Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 05:13:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 05:13:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

51119/Chalisgaon - Dhule Passenger (UnReserved)
     चालीसगांव - धुले पैसेंजर

CSN/Chalisgaon Junction --> DHI/Dhule

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Jul 09, 2014 (08:38PM)
Updated: Oct 09 2016 (00:33) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Chalisgaon Junction and Dhule.
Travel Time: 1h 15m    7 halts    Distance: 56 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 17:30 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CSN/Chalisgaon Junction 
Arrives @ 18:45 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DHI/Dhule 

7 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Chalisgaon Junction and Dhule

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|CSNChalisgaon Junction» -17:30+2--10.050351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#2|--|BFJBhoras Budrukh 17:38-17:39-1m--16.756329mCRKargaon Tanda-Chalisgaon Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#3|--|JMDJamdha 17:47-17:49-2m--114.253308mCRJamda, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#4|--|RMRajmane 17:59-18:00-1m--123.152349mCRKunzar Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#5|--|MWKMordad Tanda 18:06-18:07-1m--128.355337mCRState Highway 22, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#6|--|SHFShirud 18:15+918:17+272m--135.645306mCRShirud, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#7|--|BRVRBorvihir 18:26-18:27-1m--142.560341mCRDhule, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#8|--|MHADMohadi Pragane Laling 18:38-18:39-1m--153.530288mCRTal., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#9|--|DHIDhule• 18:45+23-1156.4-273mCRDhule, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site