Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 18:01:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 18:01:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1788536-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1883252-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1339102-0

15110⇒14224/Budhpurnima Express
بدہپورنام ایکسپریس     बुद्धपुर्णिमा एक्सप्रेस

BSB/Varanasi Junction --> RGD/Rajgir

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Mon Apr 04, 2016 (10:05AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.8/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - excellent (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Varanasi Junction and Rajgir is 107 km (26%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 35m    16 halts    Distance: 416 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and GAYA/Gaya Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 20:30 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Arrives @ 05:05 +1 night (Avg 28m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
RGD/Rajgir 

16 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Rajgir

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction» -20:30+2310.02282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5018.1
#2/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 21:20+121:30+610m1118.18384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3345.5
#3/==/DGODurgauti 22:03+2022:05+222m--163.57778mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#4/==/BBUBhabua RoadX 22:12+2522:14+252m3172.58080mECR06187-222222, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1013.3
#5/==/PSEPusauli 22:24+2722:26+282m--185.88984mECRDistt: Saran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:068.9
#6/==/KTQKudraX 22:32+2922:34+292m--194.89092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1725.4
#7/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX 22:51+3722:53+372m31120.171110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1517.8
#8/==/DOSDehri On Sone 23:08+4023:10+422m--1137.983113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1216.5
#9/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan RoadX 23:22+4723:24+482m--1154.445104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:3168.6
#10/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX 00:55+2101:05+2110m52223.073115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3947.4
#11/==/JHDJehanabad 01:44+2901:46+292m22270.47166mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1315.3
#12/==/TEATaregna 01:59+3102:01+312m12285.73364mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5429.7
#13/==/PNBEPatna Junction 02:55+1803:05+1910m102315.46057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:4545.3
#14/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 03:50+2603:52+282m32360.76853mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2629.4
#15%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction 04:18+4204:20+442m--2390.13755mECR06112-222306, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#16 POEPawapuri Road Halt 04:28+4204:30+422m--2395.07561mECRKosuk, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#17%--%NLDNalanda 04:38+4904:40+502m--2405.02763mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2511.3
#18%--%RGDRajgir• 05:05+28---2416.3-71mECRRajgir, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site