Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:35:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:35:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

52942/Botad Gandhigram MG Passenger (UnReserved)
બોટાદ ગાંધીગ્રામ મિશેલ પેસેન્જર     Botad गांधीग्राम एमजी पैसेंजर

BTDF/Botad MG --> GG/Gandhigram

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (23:18) by Shubham*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Botad MG and Gandhigram.
Travel Time: 3h 40m    10 halts    Distance: 155 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 07:10 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BTDF/Botad MG 
Arrives @ 10:50 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GG/Gandhigram 

10 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Botad MG and Gandhigram

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BTDFBotad MG» -07:10+5--10.06196mWRBotad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2222.4
#2|--|JILJalila Road 07:32+1007:33+101m--122.43442mWRBotad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:137.3
#3|--|BNHBhimnath 07:46+1307:47+131m--129.75422mWRBhimnath, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1917.1
#4|--|DCKDhandhuka 08:06+2008:08+202m--146.85423mWRDhandhuka, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3632.5
#5|--|LHBKLothal Bhurkhi 08:44+2208:45+221m--179.33712mWRState Highway 1, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#6|--|AEJArnejX 08:54-08:55-1m--184.84015mWRArnej, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:106.7
#7|--|KTGDKoth Gangad 09:05+1909:06+191m--191.45317mWRKoth, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2017.8
#8|--|DOKDholkaX 09:26+2109:28+212m11109.25423mWRBagodara Dholka, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1513.4
#9|--|VLABavla 09:43+2209:44+231m--1122.75628mWRBavla, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2422.4
#10|--|SEJSarkhej 10:08+1910:09+191m--1145.13043mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#11|--|VTPVastrapur 10:17+010:18+01m11149.11149mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:326.0
#12|--|GGGandhigram• 10:50+5-11155.1-53mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site