Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 21:52:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 21:52:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 2038604-0

13247/Capital Express
কেপিটেল এক্সপ্ৰেছ     कैपिटल एक्सप्रेस

GHY/Guwahati --> RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Refresh Live Status (5h 41m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
From 07.09.16 Capital Express (RJPB-NJP and RJPB-GHY ) will run via Barauni bypass line. Train will stop at Bypass line Barauni. (LINE 1)
Thu Sep 01, 2016
...
more...
(01:22PM)
Updated: Oct 22 2016 (12:54) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.8/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
AB1
 13
HA1
 14
 A1
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Guwahati and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) is 73 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 45m    40 halts    Distance: 949 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 04:35 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 5
  TWTF 
GHY/Guwahati 
Arrives @ 03:20 +1 night (Avg 1h 31m late)
Platform# 2
   WTFS
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 

40 halts. 174 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 45m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|GHYGuwahati» -04:35+26510.02760mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.7
#2|==|KYQKamakhya Junction 04:50+2705:00+2710m--16.76053mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
11 intermediate stations02:05124.0
#3!==!GLPTGoalpara TownX 07:05+3407:07+382m11130.74249mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1351.4
#4!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX 08:20+2208:25+265m11182.27359mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations01:30109.1
#5|--|APDJAlipur Duar JunctionX 09:55+4210:00+505m11291.25253mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4034.8
#6|--|HSAHasimaraX 10:40+5910:42+592m21326.046123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3325.3
#7|--|DLODalgaon 11:15+5411:17+552m11351.354120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#8|--|BNVBinnaguriX 11:27+4311:29+432m11360.268133mNFRDist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3944.4
#9|--|NMZNew Mal Junction 12:08+3012:10+302m11404.630161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:3547.7
#10|--|SGUJSiliguri JunctionX 13:45+2813:50+325m31452.315120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:307.3
#11|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 14:20+3214:40+3920m51459.686114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0187.3
#12%==%KNEKishanGanjX 15:41+1:0415:46+1:045m21546.97453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2328.5
#13%==%DLKDalkhola 16:09+1:2116:11+1:222m11575.55444mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#14%==%TETATeltaX 16:20+1:2416:22+1:262m11583.65440mNFRRupauli, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.1
#15%==%SUDSudhani 16:32+1:2816:34+1:282m11592.74538mNFRState Highway 65, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1611.9
#16%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 16:50+1:2516:52+1:252m11604.66237mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#17%==%AZRAzamnagar Road 17:05+1:2817:07+1:272m11618.02934mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:167.7
#18%==%KWEKhurial 17:23+1:2117:25+1:202m--1625.63233mNFRKhurial, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2513.2
#19%--%LAVLabhaX 17:50+1:1917:52+1:182m11638.81831mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1822.8
#20%==%KIRKatihar JunctionX 19:10+4319:30+3920m61661.74936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.4
#21%==%SMOSemapurX 19:44+5619:45+571m11673.15534mECRKatihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#22%==%CRRKarhagola RoadX 19:57+1:0019:58+1:071m11684.17838mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#23%==%KUEKurselaX 20:11+1:1520:12+1:191m11700.93136mECRNH 31, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:147.2
#24%==%KTRHKatareahX 20:26+1:2120:27+1:221m21708.26636mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#25%==%NNANaugachia 20:37+1:2520:38+1:271m21719.13239mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3015.9
#26%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction 21:08+1:2021:09+1:211m21735.14640mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#27%==%NNRNarayanpurX 21:19+1:0521:20+1:071m11742.76640mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2224.1
#28%==%MSKMahes KhuntX 21:42+1:3021:43+1:321m11766.84244mECRTel:-06245-266220 MAHESHKHUNT, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1510.5
#29%==%MNEMansi JunctionX 21:58+1:3322:00+1:342m11777.34144mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:138.8
#30/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 22:13+1:3422:15+1:372m11786.18343mECR, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1622.2
#31/==/LKNLakhminia 22:31+1:4822:32+1:491m--1808.36046mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1817.9
#32/==/BGSBegusarai 22:50+1:3522:52+1:362m11826.21647mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5815.3
#33/==/BJUBarauni Junction 23:50+1:2200:10+1:1020m11841.51349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:296.5
#34/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria 00:39+1:1800:40+1:261m--2848.02847mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3214.7
#35/==/MKAMokama 01:12+1:4501:15+1:443m32862.79148mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1725.8
#36/==/BARHBarhX 01:32+1:3301:34+1:332m--2888.46849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.1
#37/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 01:50+1:4401:52+1:442m--2906.59953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:0914.9
#38/==/KOOKhusropur 02:01+2:0202:03+2:022m22921.46353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.4
#39/==/FUTFatuha Junction 02:11+1:5602:13+1:562m--2929.86153mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#40/==/BKGBanka Ghat 02:19+2:0602:21+2:062m--2935.96156mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.1
#41/==/PNCPatna SahebX 02:27+2:0602:29+2:072m--2942.0958mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:517.3
#42/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)• 03:20+1:31-22949.3-55mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site