Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 00:46:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 00:46:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 2038604-0

13248/Capital Express
ক্যাপিট্যাল এক্সপ্ৰেস / کیاپیٹل ایکسپریس     कैपिटल एक्सप्रेस

RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) --> GHY/Guwahati

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
From 07.09.16 Capital Express (RJPB-NJP and RJPB-GHY ) will run via Barauni bypass line. Train will stop at Bypass line Barauni. (LINE 1)
Thu Sep 01, 2016
...
more...
(01:22PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (16:20) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.4/5 (19 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
AB1
 13
HA1
 14
 A1
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Guwahati is 73 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 0m    43 halts    Distance: 949 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 22:45 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 2
SMTW   
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 
Arrives @ 22:45 +1 night (Avg 1h 15m late)
Platform# 5
 MTWT  
GHY/Guwahati 

43 halts. 174 intermediate Stations between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)» -22:45+17210.02455mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:187.3
#2/==/PNCPatna Saheb 23:03+2223:05+242m117.36158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.1
#3/==/BKGBanka GhatX 23:11+2923:13+312m--113.46156mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#4/==/FUTFatuha Junction 23:19+3823:21+402m--119.56353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.4
#5/==/KOOKhusropur 23:29+4423:31+442m--127.96953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1314.9
#6/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 23:44+5223:46+532m--142.87253mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1518.1
#7/==/BARHBarh 00:01+5600:03+562m--260.85349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2925.8
#8/==/MKAMokama 00:32+5500:34+562m1286.62948mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:188.6
#9/--/HTZUHathidah UpperX 00:52+1:1100:53+1:121m1295.23152mECRMurarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.1
#10/==/RJORajendra PulXO 00:59+1:1601:01+1:202m1298.4349mECRSimaria, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:542.9
#11/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria 01:55+4101:56+561m--2101.32647mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:083.4
#12/==/GHXGarharaX 02:04-02:05-1m12104.7746mECRSimariya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:253.1
#13/==/BJUBarauni Junction 02:30+5002:35+515m12107.84449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2115.3
#14/==/BGSBegusarai 02:56+5202:58+532m22123.17747mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.9
#15/==/LKNLakhminia 03:12+5803:13+591m22140.94046mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3322.2
#16/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 03:46+5103:48+552m22163.16643mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#17%--%MNEMansi Junction 03:56+1:0303:58+1:032m22172.04844mECRKhagaria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1310.5
#18%==%MSKMahes Khunt 04:11+1:0704:12+1:081m22182.44744mECRTel:-06245-266220 MAHESHKHUNT, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3124.1
#19%==%NNRNarayanpur 04:43+1:0904:44+1:101m--2206.54240mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:117.7
#20%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction 04:55+1:1104:56+1:121m22214.26840mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1415.9
#21%==%NNANaugachiaX 05:10+1:1805:11+1:191m12230.15539mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#22%==%KTRHKatareah 05:23+1:2105:24+1:221m12241.13636mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:127.2
#23%==%KUEKursela 05:36+1:2405:37+1:251m22248.44036mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2516.8
#24%==%CRRKarhagola RoadX 06:02+1:2206:03+1:231m22265.22138mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#25%==%SMOSemapurX 06:35+1:0406:36+1:081m--2276.22034mECRKatihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3411.4
#26%==%KIRKatihar JunctionX 07:10+1:1107:25+1:1915m52287.65536mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2522.8
#27%--%LAVLabha 07:50+1:2707:52+1:282m12310.44031mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2013.2
#28%==%KWEKhurial 08:12+1:3408:14+1:342m--2323.65833mNFRKhurial, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.7
#29%==%AZRAzamnagar RoadX 08:22+1:3408:24+1:362m--2331.35734mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1413.4
#30%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 08:38+1:4108:40+1:412m22344.76037mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1211.9
#31%==%SUDSudhaniX 08:52+1:4508:54+1:472m--2356.66038mNFRState Highway 65, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.1
#32%==%TETATeltaX 09:03+1:5109:05+1:522m--2365.75440mNFRRupauli, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#33%==%DLKDalkhola 09:14+1:5409:16+1:542m--2373.87144mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2428.5
#34%==%KNEKishanGanjX 09:40+2:0309:45+2:025m--2402.33553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:3087.3
#35%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 12:15+1:0212:30+1:0815m12489.622114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:207.3
#36|--|SGUJSiliguri JunctionX 12:50+1:1412:55+1:165m--2496.934120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:2547.7
#37|--|NMZNew Mal Junction 14:20+1:1014:22+1:122m12544.762161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4344.4
#38|--|BNVBinnaguri 15:05+1:2415:07+1:242m--2589.049133mNFRDist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#39|--|DLODalgaon 15:18+1:2515:20+1:272m--2598.061120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2525.3
#40|--|HSAHasimara 15:45+1:3615:47+1:382m12623.333123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0334.8
#41|--|APDJAlipur Duar JunctionX 16:50+1:2816:55+1:285m12658.06253mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:45109.1
#42|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 18:40+1:3618:45+1:385m32767.16959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4551.4
#43!==!GLPTGoalpara TownX 19:30+1:3219:32+1:342m12818.54949mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
11 intermediate stations02:33124.0
#44!==!KYQKamakhya Junction 22:05+1:3022:15+1:3110m--2942.51353mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:306.7
#45|==|GHYGuwahati• 22:45+1:15-52949.3-60mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site