Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Sep 1, 2016 11:08:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 1, 2016 11:08:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12018/Dehradun - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
ڈیرہ دون - نئی دہلی شاتبدا ایکسپریس     देहरादून - नई दिल्ली शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

DDN/Dehradun --> NDLS/New Delhi

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Served Tomato Soup with small Amul Butter, and small pepper and...
more...
salt packet before dinner ; In Dinner Roti, Panner/Chicken,Daal, Curd, Pickle and Salad and at last Ice-Cream; In addition to it,; They serve kachori, namkeen, tea, 2 toffees in snacks. It is served just after DDN. Dinner is served after SRE
Latest...
.
Thu Mar 22, 2012 (08:14PM)
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Apr 01 2016 (1:05AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
-
Rating: 3.5/5 (69 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (11)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - good (11)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (11)
LHB Rake
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 E1
  3
 E2
  4
 C1
  5
 C2
  6
 C3
  7
 C4
  8
 C5
  9
 C6
 10
 C7
 11
 C8
 12
 C9
 13
C10
 14
C11
 15
C12
 16
EOG
 SRE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Dehradun and New Delhi is 27 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 45m    6 halts    Distance: 314 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between NDLS/New Delhi and RK/Roorkee
Type: Shatabdi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 17:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
DDN/Dehradun 
Arrives @ 22:45 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 16
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

6 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%DDNDehradun»  -17:00+1310.044648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:1051.7
#2%==%HWHaridwar18:10+318:15+35m1151.774294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:3441.6
#3/==/RKRoorkeeX18:49+818:51+102m0193.353268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3934.7
#4/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionXO↵¶19:30+1719:50+820m01128.185 NRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4158.2
#5/--/MOZMuzaffarnagar  20:31+2620:33+262m21186.379 NRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4255.6
#6/==/MTCMeerut City JunctionXO  21:15+2521:17+252m21241.962 NRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4647.3
#7/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  22:03+2222:05+222m31289.137216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4024.8
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi•  22:45+22-161314.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site