Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 18:46:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 18:46:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1339102-0
Entry# 1788536-0
Entry# 1883252-0

15110⇒14224/Budhpurnima Express
بدہپورنام ایکسپریس     बुद्धपुर्णिमा एक्सप्रेस

BSB/Varanasi Junction --> RGD/Rajgir

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Mon Apr 04, 2016 (10:05AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.8/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - excellent (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Varanasi Junction and Rajgir is 92 km (22%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 35m    17 halts    Distance: 414 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and GAYA/Gaya Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 20:30 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Arrives @ 05:05 +1 night (Avg 1h 8m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
RGD/Rajgir 

17 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Rajgir

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction» -20:30+2310.02282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5018.1
#2/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 21:20-221:30+610m1118.18384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3345.5
#3/==/DGODurgauti 22:03+2822:05+292m--163.57778mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#4/==/BBUBhabua RoadX 22:12+3222:14+332m3172.58080mECR06187-222222, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1013.3
#5/==/PSEPusauli 22:24+3522:26+362m--185.88984mECRDistt: Saran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:068.9
#6/==/KTQKudraX 22:32+3922:34+392m--194.89092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1725.4
#7/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX 22:51+4822:53+492m31120.171110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1517.8
#8/==/DOSDehri On Sone 23:08+5323:10+532m--1137.983113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1216.5
#9/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan RoadX 23:22+1:0023:24+1:022m--1154.448104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3930.9
#10/==/RFJRafiGanjXO 00:03+5000:05+512m--2185.445102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5037.6
#11/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX 00:55+4201:05+4310m52223.073115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3947.4
#12/==/JHDJehanabad 01:44+5201:46+522m22270.47166mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1315.3
#13/==/TEATaregna 01:59+5602:01+562m12285.73364mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5429.7
#14/==/PNBEPatna Junction 02:55+4503:05+4910m102315.46057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:4545.3
#15/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 03:50+1:0503:52+1:052m--2360.76953mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2629.8
#16%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction 04:18+1:1104:20+1:122m--2390.54456mECR06112-222306, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.9
#17%--%POEPawapuri Road Halt 04:28+1:1304:30+1:142m--2396.45061mECRKosuk, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:086.7
#18%--%NLDNalanda 04:38+1:1404:40+1:172m--2403.02763mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2511.3
#19%--%RGDRajgir• 05:05+1:08---2414.3-71mECRRajgir, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site