Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 22:23:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 22:23:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

90818/Bhayandar - Churchgate Fast Local
बोरीवली - चर्चगेट जलद लोकल     बोरीवली - चर्चगेट तेज लोकल

BYR/Bhayandar --> CCG/Church Gate

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Yesterday (21:14) by SCHOLAR PUNE
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bhayandar and Church Gate.
Travel Time: 0h 59m    7 halts    Distance: 43 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 17:31
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BYR/Bhayandar 
Arrives @ 18:30
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CCG/Church Gate 

7 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Bhayandar and Church Gate

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BYRBhayandar» -17:31---10.0425mWRMira-Bhayandar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#2/==/MIRAMira Road 17:36-17:37-1m--13.5662mWRMira Bhayandar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#3/==/DICDahisar 17:40-17:41-1m--16.83615mWRMumbai-400068, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#4/==/BVIBorivali 17:45-17:46-1m--19.25718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1312.3
#5/==/ADHAndheri 17:59-18:00-1m--121.55414mWRDist-Mumbai suburban Mumbai, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:087.1
#6/==/BABandra 18:08-18:09-1m--128.7516mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:054.2
#7/==/DDRDadar Western 18:14-18:15-1m--132.9597mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:065.9
#8/==/BCLMumbai Central Local 18:21-18:22-1m--138.8345mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:084.6
#9/==/CCGChurch Gate• 18:30----143.4-14mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site