Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 20:54:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 20:54:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Edit
Entry# 1412291-0
Edit
Entry# 1542038-0
Edit
Entry# 2083325-0
Edit
Entry# 2127476-0

16041⇒22639/Chennai - Alappuzha SF Express (PT)
சென்னை ஆலப்புழா அதிவிரைவு     चेन्नई - आलप्पुष़ा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MAS/Chennai Central --> ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey)

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Dec 21, 2015 (12:00PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (14:29) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12695>>12696>>22639>>22640 4-Rakes PM @MAS
Rating: 3.8/5 (49 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A2
 21
 A1
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Chennai Central and Alappuzha (Alleppey) is 13 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 45m    23 halts    Distance: 757 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 10:30 +1 night
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey) 

23 halts. 146 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Alappuzha (Alleppey)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central» -20:45-310.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4868.6
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 21:33-21:35-2m1168.68592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 22:18-22:20-2m11129.660215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2484.5
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 23:44-23:45-1m--1214.188404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:22120.2
#5/==/SASalem JunctionX 01:07-01:10-3m22334.363283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5759.5
#6/==/EDErode Junction 02:07-02:10-3m22393.870174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#7/==/TUPTiruppurX 02:53-02:55-2m12444.153306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5750.5
#8/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX 03:52-03:55-3m12494.625416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:145.9
#9/==/PTJPodanur JunctionX 04:09-04:10-1m32500.550400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0049.8
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 05:10-05:15-5m2,32550.36581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2931.3
#11/==/OTPOttappalamX 05:44-05:45-1m22581.64833mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3427.3
#12/==/WKIWadakkanchery 06:19-06:20-1m12608.96241mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.5
#13/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam 06:34-06:35-1m12623.36812mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#14/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 06:37-06:40-3m12625.6553mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2623.7
#15/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX 07:06-07:07-1m--2649.35519mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#16/==/CKIChalakkudy 07:14-07:15-1m12655.81910mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:072.2
#17/==/DINRDivine Nagar 07:22-07:23-1m--2657.99814mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#18/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady 07:31-07:32-1m--2671.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.2
#19/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 07:40-07:42-2m12680.22615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2510.8
#20/==/IPLIdappallyX 08:07-08:08-1m12690.9528mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#21/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X 08:15-08:17-2m22697.079mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:232.6
#22/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) 08:40-08:45-5m32699.6643mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2223.4
#23/--/TUVRTuravur 09:07-09:08-1m22723.0667mSRThuravoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#24/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) 09:17-09:18-1m12733.0209mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1223.9
#25/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)• 10:30--32756.8-8mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site