Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 09:46:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 09:46:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2115833-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 956876-0

12175/Chambal Express
চম্বল এক্সপ্রেস     चंबल एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> GWL/Gwalior Junction

Inaugural Run
Thu Nov 17, 1988
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Mar 03, 2015 (03:16PM)
Updated: Feb 20 2017 (22:11) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - average (9)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
 GN
 19
 GN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Gwalior Junction is 34 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 30m    29 halts    Distance: 1288 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 17:45 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 10
S TW   
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 17:15 +1 night (Avg 3h 0m late)
Platform# 3
 M WT  
GWL/Gwalior Junction 

29 halts. 221 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Gwalior Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -17:45+51010.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2094.6
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 19:05+519:10+55m--194.69137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4263.5
#3/==/DGRDurgapurX 19:52+1619:54+162m31158.16277mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4142.4
#4/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 20:35+1920:40+195m41200.536114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:3758.3
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction 22:17+422:22+95m31258.862236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2929.8
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction GomohXO 22:51+1023:01+1210m31288.672240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath 23:16+1523:21+145m31306.577281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5975.5
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction 00:20+600:22+102m22382.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.2
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction 01:45+001:50+55m12458.287115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5985.1
#10/==/DOSDehri On SoneX 02:49+2402:51+242m--2543.382113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1317.8
#11/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX 03:04+3003:06+312m22561.189110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.6
#12/==/BBUBhabua RoadX 03:38+3403:40+342m--2608.84480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1554.4
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 04:55+1505:05+2110m42663.25584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.1
#14/==/CARChunar JunctionO 05:40+4205:42+432m22695.28986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.1
#15/==/MZPMirzapurX 06:03+5906:13+5810m32726.44987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#16/==/BDLVindhyachalX 06:22+1:0006:24+1:002m32733.77286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0172.9
#17/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)XO 07:25+1:2508:05+1:3440m32806.66997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2092.6
#18%==%MKPManikpur Junction 09:25+1:2409:30+1:405m12899.277250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2430.8
#19%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi 09:54+1:3709:56+1:382m--2930.079142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#20%--%ATEAtarra 10:24+1:5110:26+1:522m--2967.149139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#21%--%BNDABanda 11:05+1:5311:15+1:5510m--2999.067127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4853.4
#22%--%MBAMahoba Junction 12:03+2:0812:05+2:112m--21052.472211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1821.5
#23%--%KLARKulpahar 12:23+2:1712:25+2:172m121073.967213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.3
#24%--%HPPHarpalpur 12:53+2:2312:55+2:272m--21105.254215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.7
#25%--%MRPRMau Ranipur 13:18+2:3013:20+2:322m121125.971213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.1
#26%--%NEWNivari 13:48+2:5113:50+2:522m121159.143248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.4
#27%--%BWRBarwa Sagar 14:03+2:4014:05+2:412m121168.420226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0521.7
#28%--%JHSJhansi JunctionX 15:10+2:3115:30+2:2820m221190.175259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2024.9
#29/==/DAADatia 15:50+2:4115:52+2:432m--21215.079264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.4
#30/==/DBADabra 16:15+2:4916:17+2:502m121245.444207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5842.2
#31/==/GWLGwalior Junction• 17:15+3:00-321287.6-213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site