Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 21:16:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 21:16:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

52940/Botad Gandhigram MG Passenger (UnReserved)
બોટાદ ગાંધીગ્રામ મિશેલ પેસેન્જર     Botad गांधीग्राम एमजी पैसेंजर

BTDF/Botad MG --> GG/Gandhigram

Refresh Live Status (1h 16m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (23:16) by Shubham*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 1.9/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Botad MG and Gandhigram.
Travel Time: 4h 45m    18 halts    Distance: 155 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 14:00 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BTDF/Botad MG 
Arrives @ 18:45 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GG/Gandhigram 

18 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Botad MG and Gandhigram

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BTDFBotad MG» -14:00+3--10.06796mWRBotad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1516.9
#2|--|SAPRSarangpur Road 14:15+514:16+51m--116.93358mWRState Highway 38, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:105.5
#3|--|JILJalila Road 14:26+914:27+91m--122.42142mWRBotad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:217.3
#4|--|BNHBhimnath 14:48+914:49+91m--129.74622mWRBhimnath, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#5|--|TIDTagdi 14:58+1014:59+101m--136.55121mWRTagadi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1210.2
#6|--|DCKDhandhuka 15:11+1315:13+132m--146.83123mWRDhandhuka, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:115.8
#7|--|RYRayaka 15:24-15:25-1m--152.54517mWRSH 1 Dhandhuka to Fadara Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#8|--|DIBLDholi Bhal 15:33-15:34-1m--158.64211mWRRayaka, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.4
#9|--|HLBHadala Bhal 15:46+1215:47+121m--167.0309mWRLimbadi to Hadala Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:094.5
#10|--|LOLoliya 15:56-15:57-1m--171.54310mWRState Highway 1, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:117.8
#11|--|LHBKLothal Bhurkhi 16:08+1116:09+111m--179.33312mWRState Highway 1, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:105.5
#12|--|AEJArnej 16:19-16:20-1m--184.84015mWRArnej, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:106.7
#13|--|KTGDKoth Gangad 16:30+1016:31+111m--191.45917mWRKoth, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#14|--|GSGodhaneshwar 16:40-16:41-1m--1100.33817mWRBagodara Dholka Link Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:148.9
#15|--|DOKDholkaX 16:55+916:56+201m11109.23423mWRBagodara Dholka, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:2413.4
#16|--|VLABavla 17:20+1717:21+171m--1122.74228mWRBavla, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2013.9
#17|--|MORAMoraiya 17:41+1917:42+191m--1136.62335mWRNational Highway 8A, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:228.6
#18|--|SEJSarkhejX 18:04+1218:05+171m--1145.11443mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#19|--|VTPVastrapur 18:22+018:23+01m11149.11649mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:226.0
#20|--|GGGandhigram• 18:45+1-11155.1-53mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site