Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:34:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:34:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2038604-0

13245/Capital Express
ক্যাপিটাল এক্সপ্ৰেস     कैपिटल एक्सप्रेस

NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction --> RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.....
Sun Jan 08, 2017 (08:53PM)
Updated: Oct 22 2016 (12:53) by Nitish kumar*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
AB1
 13
HA1
 14
 A1
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) is 21 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 40m    30 halts    Distance: 489 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 14:40 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 1
SM    S
NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction 
Arrives @ 03:20 +1 night (Avg 32m late)
Platform# 2
SMT    
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 

30 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 40m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction» -14:40+29110.086114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0187.2
#2%==%KNEKishanGanjX 15:41+5815:46+585m2187.27453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2328.5
#3%==%DLKDalkhola 16:09+1:0916:11+1:092m--1115.75443mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#4%==%TETATeltaX 16:20+1:1116:22+1:122m--1123.85440mNFRRupauli, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#5%==%SUDSudhaniX 16:32+1:1316:34+1:142m--1132.84538mNFRState Highway 65, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1611.9
#6%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 16:50+1:1116:52+1:102m11144.76138mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.2
#7%==%AZRAzamnagar Road 17:05+1:1117:07+1:122m21157.92934mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:167.7
#8%==%KWEKhurial 17:23+1:0617:25+1:062m--1165.63233mNFRKhurial, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2513.2
#9%--%LAVLabhaX 17:50+1:0417:52+1:032m11178.81831mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1823.0
#10/==/KIRKatihar JunctionX 19:10+2519:30+1920m21201.84936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.4
#11/==/SMOSemapurX 19:44+4719:45+481m11213.25534mECRKatihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#12/==/CRRKarhagola RoadX 19:57+4919:58+501m11224.27838mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#13/==/KUEKurselaX 20:11+5720:12+1:001m21241.13136mECRNH 31, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:147.2
#14%==%KTRHKatareah 20:26+1:0120:27+1:011m21248.36636mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#15/==/NNANaugachia 20:37+1:0420:38+1:051m21259.33239mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3015.9
#16/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction 21:08+5521:09+571m11275.24640mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#17/==/NNRNarayanpur 21:19+5821:20+591m11282.96640mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2224.1
#18/==/MSKMahes Khunt 21:42+1:0721:43+1:101m11307.04244mECRTel:-06245-266220 MAHESHKHUNT, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1510.5
#19/==/MNEMansi JunctionX 21:58+1:0722:00+1:082m11317.54144mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:138.8
#20/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 22:13+1:0722:15+1:082m11326.38344mECR, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1622.2
#21/==/LKNLakhminia 22:31+1:1422:32+1:171m11348.55646mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1917.9
#22/==/BGSBegusarai 22:51+1:1522:52+1:161m11366.41647mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5815.3
#23/==/BJUBarauni Junction 23:50+5000:10+3920m11381.71348mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:296.5
#24/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria 00:39+3500:40+431m--2388.22747mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3214.4
#25/==/MKAMokama 01:12+5401:15+533m32402.59148mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1725.8
#26/==/BARHBarh 01:32+5701:34+562m22428.36849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.1
#27/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 01:50+5201:52+522m--2446.49953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:0914.9
#28/==/KOOKhusropur 02:01+4502:03+452m22461.26353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.4
#29/==/FUTFatuha Junction 02:11+3802:13+402m--2469.66153mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#30/==/BKGBanka Ghat 02:19+3902:21+382m--2475.86156mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.1
#31/==/PNCPatna Saheb 02:27+1:0502:29+1:052m22481.9958mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:517.3
#32/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)• 03:20+32-22489.1-55mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site