55+222m--2558.755440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.8
#57/==/BJQBaghoraX 13:08+1313:10+212m12570.58417mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:159.9
#58/==/BINABina Junction 14:25+714:35+1310m12580.470413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.4
#59/==/MABAMandi Bamora 14:50+2214:52+222m22597.867413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#60/==/KAHKalhar 15:00+2315:02+232m--2606.734408mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3419.5
#61/==/BAQGanj BasodaX 15:36+1115:38+132m22626.246417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2418.4
#62/==/GLGGulabGanjX 16:02+816:04+122m22644.585433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1521.2
#63/==/BHSVidishaO 16:19+2516:21+352m22665.756431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.4
#64/==/SCISanchi 16:31+4116:33+512m12675.154427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#65/==/SMTSalamatpurXO 16:41+5316:43+562m--2682.221444mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:279.3
#66/==/DWGDewanGanjXO 17:10+4217:12+432m22691.626445mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0327.5
#67/==/BPLBhopal Junction• 18:15+9-52719.1-497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site