Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:34:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:34:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

40528/Chengalpattu Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car)
செங்கல்பட்டு சென்னை கடற்கரை ஈமு (12 கார்)     चेंगलपट्टू चेन्नई बीच ईएमयू (12 कार)

VDR/Vandalur --> MSB/Chennai Beach

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
..
Sat Oct 15, 2016 (02:56PM)
Updated: Oct 15 2016 (2:56PM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Vandalur and Chennai Beach.
Travel Time: 1h 17m    18 halts    Distance: 34 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 10:13
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
VDR/Vandalur 
Arrives @ 11:30 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
MSB/Chennai Beach 

18 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Vandalur and Chennai Beach

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 14m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  -09:40+201-25.54640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#2/==/PWUParanur  09:44-09:45-1m01-22.46340mSRSingaperumalkoil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.3
#3/==/SKLSingaperumal Koil  09:50-09:51-1m01-17.16746mSRSingaperumal Koil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#4/==/MMNKMaraimalai Nagar  09:55-09:56-1m01-12.77455mSRMaraimalai Nagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#5/==/CTMKattangulattur  09:57-09:58-1m01-11.46151mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#6/==/POTIPotheri  10:00-10:01-1m01-9.47045mSRKattankulathur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#7/==/GIGuduvancheri  10:04+810:05+71m01-5.95836mSRPIN code 603202, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#8/==/UPMUrappakkam  10:08-10:09-1m01-3.06029mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#9/==/VDRVandalur»  10:12-10:13-1m010.05837mSRVandalur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#10/==/PRGLPerungulattur  10:15-10:16-1m011.91526mSRNew Perungalathur., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:143.4
#11/==/TBMTambaram  10:30+010:35+05m015.34032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#12/==/TBMSTambaram Sanatorium  10:38-10:39-1m017.35632mSRTambaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#13/==/CMPChrompet  10:41-10:42-1m019.26830mSRChromepet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#14/==/PVPallavaram  10:44-10:45-1m0111.45824mSRPallavaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#15/==/TLMTirusulam  10:47-10:48-1m0113.36520mSRGrand Southern Trunk Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#16/==/MNMinambakkam  10:49-10:50-1m0114.44118mSRChennai-600027 Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#17/==/PZAPalavanthangal  10:52-10:53-1m0115.84712mSRMadipakkam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#18/==/STMSt Thomas Mount  10:55-10:56-1m0117.46311mSRSt Thomas Mt, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#19/==/GDYGuindy  10:58-10:59-1m0119.56612mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#20/==/SPSaidapet  11:01-11:02-1m0121.74710mSRChennai-600015 Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#21/==/MBMMambalam  11:04-11:05-1m0123.29913mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#22/==/MKKKodambakkam  11:06-11:07-1m0124.98913mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.5
#23/==/NBKNungambakkam  11:08-11:09-1m0126.45011mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#24/==/MSCChennai Chetpat  11:11-11:12-1m0128.0589mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#25/==/MSChennai Egmore  11:14-11:15-1m0130.0436mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#26/==/MPKChennai Park  11:17-11:18-1m0131.4387mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#27/==/MSFChennai Fort  11:20-11:21-1m1132.796mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:091.4
#28/==/MSBChennai Beach•  11:30+2-0134.1-4mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site