Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 18:02:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 18:02:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1599498-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1721360-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1778935-0

17481/Bilaspur - Tirupati Express (PT)
బిలాస్‌పూర్ - తిరుపతి ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     बिलासपुर - तिरुपति एक्सप्रेस

BSP/Bilaspur Junction --> TPTY/Tirupati Main

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 03, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Sep 13, 2016 (09:37PM)
Updated: Feb 16 2017 (23:08) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 A1
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
   R
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bilaspur Junction and Tirupati Main is 47 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 30m    63 halts    Distance: 1404 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KHT/Sri Kalahasti and RU/Renigunta Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 10:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# 6
  T   S
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 
Arrives @ 16:35 +1 night (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 4
S  W   
TPTY/Tirupati Main 

63 halts. 212 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Tirupati Main

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSPBilaspur Junction» -10:05+0610.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3646.6
#2/==/BYTBhataparaX 10:41+1110:43+112m--146.687273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.1
#3/==/TLDTilda 11:01+1111:03+112m--172.744293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5238.1
#4/==/RRaipur Junction 11:55+212:15+1020m--1110.851296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0353.6
#5!%%!%MSMDMahasamund 13:18+2913:20+302m--1164.480302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.6
#6!%%!%BGBRBagbahra 13:43+4013:45+432m--1195.055361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#7!%%!%KRARKhariar Road 14:08+4314:10+462m--1216.046325mECoRJonk, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1511.6
#8!%%!%NPDNawapara RoadX 14:25+4414:27+462m--1227.677343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2329.5
#9!%%!%HSKHarishanker Road 14:50+5014:52+502m--1257.177337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1823.2
#10%==%KBJKantabanji 15:10+5815:20+1:0110m--1280.345304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4533.4
#11%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction 16:05+1:0116:15+1:0410m--1313.760212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1313.1
#12%==%KSNGKesingaX 16:28+1:0716:30+1:072m11326.865184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.2
#13%==%RPRDRupra Road 16:45+1:0516:47+1:052m--1343.050233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#14%==%NRLRNorla Road 16:55+1:0316:57+1:032m--1349.664248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2324.7
#15/==/AMBAmbodala 17:20+1:0317:22+1:032m--1374.373373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.4
#16/==/MNGDMuniguda 17:43+1:1217:45+1:122m--1399.834360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0335.8
#17/==/THVTherubali 18:48+5418:50+572m--1435.657272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#18/==/SPRDSingapur RoadX 19:00+5719:02+572m--1445.043253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.3
#19/==/RGDARayagadaX 19:15+5519:30+5115m--1454.371227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3845.2
#20/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town 20:08-20:10-2m--1499.536122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#21/==/PVPParvatipuram 20:13+5820:15+582m--1501.462124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.8
#22/==/VBLBobbili Junction 20:38+5620:40+562m21525.159139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5554.3
#23/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 21:35+5221:40+555m--1579.58166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#24/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction 22:06+1:0222:08+1:022m--1614.57756mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.9
#25/==/SCMSimhachalamX 22:22-22:24-2m--1632.41026mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:518.2
#26/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX↵¶ 23:15+3323:35+3420m41640.63111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3317.1
#27/==/DVDDuvvadaX 00:08+3300:10+352m12657.75346mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#28/==/AKPAnakapalle 00:28+4300:29+451m22673.75932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.7
#29/==/YLMElamanchili 00:53+4300:54+441m--2697.410422mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2340.0
#30/==/TUNITuni 01:17+5301:18+541m12737.47124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.7
#31/==/ANVAnnavaramX 01:32+5201:33+521m12754.18328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1824.8
#32/==/PAPPithapuram 01:51+1:0101:52+1:031m--2778.95617mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.1
#33/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX 02:05+1:0002:06+1:021m32791.08417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1926.5
#34/==/APTAnapartiX 02:25+1:0802:26+1:101m--2817.54519mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#35/==/DWPDwarapudi 02:31+1:0802:32+1:091m--2821.23118mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3819.9
#36/==/RJYRajahmundry 03:10+1:0303:25+5615m12841.13323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.2
#37/--/KVRKovvur 03:38+5803:39+1:001m32848.34421mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2014.6
#38/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction 03:59+1:0104:00+1:041m22862.95418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#39|--|TNKUTanuku 04:19+1:1104:20+1:141m--2879.95214mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1210.5
#40|--|ALAttili 04:32+1:1304:33+1:131m12890.34314mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2819.9
#41|--|BVRTBhimavaram TownX 05:01+1:0505:02+1:091m12910.2488mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.7
#42!%%!%AKVDAkividuX 05:24+1:1405:25+1:151m--2927.9489mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2116.6
#43!%%!%KKLRKaikaluruX 05:46+1:1705:47+1:201m--2944.5347mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5229.3
#44!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction 06:39+1:0106:40+1:041m--2973.83313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2043.4
#45!%%!%BZAVijayawada JunctionX 08:00+5308:20+5520m3,421017.35626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2321.6
#46/==/DIGDuggirala 08:43+1:0308:44+1:041m121038.96616mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#47/==/TELTenali Junction 08:53+1:0608:54+1:071m321048.86615mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2022.1
#48/==/NDONidubroluX 09:14+1:0709:15+1:091m121070.8659mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.6
#49/==/BPPBapatla 09:34+1:1109:35+1:111m221091.47510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.1
#50/==/CLXChirala 09:47+1:1509:48+1:171m121106.5528mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:097.9
#51/==/VTMVetapalem 09:57+1:1809:58+1:201m121114.3688mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1112.4
#52/==/CJMChinnaganjam 10:09+1:2010:10+1:211m221126.8658mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1314.1
#53/==/ANBAmmanabrolu 10:23+1:2110:24+1:241m221140.94516mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#54/==/OGLOngoleX 10:44+1:2210:45+1:261m321155.96212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.5
#55/==/TNRTanguturu 11:03+1:2711:04+1:271m--21174.47210mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#56/==/SKMSingarayakondaX 11:12+1:3011:13+1:301m221184.06326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3637.8
#57/==/KVZKavaliX 11:49+1:2711:50+1:301m221221.87021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.4
#58/==/BTTRBitragunta 12:04+1:2012:05+1:261m221238.27616mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2734.3
#59/==/NLRNellore 12:32+1:3612:33+1:361m321272.62721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2738.5
#60/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 14:00+5314:05+495m121311.16818mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.2
#61/==/VDDVendoduX 14:22+1:0314:23+1:041m--21330.27644mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#62/==/VKIVenkatagiriX 14:36+1:0514:37+1:071m221346.86176mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2424.5
#63/==/KHTSri Kalahasti 15:01+1:0415:02+1:061m121371.33070mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4623.2
#64/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 15:48+5615:50+1:062m--21394.413115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:459.8
#65/==/TPTYTirupati Main• 16:35+19-421404.2-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.