Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:39:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:39:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2038604-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2212366-0

13248/Capital Express
ক্যাপিট্যাল এক্সপ্ৰেছ / کیاپیٹل ایکسپریس     कैपिटल एक्सप्रेस

RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) --> GHY/Guwahati

Refresh Live Status (1h 26m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
From 07.09.16 Capital Express (RJPB-NJP and RJPB-GHY ) will run via Barauni bypass line. Train will stop at Bypass line Barauni. (LINE 1)
Thu Sep 01, 2016
...
more...
(01:22PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (16:20) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.4/5 (19 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 B3
 15
AB1
 16
 A1
 17
HA1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Guwahati is 73 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 0m    43 halts    Distance: 949 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 22:45 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 2
SMTW   
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 
Arrives @ 22:45 +1 night (Avg 43m late)
Platform# 5
 MTWT  
GHY/Guwahati 

43 halts. 174 intermediate Stations between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)» -22:45+4210.02455mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:187.3
#2/==/PNCPatna Saheb 23:03+923:05+112m117.36158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.1
#3/==/BKGBanka GhatX 23:11+1723:13+172m--113.46156mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#4/==/FUTFatuha Junction 23:19+2323:21+252m--119.56353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.4
#5/==/KOOKhusropur 23:29+2923:31+302m--127.96953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1314.9
#6/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 23:44+3923:46+392m--142.87253mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1518.1
#7/==/BARHBarh 00:01+4200:03+422m--260.85349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2925.8
#8/==/MKAMokama 00:32+3800:34+392m1286.62848mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:188.3
#9/--/HTZUHathidah UpperX 00:52+5000:53+501m1294.93149mECRMurarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.2
#10/==/RJORajendra PulXO 00:59+5701:01+572m1298.1349mECRSimaria, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:542.9
#11/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria 01:55+2601:56+301m--2101.02647mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:083.4
#12/==/GHXGarharaX 02:04-02:05-1m12104.4746mECRSimariya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:253.1
#13/==/BJUBarauni Junction 02:30+2202:35+245m12107.54448mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2115.3
#14/==/BGSBegusarai 02:56+2302:58+232m22122.87747mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.9
#15/==/LKNLakhminia 03:12+2603:13+261m22140.74046mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3322.2
#16/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 03:46+1403:48+192m22162.86644mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#17/==/MNEMansi Junction 03:56+2303:58+242m22171.74844mECRKhagaria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1310.5
#18/==/MSKMahes Khunt 04:11+2504:12+261m22182.14744mECRTel:-06245-266220 MAHESHKHUNT, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3124.1
#19/==/NNRNarayanpur 04:43+2604:44+271m--2206.24240mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:117.7
#20/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction 04:55+2704:56+281m22213.96840mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1415.9
#21/==/NNANaugachiaX 05:10+3105:11+321m12229.95539mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#22%==%KTRHKatareah 05:23+3405:24+351m12240.83636mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:127.2
#23/==/KUEKursela 05:36+3505:37+361m22248.14036mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2516.8
#24/==/CRRKarhagola RoadX 06:02+3106:03+321m22264.92138mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#25/==/SMOSemapurX 06:35+1306:36+211m--2275.92034mECRKatihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3411.4
#26/==/KIRKatihar JunctionX 07:10+1707:25+2615m52287.35536mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#27%--%LAVLabha 07:50+3907:52+382m12310.34031mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2013.2
#28%==%KWEKhurial 08:12+4208:14+472m--2323.55833mNFRKhurial, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.7
#29%==%AZRAzamnagar Road 08:22+5008:24+502m--2331.25734mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1413.2
#30%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 08:38+5408:40+542m22344.46038mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1211.9
#31%==%SUDSudhaniX 08:52+5908:54+1:022m--2356.36038mNFRState Highway 65, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#32%==%TETATeltaX 09:03+1:0509:05+1:082m--2365.35440mNFRRupauli, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#33%==%DLKDalkhola 09:14+1:1109:16+1:122m--2373.57143mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2428.5
#34%==%KNEKishanGanjX 09:40+1:1509:45+1:155m12402.03553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:3087.2
#35%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 12:15+2612:30+2515m12489.122114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:207.3
#36|--|SGUJSiliguri JunctionX 12:50+3212:55+335m--2496.434120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:2547.7
#37|--|NMZNew Mal Junction 14:20+2414:22+262m12544.262161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4344.3
#38|--|BNVBinnaguri 15:05+3315:07+332m--2588.549133mNFRDist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#39|--|DLODalgaon 15:18+3415:20+352m--2597.561120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2525.3
#40|--|HSAHasimara 15:45+4015:47+412m12622.833123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0334.8
#41|--|APDJAlipur Duar JunctionX 16:50+2916:55+305m12657.56253mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:45108.9
#42%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 18:40+5118:45+535m32766.46959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4551.5
#43!==!GLPTGoalpara TownX 19:30+1:0419:32+1:042m12817.94949mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
11 intermediate stations02:33124.0
#44!==!KYQKamakhya Junction 22:05+3722:15+4210m--2941.91352mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:306.6
#45|==|GHYGuwahati• 22:45+43-52948.5-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site