Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 01:03:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 01:03:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2038604-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2212366-0

13247/Capital Express (PT)
কেপিটেল এক্সপ্ৰেছ     कैपिटल एक्सप्रेस

GHY/Guwahati --> RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Member Trip is in Progress for this Train

Refresh Live Status (1h 27m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
From 07.09.16 Capital Express (RJPB-NJP and RJPB-GHY ) will run via Barauni bypass line. Train will stop at Bypass line Barauni. (LINE 1)
Thu Sep 01, 2016
...
more...
(01:22PM)
Updated: Oct 22 2016 (12:54) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.8/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
AB1
 13
HA1
 14
 A1
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Guwahati and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) is 73 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 45m    40 halts    Distance: 949 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 04:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
  TWTF 
GHY/Guwahati 
Arrives @ 03:20 +1 night (Avg 37m late)
Platform# 2
   WTFS
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 

40 halts. 174 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 45m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%GHYGuwahati» -04:35+0510.02759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.7
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 04:50+005:00+110m--16.76053mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
11 intermediate stations02:05124.0
#3!==!GLPTGoalpara TownX 07:05+507:07+112m11130.74249mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1351.4
#4!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX 08:20-208:25+125m11182.27359mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations01:30109.1
#5|--|APDJAlipur Duar JunctionX 09:55+3210:00+375m11291.25253mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4034.8
#6|--|HSAHasimaraX 10:40+4210:42+432m21326.046123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3325.3
#7|--|DLODalgaon 11:15+3711:17+372m11351.354120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#8|--|BNVBinnaguriX 11:27+3711:29+372m11360.268133mNFRDist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3944.4
#9|--|NMZNew Mal Junction 12:08+3312:10+332m11404.630161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:3547.7
#10|--|SGUJSiliguri JunctionX 13:45+2813:50+295m31452.315120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:307.3
#11%--%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 14:20+4014:40+4520m51459.686114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0187.2
#12%==%KNEKishanGanjX 15:41+1:0415:46+1:035m21546.87453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2328.5
#13%==%DLKDalkhola 16:09+1:0816:11+1:132m11575.35443mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#14%==%TETATeltaX 16:20+1:1416:22+1:152m11583.55440mNFRRupauli, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#15%==%SUDSudhani 16:32+1:1616:34+1:162m11592.54538mNFRState Highway 65, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1611.9
#16%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 16:50+1:1316:52+1:132m11604.46138mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.2
#17%==%AZRAzamnagar Road 17:05+1:1517:07+1:152m11617.62934mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:167.7
#18%==%KWEKhurial 17:23+1:1117:25+1:102m--1625.33233mNFRKhurial, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2513.2
#19%--%LAVLabhaX 17:50+1:0717:52+1:082m11638.51831mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1822.8
#20/==/KIRKatihar JunctionX 19:10+2919:30+2520m61661.34936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.4
#21/==/SMOSemapurX 19:44+5019:45+511m11672.75534mECRKatihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#22/==/CRRKarhagola RoadX 19:57+5219:58+531m11683.77838mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#23/==/KUEKurselaX 20:11+5820:12+1:011m11700.53136mECRNH 31, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:147.2
#24%==%KTRHKatareahX 20:26+1:0120:27+1:021m21707.86636mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#25/==/NNANaugachia 20:37+1:0320:38+1:051m21718.83239mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3015.9
#26/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction 21:08+5921:09+1:001m21734.74640mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#27/==/NNRNarayanpurX 21:19+5921:20+1:011m11742.46640mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2224.1
#28/==/MSKMahes KhuntX 21:42+1:0821:43+1:101m11766.54244mECRTel:-06245-266220 MAHESHKHUNT, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1510.5
#29/==/MNEMansi JunctionX 21:58+1:0822:00+1:092m11776.94144mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:138.8
#30/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 22:13+1:0822:15+1:102m11785.88344mECR, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1622.2
#31/==/LKNLakhminia 22:31+1:1522:32+1:161m--1808.06046mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1817.9
#32/==/BGSBegusarai 22:50+1:1722:52+1:172m11825.81647mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5815.3
#33/==/BJUBarauni Junction 23:50+4900:10+3620m11841.21348mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:296.5
#34/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria 00:39+3400:40+421m--2847.72847mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3214.7
#35/==/MKAMokama 01:12+5101:15+503m32862.39148mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1725.8
#36/==/BARHBarh 01:32+5701:34+572m--2888.16849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.1
#37/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 01:50+5001:52+502m--2906.29953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:0914.9
#38/==/KOOKhusropur 02:01+5002:03+532m22921.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.4
#39/==/FUTFatuha Junction 02:11+5202:13+512m--2929.46153mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#40/==/BKGBanka Ghat 02:19+5802:21+572m--2935.56156mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.1
#41/==/PNCPatna Saheb 02:27+1:1002:29+1:122m--2941.7958mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:517.3
#42/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)• 03:20+37-22948.9-55mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site