Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 16:06:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 16:06:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1535247-0
Entry# 1703523-0
Entry# 2050843-0
Entry# 1703523-0

12232/Chandigarh - Lucknow (Sadbhavna) SF Express
ਚੰਡੀਗੜ੍ਹ - ਲਖਨਊ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     चण्डीगढ़ - लखनऊ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

CDG/Chandigarh Junction --> LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Apr 29, 2015 (12:08AM)
Updated: Feb 01 2017 (21:38) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
 B4
 11
 B3
 12
 B2
 13
 B1
 14
 A2
 15
 A1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Chandigarh Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR.
Travel Time: 11h 40m    14 halts    Distance: 644 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and SRE/Saharanpur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 21:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
CDG/Chandigarh Junction 
Arrives @ 08:50 +1 night (Avg 1h 56m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 

14 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%CDGChandigarh Junction» -21:10+0310.067338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4044.7
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 21:50+822:00+910m1144.781276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3445.9
#3/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop 22:34+1022:36+102m1190.742280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#4/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 22:43+1022:45+132m--195.540276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4530.2
#5/==/SRESaharanpur Junction 23:30+123:40+110m41125.863278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3334.7
#6/==/RKRoorkee 00:13+2000:15+212m12160.554268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2017.9
#7/==/LRJLaksar JunctionX 00:35+2500:37+262m12178.472238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3541.7
#8/==/NBDNajibabad JunctionX 01:12+3701:14+372m12220.179268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1722.4
#9/==/NGGNagina 01:31+4601:33+462m12242.459248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1716.7
#10/==/DPRDhampurX 01:50+5001:52+502m12259.159236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.8
#11/==/SEOSeoharaX 02:06+5202:08+522m--2272.948228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5746.0
#12/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 03:05+4103:15+5210m22318.960197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3090.4
#13/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 04:45+5904:50+1:005m12409.263174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0770.5
#14/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 05:57+1:1906:02+1:205m12479.771157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#15/==/HRIHardoiX 06:55+1:3506:57+1:392m32542.754145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:53101.8
#16/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR• 08:50+1:56-22644.5-124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site