Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 00:08:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 00:08:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

90822/Borivali-Churchgate Slow Local
     बोरीवली-चर्चगेट स्लो

BVI/Borivali --> CCG/Church Gate

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
WARNING: Time-Table may have changed.
Updated: Sep 12 2012 (15:34) by Amjad Ali Khan*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Borivali and Church Gate.
Travel Time: 1h 5m    19 halts    Distance: 34 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 18:53
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BVI/Borivali 
Arrives @ 19:58
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CCG/Church Gate 

19 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Borivali and Church Gate

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BVIBorivali» -18:53---10.05518mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#2/==/KILEKandivli 18:56-18:57-1m--12.85815mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#3/==/MDDMalad 18:59-19:00-1m--14.77617mWRMumbai-400064, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#4/==/GMNGoregaon 19:02-19:03-1m--17.24715mWRMumbai - 400104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:043.1
#5/==/JOSJogeshwari 19:07-19:08-1m--110.43014mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#6/==/ADHAndheri 19:12-19:13-1m--112.36214mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#7/==/VLPVille Parle 19:15-19:16-1m--114.45810mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#8/==/STCSanta Cruz 19:18-19:19-1m--116.34010mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#9/==/KHARKhar 19:21-19:22-1m--117.7347mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#10/==/BABandra 19:25-19:26-1m--119.4506mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#11/==/MMMahim Junction 19:28-19:29-1m--121.0436mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#12/==/MRUMatunga Road 19:31-19:32-1m--122.5224mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.1
#13/==/DDRDadar Western 19:35-19:36-1m--123.6887mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.5
#14/==/EPRElphinstone Road 19:37-19:38-1m--125.0454mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#15/==/PLLower Parel 19:40-19:41-1m--126.5485mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#16/==/MXMahalakshmi 19:43-19:44-1m--128.1414mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#17/==/BCTMumbai Central 19:46-19:47-1m--129.5535mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:010.9
#18/==/GTRGrant Road 19:48-19:49-1m--130.4937mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#19/==/CYRCharni Road 19:50-19:51-1m--131.9259mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:020.8
#20/==/MELMarine Lines 19:53-19:54-1m--132.8207mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:041.3
#21/==/CCGChurch Gate• 19:58----134.1-14mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site