Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 15:40:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 15:40:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

2716B/Chandigarh Nanded Special
     चंडीगढ़ नांदेड़ स्पेशल

CDG/Chandigarh Junction --> NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chandigarh Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded.
Travel Time: 32h 15m    10 halts    Distance: 1886 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 09:25
Platform# --
S  W  S
CDG/Chandigarh Junction 
Arrives @ 17:40 +1 night
Platform# --
SM  T  
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 

10 halts. 265 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%CDGChandigarh Junction» -09:25---10.024338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations01:5044.7
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction 11:15-11:25-10m--144.769276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:35109.4
#3/==/PNPPanipat Junction 13:00-13:05-5m--1154.158236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
24 intermediate stations01:45101.3
#4/==/DSJDelhi Safdarjung 14:50-15:00-10m--1255.449228mNRNetaji Nagar, Delhi NCT
31 intermediate stations03:55192.8
#5/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 18:55-19:00-5m--1448.2100173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:10215.6
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction 21:10-21:20-10m--1663.869259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:15291.9
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction 01:35-01:45-10m--2955.670497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
39 intermediate stations03:55275.1
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 05:40-05:45-5m--21230.864309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55123.6
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 07:40-07:55-15m--21354.367209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:45184.2
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction 10:40-10:55-15m--21538.567582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:40111.6
#11|--|AWBAurangabad 12:35-12:40-5m--21650.147558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
24 intermediate stations05:00236.1
#12!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded• 17:40----21886.2-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site