Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:14:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:14:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1783184-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1346601-0

12855/Bilaspur - Nagpur InterCity Express
     बिलासपुर - नागपुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

BSP/Bilaspur Junction --> NGP/Nagpur Junction

Inaugural Run
Sat Jul 08, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Add Two UR Coach till 30th June,2017 on Temporary basis
Sat Mar 25, 2017 (09:17PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (17:56) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18239,12855,12856,18240, 58212; Author: Bharat Mukkamala; Entry# 335194
Rating: 4.9/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
HA1
  6
 A2
  7
 A1
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bilaspur Junction and Nagpur Junction is 2 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 5m    14 halts    Distance: 419 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between G/Gondia Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 15:55 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 
Arrives @ 23:00 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
NGP/Nagpur Junction 

14 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Nagpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSPBilaspur Junction» -15:55+2710.053272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#2/==/BYLBelhaX 16:13+1216:15+122m--116.080268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.6
#3/==/BYTBhataparaX 16:38+1516:40+152m--146.687273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.1
#4/==/TLDTilda 16:58+1717:00+172m--172.758293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.5
#5/==/SLHSiliari 17:15+1617:17+162m--187.243281mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3323.6
#6/==/RRaipur JunctionX 17:50+1117:55+125m11110.852296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.1
#7|--|DURGDurg JunctionX 18:45+218:50+35m11154.070300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.5
#8/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon 19:16+1719:18+172m21184.575314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.3
#9/==/DGGDongargarh 19:43+2419:45+242m21215.874353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4150.6
#10/==/AGNAmgaon 20:26+2920:28+302m21266.454317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2522.4
#11/==/GGondia Junction 20:53+2420:55+242m31288.899319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1829.6
#12/==/TROTiroraX 21:13+2621:15+262m21318.567282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.1
#13/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction 21:33+2321:35+222m11338.584266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1318.1
#14/==/BRDBhandara Road 21:48+2221:50+222m21356.790265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3247.8
#15/==/KPKampteeX 22:22+2322:23+241m21404.524289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3714.6
#16/--/NGPNagpur Junction• 23:00+15-51419.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site