Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 21:40:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 21:40:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1642935-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1898326-0
Details Edit
Scenic; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Passing Station;
Entry# 2184064-0
Details Edit
Scenic; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Passing Station;
Entry# 2184064-0

18236/Bilaspur - Bhopal Express Cum Passenger
     बिलासपुर-भोपाल एक्सप्रेस कम पैसेंजर

BSP/Bilaspur Junction --> BPL/Bhopal Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Run as Passenger train between Bina - Bhopal on 24th & 25th March,2017
Tue Mar 21, 2017 (02:41PM)
Updated: Feb 21 2017 (02:35) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
3 rakes.; No RSA.
Rating: 4.0/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S3
  5
 S2
  6
 S1
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bilaspur Junction and Bhopal Junction.
Travel Time: 21h 40m    65 halts    Distance: 719 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between BINA/Bina Junction and BHS/Vidisha
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 20:35 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 
Arrives @ 18:15 +1 night (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BPL/Bhopal Junction 

65 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Bhopal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSPBilaspur Junction» -20:35+1610.039272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:138.5
#2/==/USLUslapur 20:48+620:50+62m218.5115278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:047.6
#3/==/GTKGhutkuX 20:54+1120:56+122m1116.268287mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#4/==/KLTRKalmitarX 21:03+1321:05+142m--124.278300mSECRPIN - 495112, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.8
#5/==/KGBKargi RoadX 21:11+1621:13+172m--132.061327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#6/==/SLKRSalkaroad 21:21+1821:23+192m--140.246333mSECRGhutku, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:107.6
#7/==/BIGBelgahna 21:33+1821:35+252m--147.874339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:089.8
#8/==/TGQTenganmada 21:43+2721:45+292m--157.639367mSECR495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:138.5
#9/==/KGSKhongsara 21:58+2622:00+342m--166.150378mSECR495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.5
#10/==/BHTKBhanwar Tonk 22:15+3422:17+342m1178.646455mSECR, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.5
#11/==/KOIKhodri 22:32+3422:34+422m--190.155558mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#12/==/SBRASarbaharaO 22:41+4422:43+492m1196.425588mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:125.1
#13/==/PNDPendra RoadX 22:55+4623:00+485m21101.5101618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:058.4
#14/==/HRBHarri 23:05+5123:07+542m--1109.971595mSECR495117, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#15/==/VKRVenkatnagar 23:16+5623:18+572m--1120.565549mSECR484113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#16/==/NIQNigauraX 23:25+5823:27+582m--1128.146547mSECR484113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.7
#17/==/JTIJaithari 23:41+5523:43+542m--1138.866522mSECR484330, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#18/==/CLFChhulha 23:51+5423:53+542m--1147.614489mSECR484551, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:225.1
#19/==/APRAnuppur JunctionX 00:15+4800:45+4430m12152.7108490mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0712.6
#20/==/AALAmlaiX 00:52+5300:56+524m--2165.365494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.7
#21/==/BUHBurhar 01:04+5501:08+564m22174.043490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1913.6
#22/==/SNGPSinghpurXO 01:27+5301:29+572m--2187.67501mSECR484001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:515.9
#23/==/SDLShahdol 02:20+1702:30+2310m32193.546467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.5
#24/==/BDWABandhwa Para 02:41+2602:43+282m--2202.063474mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.6
#25/==/GGTGhunghuti 02:55+3002:57+312m--2214.670521mSECRUmaria Dist 484551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.3
#26/==/BRSBirsinghpur 03:11+3403:13+362m--2230.962464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#27/==/NRZBNowrozabadX 03:20+3603:22+362m22238.167458mSECR484555, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#28/==/KKIKarkeliX 03:31+3803:33+382m--2248.134471mSECR484661, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2212.6
#29/==/UMRUmaria 03:55+2904:00+315m32260.786468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#30/==/LOALorha 04:07+3404:09+362m--2270.859457mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#31/==/CHDChandia RoadX 04:18+3604:20+412m12279.795409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0812.6
#32/==/VYKVilayatkalan Road 04:28+4104:30+402m--2292.420425mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:134.3
#33/==/RPDRupaundX 04:43+3904:45+422m22296.716417mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4612.1
#34/==/JLWJhalwaraXO 05:31+905:33+242m--2308.810406mSECRDist - Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0210.8
#35/==/KMZKatni MurwaraXO 06:35+706:55+1320m3,42319.5112385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#36/==/HDUHardua 07:03+2207:05+232m--2334.570397mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#37/==/REIRithiO 07:18+2607:20+282m12349.639432mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.4
#38/==/BQQBakhletaX 07:33+2607:35+262m--2358.177429mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.3
#39/==/SYASalaiaO 07:43+3107:45+322m--2368.439437mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2818.2
#40/==/SAOSagoni 08:13+3008:15+302m--2386.675358mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#41/==/GEAGhateraX 08:28+3708:30+362m--2402.749334mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.7
#42/==/BNUBandakpur 08:43+3808:45+382m--2413.424355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.2
#43/==/KYXKarhiya BhadoliXO 09:03+3009:05+312m--2420.611364mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:438.1
#44/==/DMODamoh 09:48+109:50+92m12428.757365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.4
#45/==/ANAAslanaX 10:03+1210:05+122m--2441.183373mWCRDamoh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.8
#46/==/PHAPatharia 10:15+1610:20+155m--2454.977384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.9
#47/==/GAJGaneshGanjX 10:30+2110:35+195m--2467.734424mWCRPatharia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2413.8
#48/==/GWGirwarX 10:59+1211:00+131m--2481.543472mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#49/==/LDALidhora KhurdO 11:14+1211:15+131m--2491.554496mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#50/==/MKRNMakronia 11:23+1511:25+192m--2498.785527mWCRRajakhedi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.1
#51/==/SGOSaugorX 11:30+2411:40+2510m12505.848519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2318.4
#52/==/NOINariaoliX 12:03+2212:05+222m--2524.256498mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#53/==/ISHIsarwaraX 12:13+2312:15+242m--2531.742486mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.1
#54/==/JRKJeruwa Khera 12:28+2212:30+232m--2540.868499mWCRJeruwakhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#55/==/SMRRSumreri 12:38+2512:40+272m--2549.841443mWCRKhurai, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.8
#56/==/KYEKhurai 12:53+2412:55+292m--2558.655440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.9
#57/==/BJQBaghoraX 13:08+3013:10+302m12570.58417mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:159.9
#58/==/BINABina Junction 14:25+014:35+710m12580.470413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.4
#59/==/MABAMandi Bamora 14:50+1514:52+162m22597.867413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#60/==/KAHKalhar 15:00+1815:02+182m--2606.634408mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3419.5
#61/==/BAQGanj BasodaX 15:36+515:38+82m22626.246417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2418.4
#62/==/GLGGulabGanjX 16:02+416:04+92m22644.585433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1521.1
#63/==/BHSVidishaO 16:19+2516:21+312m22665.756431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.4
#64/==/SCISanchi 16:31+3416:33+402m12675.054427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#65/==/SMTSalamatpurXO 16:41+4216:43+472m--2682.221444mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:279.3
#66/==/DWGDewanGanjXO 17:10+3117:12+322m22691.526445mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0327.5
#67/==/BPLBhopal Junction• 18:15+16-52719.0-497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.