Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 23:58:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 23:58:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

90566/Borivali - Churchgate Local
     विरार-अंधेरी धीरे

BVI/Borivali --> CCG/Church Gate

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
WARNING: Time-Table may have changed.
Updated: Mar 09 2016 (17:28) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Borivali and Church Gate.
Travel Time: 1h 6m    19 halts    Distance: 34 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 13:35
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BVI/Borivali 
Arrives @ 14:41
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CCG/Church Gate 

19 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Borivali and Church Gate

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BVIBorivali» -13:35---10.04118mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.8
#2/==/KILEKandivli 13:39-13:40-1m--12.85815mWRMumbai- 400101, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#3/==/MDDMalad 13:42-13:43-1m--14.75017mWRMumbai:-400097, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#4/==/GMNGoregaon 13:46-13:47-1m--17.24715mWRMumbai - 400104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:043.1
#5/==/JOSJogeshwari 13:51-13:52-1m--110.44014mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#6/==/ADHAndheri 13:55-13:56-1m--112.36214mWRDist-Mumbai suburban Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#7/==/VLPVille Parle 13:58-13:59-1m--114.45810mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#8/==/STCSanta Cruz 14:01-14:02-1m--116.34010mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#9/==/KHARKhar 14:04-14:05-1m--117.7347mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#10/==/BABandra 14:08-14:09-1m--119.4506mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#11/==/MMMahim Junction 14:11-14:12-1m--121.0436mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#12/==/MRUMatunga Road 14:14-14:15-1m--122.5224mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.1
#13/==/DDRDadar Western 14:18-14:19-1m--123.6887mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.5
#14/==/EPRElphinstone Road 14:20-14:21-1m--125.0454mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#15/==/PLLower Parel 14:23-14:24-1m--126.5485mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#16/==/MXMahalakshmi 14:26-14:27-1m--128.1414mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#17/==/BCTMumbai Central 14:29-14:30-1m--129.5538mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:010.9
#18/==/GTRGrant Road 14:31-14:32-1m--130.4937mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#19/==/CYRCharni Road 14:33-14:34-1m--131.9259mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:020.8
#20/==/MELMarine Lines 14:36-14:37-1m--132.8207mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:041.3
#21/==/CCGChurch Gate• 14:41----134.1-14mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site