Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 05:29:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 05:29:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

16216/Chamundi Express
ಚಾಮುಂಡಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     चामुंडी एक्सप्रेस

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Refresh Live Status (6h 56m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Mar 01, 2016 (10:41PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:14) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16215->16558->16557->16216 (Rajya Rani Exp). CDO/MYS
Rating: 3.1/5 (70 votes)
cleanliness - average (13)
punctuality - good (13)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - poor (5)
railfanning - average (11)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 C1
  3
 D1
  4
 D2
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Mysuru Junction (Mysore).
Travel Time: 2h 50m    8 halts    Distance: 138 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 18:15 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 21:05 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) 

8 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)» -18:15+3510.038906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1912.1
#2/==/KGIKengeri 18:34+918:35+91m3112.175802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.5
#3/==/BIDBidadiX 18:49+1218:50+121m3129.669724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1314.9
#4/==/RMGMRamanagaram 19:03+1319:05+132m3144.575692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.3
#5%==%CPTChannapatnaX 19:14+1519:15+151m2155.858673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.3
#6%==%MADMaddur 19:34+1519:35+151m1174.188634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1319.2
#7%==%MYAMandyaX 19:48+2419:50+242m2193.253673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2925.5
#8%==%PANPPandavapuraX 20:19+1920:20+191m21118.869716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:044.6
#9!%%!%SShrirangapattana 20:24+2120:25+211m11123.322690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4014.6
#10%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)• 21:05+11-61137.9-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site