Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 16:36:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 16:36:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1345300-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1412291-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1722169-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2083325-0

16041⇒22639/Chennai - Alappuzha SF Express (PT)
சென்னை ஆலப்புழா அதிவிரைவு     चेन्नई - आलप्पुष़ा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MAS/Chennai Central --> ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey)

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Dec 21, 2015 (12:00PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (14:29) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12695>>12696>>22639>>22640 4-Rakes PM @MAS
Rating: 3.8/5 (49 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A2
 21
 A1
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Chennai Central and Alappuzha (Alleppey) is 13 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 45m    23 halts    Distance: 757 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 20:45 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 10:30 +1 night (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey) 

23 halts. 147 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Alappuzha (Alleppey)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central» -20:45+2310.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4868.6
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 21:33+2521:35+252m1168.68592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 22:18+3122:20+302m11129.660215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2484.5
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 23:44+1423:45+151m--1214.188404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:22120.5
#5/==/SASalem JunctionX 01:07+3201:10+333m22334.663282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5759.6
#6/==/EDErode Junction 02:07+4102:10+453m22394.270174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#7/==/TUPTiruppurX 02:53+4502:55+452m12444.453306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5750.5
#8/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX 03:52+3003:55+313m12494.925417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:145.9
#9/==/PTJPodanur JunctionX 04:09+3104:10+321m32500.850400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0049.8
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 05:10+3305:15+345m12550.66580mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2931.3
#11/==/OTPOttappalamX 05:44+3205:45+331m22582.04833mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3427.3
#12/==/WKIWadakkanchery 06:19+3106:20+321m12609.26241mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.5
#13/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam 06:34+3606:35+371m12623.76812mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#14/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 06:37+3906:40+393m12626.0553mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2623.7
#15/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX 07:06+4007:07+411m--2649.75519mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#16/==/CKIChalakkudy 07:14+4107:15+411m12656.11910mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:072.2
#17/==/DINRDivine Nagar 07:22-07:23-1m--2658.39814mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#18/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady 07:31+4607:32+471m--2671.36917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.2
#19/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 07:40+5307:42+552m12680.62615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2510.8
#20/==/IPLIdappally 08:07+4508:08+451m12691.3528mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#21/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X 08:15+5008:17+512m22697.479mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:232.6
#22/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) 08:40+3908:45+455m32700.0643mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2223.4
#23/--/TUVRTuravur 09:07+1:0209:08+1:011m22723.4667mSRThuravoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#24/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) 09:17+1:0309:18+1:051m12733.3209mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1223.9
#25/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)• 10:30+19-32757.2-8mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site