Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 21:01:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 21:01:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 523255-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB;
Entry# 2229887-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB;
Entry# 2245552-0

16219⇒56213/Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Fast Passenger
ಚಾಮರಾಜನಗರ - ತಿರುಪತಿ ವೇಗದ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್/చామరాజనగర్ - తిరుపతి ఫాస్ట్ ప్యాసింజర్     चामराजनगर - तिरुपति फास्ट पैसेंजर

CMNR/Chamarajanagar --> TPTY/Tirupati Main

Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 56213/56214 Chamarajanagar-Tirupati-Chamarajanagar Passenger train is renumbered to run as Expess train from 22nd August, 2017. Accordingly, Train No. 56213 Chamarajanagar-Tirupati Passenger is renumbered...
more...
to run as 16219 Chamarajanagar-Tirupati Express and Train No. 56214 Tirupati – Chamarajanagar Passenger is renumbered to run as 16220 Tirupati – Chamarajanagar Express.
Wed Jun 21, 2017 (10:17AM)
Updated: Feb 16 2017 (10:15) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56210->56213->16204->16203->56214->56209; Total No. of Rakes=3; 56214 which arrives from TPTY departs as 56209 CMNR-MYS Pass and 56210 which arrives as MYS-CMNR departs as 56213 CMNR-TPTY pass
Rating: 2.5/5 (58 votes)
cleanliness - average (11)
punctuality - average (11)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - average (10)
safety - average (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Chamarajanagar and Tirupati Main.
Travel Time: 14h 35m    45 halts    Distance: 532 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 102 km/hr between BID/Bidadi and RMGM/Ramanagaram
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 15:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CMNR/Chamarajanagar 
Arrives @ 05:35 +1 night (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
TPTY/Tirupati Main 

45 halts. 91 intermediate Stations between Chamarajanagar and Tirupati Main

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|CMNRChamarajanagar» -15:00+0110.056702mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3835.2
#2|--|NTWNanjangud Town 15:38+415:40+92m1135.229665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:199.2
#3|--|KDOKadakola 15:59+516:00+51m1144.546699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.6
#4|--|APAshokapuram 16:14+716:15+71m1155.140741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#5|--|CMJChamarajapuram 16:19+016:20+01m1157.86760mSWRMysuru - 570005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:252.5
#6%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) 16:45-717:00+015m1160.352763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:097.8
#7%==%NHYNaganahalli 17:09+717:10+71m2168.279720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:056.6
#8!%%!%SShrirangapattana 17:15+1317:16+131m1174.846690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:064.6
#9%==%PANPPandavapura 17:22+1817:23+181m2179.360716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10%==%BDRLByadarahalliX 17:32+2317:33+231m2188.359735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#11/==/YYeliyur 17:42+2517:43+251m2197.142711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:117.8
#12/==/MYAMandya 17:54+2417:55+251m31104.967673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#13/==/HNKHanakere 18:04+2618:05+261m--1115.060664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#14/==/MADMaddur 18:14+2618:15+261m21124.158634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.3
#15/==/CPTChannapatnaX 18:34+2518:35+251m31142.352673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.3
#16/==/RMGMRamanagaram 18:48+2418:50+242m21153.664692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#17/==/BIDBidadi 19:04+2519:05+251m21168.546724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2317.5
#18/==/KGIKengeri 19:28+2219:30+222m21186.016802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4512.1
#19/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)X 20:15+520:30+2615m61198.126904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.3
#20/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 20:40+3020:42+302m21202.457928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:076.7
#21/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalliX 20:49+3620:50+391m21209.120912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:082.7
#22/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramX 20:58+3821:00+382m21211.963907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:099.4
#23/==/WFDWhitefieldX 21:09+4221:10+441m21221.352874mSWR560067, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#24/==/DKNDevangonthi 21:19+4421:20+461m--1229.181898mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.1
#25/==/MLOMalurX 21:29+4921:30+491m21241.381909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1114.8
#26/==/TCLTyakalX 21:41+5321:42+531m--1256.146865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1612.1
#27/==/BWTBangarapet Junction 21:58+5122:00+512m41268.251813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#28/==/KSMKamasamudram 22:14+5022:15+501m--1280.270789mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#29/==/BSMBisanattamX 22:21+5122:22+521m--1287.235769mSWRKR Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.2
#30/==/GDPGudupalli 22:31-22:32-1m--1292.454746mSWRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.9
#31/==/KPNKuppam 22:43+4622:45+462m11302.382688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.3
#32/==/MARMulanur 22:54+4822:55+501m11314.673625mSWRNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.9
#33/==/PUPatchur 23:04+5223:05+521m--1325.557494mSWRVellore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#34/==/SKPTSomanayakkanpatti 23:14+5123:15+521m--1334.111420mSWR635815, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:489.2
#35/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 00:03+3100:05+392m32343.275404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#36/==/VNVaniyambadiX 00:18+4700:20+482m--2359.574355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#37/==/ABAmbur 00:33+5700:35+562m--2375.676332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#38/==/VLTValathoorX 00:49+1:1500:50+1:161m--2393.274285mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:089.9
#39/==/GYMGudiyattamXO 00:58+1:1701:00+1:312m12403.115270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:4024.6
#40/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 02:40+2502:45+305m52427.746215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4332.8
#41/--/CTOChittoor 03:28+3803:30+402m12460.536305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2414.4
#42/--/PTTPutalapattuX 03:54+3403:55+361m12474.949313mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1915.6
#43/--/PAKPakala Junction 04:14+3304:15+361m12490.560371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#44/--/PAMPanapakam 04:27+3504:28+351m12502.656289mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.9
#45/--/KENKotala 04:44-04:45-1m--2517.530216mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#46/--/CGIChandragiri 04:51+3704:52+391m12520.517209mSCRNarasingapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4311.9
#47/==/TPTYTirupati Main• 05:35+12-22532.4-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.