Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 01:52:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 01:52:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1742426-0
Entry# 729951-0
Entry# 1971807-0
Entry# 1971807-0

15004/Chauri Chaura Express
چوري چورا ایکسپریس     चौरी चौरा एक्सप्रेस

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction --> CPA/Kanpur Anwarganj

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Allahabad - Fatehpur
Sat May 23, 2015 (11:07PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:56) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA..
Rating: 3.6/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
HA1
  7
 A1
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Gorakhpur Junction and Kanpur Anwarganj is 209 km (38%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 20m    26 halts    Distance: 553 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 22:45 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 12:05 +1 night (Avg 4h 47m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
CPA/Kanpur Anwarganj 

26 halts. 89 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Kanpur Anwarganj

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction» -22:45+13210.05284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2824.3
#2/==/CCChauri Chaura 23:13+3823:15+382m2124.34586mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.8
#3/==/GBGauri BazarX 23:28+3723:30+372m2134.15081mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#4/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 23:48+4023:50+432m3149.15079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.7
#5/==/BTTBhatni JunctionX 00:15+4300:20+445m1269.84775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.3
#6!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction 00:33+4800:35+492m1280.16376mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#7!%%!%LRDLar Road 00:44+5200:46+532m1289.66075mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#8!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road 00:59+5501:01+562m12102.66870mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.2
#9!%%!%IAAIndara Junction 01:25+1:0101:27+1:012m--2129.83675mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.8
#10!%%!%MAUMau Junction 01:40+1:0301:50+1:0110m12137.63174mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4121.0
#11!%%!%DLRDullahapur 02:31+4802:33+512m12158.73680mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0236.9
#12!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction 03:35+4303:37+522m12195.64979mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3931.9
#13!%%!%BCYVaranasi City 04:16+1:2004:18+1:272m12227.41276mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:173.3
#14!%%!%BSBVaranasi JunctionX 04:35+1:2404:50+1:2415m12230.72782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.6
#15!%%!%MUVManduadih 04:58+1:3705:00+1:442m12234.32380mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:062.3
#16!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur 05:06+1505:08+152m12236.66286mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4041.2
#17!%%!%MBSMadhosingh 05:48+1:5905:50+2:002m--2277.811691mNERPin:221301, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1325.2
#18!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road 06:03+2:0606:05+2:072m12303.01588mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5213.3
#19!%%!%HDKHandia Khas 06:57+1:4606:59+1:482m12316.32896mNERHandia, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2137.2
#20!%%!%ALYAllahabad City 08:20+1:1808:22+1:272m42353.5889mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:182.3
#21!%%!%ALDAllahabad JunctionXO 08:40+1:3508:50+1:4910m82355.874100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3037.1
#22/==/BREBharwari 09:20+2:1609:22+2:172m--2392.975108mNCRBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.1
#23/==/SROSirathu 09:38+2:3009:40+2:332m22413.083109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1824.8
#24/==/KGAKhaga 09:58+2:5510:00+2:552m32437.874114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.7
#25/==/FTPFatehpur 10:28+3:2010:30+3:232m32472.575118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.3
#26/==/BKOBindki Road 10:55+3:4410:56+3:471m--2503.857124mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4946.3
#27/==/CNBKanpur Central 11:45+4:3711:55+4:5510m42550.115129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.5
#28/--/CPAKanpur Anwarganj• 12:05+4:47-22552.6-130mNCRKANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site