Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 02:52:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 02:52:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

57240/Bitragunta - Chennai Central Passenger (UnReserved)
బిట్రగుంట - చెన్నై సెంట్రల్ పాసింజర్     बिट्रगुंटा - चेन्नई सेंट्रल पैसेंजर

BTTR/Bitragunta --> MAS/Chennai Central

Refresh Live Status (14h 39m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train will be partially cancelled between Gummidipundi – Chennai Central.It will run from Bitragunta to Gummidipundi o­nly from 08.02.2017 to 17.02.2017.
Wed Feb 08, 2017 (07:50PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (21:57) by BMTIR*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57278-57240-57239-57277-57242-57241-57238-57237; Ref: http://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/386407
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bitragunta and Chennai Central.
Travel Time: 7h 20m    28 halts    Distance: 210 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 05:15 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BTTR/Bitragunta 
Arrives @ 12:35 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 

28 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Bitragunta and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BTTRBitragunta» -05:15+15210.08316mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.1
#2/==/TMCTalamanchiXO 05:28+2805:31+303m--118.11715mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:174.8
#3/==/KJJKodavaluru 05:48+2005:49+211m--122.86417mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#4/==/PGUPadugupadu 05:56+2405:57+251m3130.36021mSCRKovur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#5/==/NLRNellore 06:01+2406:03+262m3134.31921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:061.9
#6/==/NLSNellore South 06:09+006:10+01m2136.26422mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.3
#7/==/VDEVedayapalemX 06:15+2806:16+331m2141.64627mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.3
#8/==/VKTVenkatachalamX 06:28+3206:32+294m3150.92426mSCR524320., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3112.4
#9/==/MBLManubolu 07:03+1707:04+221m3163.29622mSCRManubolu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.6
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction 07:10+2407:15+265m1172.83718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.7
#11/==/ODUROdurX 07:29+2707:30+281m1181.54034mSROduru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#12/==/PYAPedapariyaX 07:39+2707:40+281m2187.56642mSRPedapariya, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.2
#13/==/NYPNayadupetaX 07:52+3107:53+341m21100.77633mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.4
#14/==/DVRDoravari ChatramX 08:02+3808:03+401m11112.15031mSRNelapattu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#15/==/PELPolireddipalemO 08:12+4108:13+421m11119.74113mSR, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.2
#16/==/SPESullurupetaX 08:25+3808:35+2910m21127.9479mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.5
#17/==/TADATada 08:51+3008:52+301m21140.35010mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#18/==/AKMArambakkamX 09:01+3109:02+311m21147.84912mSRArambakkam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:129.7
#19/==/ELRElavurX 09:14+2909:15+301m11157.53315mSRElavur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:105.5
#20/==/GPDGummidipundiXO 09:25+3109:40+2215m21163.13918mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.8
#21/==/KVPKavaraippettaiX 09:49+1809:51+172m31168.95116mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#22/==/PONPonneriX 09:59+1910:00+191m31175.63715mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:148.7
#23/==/MJRMinjur 10:14+1910:15+191m31184.4237mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:103.9
#24/==/AIPAttipattu 10:25+2010:26+201m21188.3377mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:106.1
#25/==/ENREnnore 10:36+2210:37+261m21194.4286mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:157.0
#26/==/TVTTiruvottiyur 10:52+2710:53+301m11201.4296mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:083.9
#27/==/TNPTondiarpet 11:01+1211:02+121m21205.3265mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:020.9
#28/==/KOKKorukkupetX 11:04+3211:05+421m31206.2337mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.2
#29/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction 11:09+4611:10+541m61208.327mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:252.1
#30/==/MASChennai Central• 12:35+10-21210.5-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site