Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:08:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:08:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2008189-0

17651/Chengalpattu - Kacheguda Express
செங்கல்பட்டு - காச்சிகுடா விரைவு வண்டி/చెంగల్పట్టు కాచిగూడ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     चेंगल्पट्टु - काचिगुड़ा एक्सप्रेस

CGL/Chengalpattu Junction --> KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda

Inaugural Run
Sat Feb 25, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach from 4th March to 3rd June, 2017.Train No.17651 Chengalpattu-Kacheguda Express will be augmented with one Sleeper Class Coach from 4th...
more...
June to 3rd July, 2017.
Tue May 30, 2017 (08:02PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17643/17644Circar express
Rating: 3.8/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
SE1
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B3
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Chengalpattu Junction and Hyderabad Kacheguda is 66 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 35m    19 halts    Distance: 826 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 15:20 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CGL/Chengalpattu Junction 
Arrives @ 07:55 +1 night (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda 

19 halts. 162 intermediate Stations between Chengalpattu Junction and Hyderabad Kacheguda

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction» -15:20+1--10.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#2/==/TBMTambaram 15:48+1215:50+122m5,6131.02932mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5024.5
#3/==/MSChennai EgmoreX 16:40-817:00+120m8155.55710mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
34 intermediate stations01:1874.2
#4/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 18:18+2118:20+212m31129.86292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.4
#5/==/TRTTiruttani 18:34+2518:35+261m11144.25188mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1916.3
#6/==/EKMEkambarakuppamX 18:54-118:55+01m21160.5105116mSRnagari(m), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0814.1
#7/==/PUTPuttur 19:03+2919:05+292m11174.526153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5523.4
#8/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 20:00+1120:10+2810m11197.963115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#9/==/KOUKoduruX 20:49+3120:50+311m21238.984198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.7
#10/==/RJPRazampeta 21:14+3521:15+361m21272.653145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5850.8
#11/==/HXKadapa 22:13+2922:15+292m31323.572144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3339.4
#12/==/YAYerraguntla Junction 22:48+3422:50+342m--1362.966170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.9
#13/==/TUTadipatri 23:53+3423:55+342m--1431.761243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2424.5
#14/==/RLORayala Cheruvu 00:19+3300:20+331m--2456.243292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3323.5
#15/==/GYGooty JunctionX 00:53+4500:55+532m22479.733370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4055.3
#16/--/DHNEDhone JunctionO 02:35+4302:40+385m22535.061425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5354.1
#17|--|KRNTKurnool CityX 03:33+3303:35+342m12589.162293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5455.4
#18|--|GWDGadwal JunctionX 04:29+3304:30+341m12644.566328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0875.3
#19!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar 05:38+3705:40+372m22719.862515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.6
#20!%%!%JCLJadcherla 05:57+3605:58+371m22737.545543mSCR509301, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:5788.3
#21/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda• 07:55+5-32825.7-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.