Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:26:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:26:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1339102-0
Entry# 1788536-0
Entry# 1883252-0

15109⇒14223/Budhpurnima Express
     बुद्धपुर्णिमा एक्सप्रेस

RGD/Rajgir --> BSB/Varanasi Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 48m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Mon Apr 04, 2016 (10:04AM)
Updated: Oct 15 2016 (07:41) by Aditya
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 4.4/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - excellent (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
Loco
LKO WDM-3A Prabal
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Rajgir and Varanasi Junction is 92 km (22%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 10m    17 halts    Distance: 414 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 23:30 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
RGD/Rajgir 
Arrives @ 08:40 +1 night (Avg 1h 2m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
BSB/Varanasi Junction 

17 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Rajgir and Varanasi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%RGDRajgir» -23:30+3--10.05671mECRRajgir, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1211.3
#2%--%NLDNalanda 23:42+1123:44+112m--111.33364mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:126.7
#3%--%POEPawapuri Road Halt 23:56+1023:57+111m--117.94461mECRKosuk, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.9
#4%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction 00:05+1100:07+122m--223.83755mECR06112-222306, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4829.8
#5%--%BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 00:55+500:57+142m--253.63753mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1345.3
#6/==/PNBEPatna Junction 02:10+1102:20+1610m10298.96857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2629.7
#7/==/TEATaregna 02:46+2602:48+262m22128.64664mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2015.3
#8/==/JHDJehanabad 03:08+2503:10+252m12143.94466mECRJehanabad, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0547.4
#9/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX 04:15+2004:25+2510m92191.375115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3037.6
#10/==/RFJRafiGanj 04:55+3704:57+382m--2228.9116102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1630.9
#11/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road 05:13+5005:14+511m22259.966104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.5
#12/==/DOSDehri On Sone 05:29+5905:31+592m--2276.476113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.8
#13/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX 05:45+1:0605:46+1:071m22294.276110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.4
#14/==/KTQKudra 06:06+1:0806:07+1:091m--2319.56092mECR821101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#15/==/PSEPusauli 06:16+1:0806:17+1:091m--2328.56784mECRDistt: Saran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1213.3
#16/==/BBUBhabua RoadX 06:29+1:1006:30+1:111m22341.86080mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#17/==/DGODurgauti 06:39+1:1006:40+1:111m--2350.84478mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:0245.5
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 07:42+5307:52+5910m52396.22384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4818.1
#19/==/BSBVaranasi Junction• 08:40+1:02-72414.3-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site