Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 28, 2015 02:41:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 28, 2015 02:41:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Aug 13, 2013 (10:08PM)

40528/Chengalpattu Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car)

Sep 06 2014 (1:14PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 17m    18 halts    Distance: 34 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 10:13
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
VDR/Vandalur 
Arrives @ 11:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
MSB/Chennai Beach 

18 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Vandalur and Chennai Beach

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  -09:40+1--1-25.54641mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
2/==/PWUParanur  09:44-09:45-1m--1-22.46340mSRSingaperumalkoil, Tamil Nadu
3/==/SKLSingaperumal Koil  09:50-09:51-1m--1-17.16746mSRSingaperumal Koil, Tamil Nadu
4/==/MMNKMaraimalai Nagar  09:55-09:56-1m--1-12.77455mSRMaraimalai Nagar, Tamil Nadu
5/==/CTMKattangulattur  09:57-09:58-1m--1-11.46151mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
6/==/POTIPotheri  10:00-10:01-1m--1-9.47045mSRKattankulathur, Tamil Nadu
7/==/GIGuduvancheri  10:04-10:05-1m--1-5.95836mSRGuduvancheri, Tamil Nadu
8/==/UPMUrappakkam  10:08-10:09-1m--1-3.06029mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
9/==/VDRVandalur»  10:12-10:13-1m--10.05837mSRVandalur, Tamil Nadu
10/==/PRGLPerungulattur  10:15-10:16-1m--11.91526mSRNew Perungalathur., Tamil Nadu
11/==/TBMTambaram  10:30-10:35-5m--15.34032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
12/==/TBMSTambaram Sanatorium  10:38-10:39-1m--17.35632mSRTambaram, Tamil Nadu
13/==/CMPChrompet  10:41-10:42-1m--19.26830mSRChromepet, Tamil Nadu
14/==/PVPallavaram  10:44-10:45-1m--111.45824mSRPallavaram, Tamil Nadu
15/==/TLMTirusulam  10:47-10:48-1m--113.36520mSRGrand Southern Trunk Rd, Tamil Nadu
16/==/MNMinambakkam  10:49-10:50-1m--114.44118mSRChennai-600027 Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
17/==/PZAPalavanthangal  10:52-10:53-1m--115.84712mSRMadipakkam, Tamil Nadu
18/==/STMSt Thomas Mount  10:55-10:56-1m--117.46311mSRSt Thomas Mt, Tamil Nadu
19/==/GDYGuindy  10:58-10:59-1m--119.56612mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
20/==/SPSaidapet  11:01-11:02-1m--121.74710mSRChennai-600015 Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
21/==/MBMMambalam  11:04-11:05-1m--123.29913mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
22/==/MKKKodambakkam  11:06-11:07-1m--124.98913mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
23/==/NBKNungambakkam  11:08-11:09-1m--126.45011mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
24/==/MSCChennai Chetpat  11:11-11:12-1m--128.0589mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
25/==/MSChennai Egmore  11:14-11:15-1m--130.0428mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
26/==/MPKChennai Park  11:17-11:18-1m--131.4387mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
27/==/MSFChennai Fort  11:20-11:21-1m1132.6115mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
28/==/MSBChennai Beach•  11:30+0---134.2-2mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site